Wor-Wic Fall Dean’s List Announced
January 27, 2010

Six hundred Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed fall semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 600 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Atlantic: Naomi Campbell.

Chincoteague: Anne Whealton.

New Church: Deanna Dunn.

Tangier: Anna Pruitt-Parks.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

Pasadena: Amber Bernard.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Greensboro: Teressa Simmons.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

East New Market: Norman Messick IV.

Galestown: Rebekah Stiegler.

Hurlock: Johnny Beasley, Sharlene Harris and Nicolette Langrall.

Madison: Michelle Hughes.

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY

Centreville: Sara Roe.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Tina Muir and Michelle Simshauser.

Crisfield: Rebecca Corbin, Stephanie Cyran, Christopher Goldsborough, Tommy Harris, Lauren Reese, Paula Shepard, Amber Sterling, Kelly Sterling, Rebecca Swift, Mary Thomas and Lindsay Walston.

Dames Quarter: Arthur Snyder.

Deal Island: Molly Webster.

Eden: Pamela Brown, Jessica Noranbrock and Teresa Walsh.

Marion Station: Kristy Ford, Jessica Smith and Kerry Turner.

Princess Anne: Elizabeth Alexander, Lillian Ballard, Thomas Bedsworth III, Jessica Bennett, Colin Carroll, Tonya Craft, Matthew Curtis, Jessica Dryden, Doris Dvorak, Kristen Forster, Adam Hawley, Kedrick Horne, Maribeth Kulynycz, Sara Kulynycz, Vanessa Lawrence, Renee Levesque, Erin Passwaters, Andrew Routzahn, Sarah Stuckey, April Sullivan, Jessica Wallace, Laura Weeks and Timothy Williams.

Rhodes Point: Sarah Bradshaw.

Wenona: Michelle Malinger and Lawrence Towles.

Westover: LaShawn Dashields, Jacqueline Lowe, Sarah Mister, Heather Price, Rachel Schrock, Jeremy Ward and Brittany Whitehead.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Harbeson: Donald Messick Jr.

Lewes: Dean Popovich.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Tanisha Fletcher and Robert Hobbs III.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivavle: Carol Dickerson.

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, Mahendranauth Beharry, Molly Brewington, Phillip Bryan, Francesca Cerrato, Beverly Collins, Blair Crockett, Sean D'Armi, Diego Delano Hucke, Christopher Devoe, Melissa Devoe, Marcelo Grasso, John Hancock, Sarah Hendricks, Kiona Horsey, Chloe Hurley, Svetlana Kovaleva, Nancy Maner, Megan McGinnis, Annika Nichols, Ashley Roberts, Stacy Scott, Brittany Shirvani, Tyrrelle Smith, Bayley Stults, Jennifer Thomas, Kayla Threlfall and Tiffany Wolfe.

Eden: Carla Brown, Jamison Post and Justin Steele.

Fruitland: Kimberly Bowes, Jordan Buck, Nevelina Chodnicki, Ryan Chodnicki, Brett Darrah, Lerisha Duffy, Ashley French, Judy Jessa, Annette Kleiman, Stephanie Merson, Ashley Morton, Kathleen Nichols, Wallace Peterman, Jenifer Romero, Kiera Victor, Aurelia Weston and Jamelle Woolford.

Hebron: Eva Adlis, Kacey Bennett, Ronald Bose, Melissa Bowden, Tami Brown, Lisa Della Ratta, Caroline Franks, Brandon Griffin, Shelley Hogg, Daniel Holland, Darrell Hurley, Eleanor Keating, Amber Logan, Michelle McPhail, Christopher Nester, Emily Nichols, Jonathan Palmateer, Tanesha Polk, Amanda Reed, Joseph Sabo, Brooke Salisbury, Kristine Smith, Ginger Steelman, Megan Walker, Andrew Wilkinson, Christopher Wisner and Corrinne Witzke.

Mardela Springs: Jordan Calloway, Susan Donohoe, Bruce Field Jr., Na'Toya Gaines, Sonora Goslee, Donald Grager Jr., Manda Jones, Beth Larsen, Justin McCauley, April Molchan, Brittany Mumford and Jaime Schaffer.

Nanticoke: Waltraut Hemphill, Betty Wade and Kathy Wright.

Parsonsburg: Susan Brown, Constance Cornett, Carole Dalfonso, Milissa David, Tina Eberhart, Benjamin Hasson, Stephanie Hewitt, Taylor Marvel, Joseph Meier, Candice Moreno, Elizabeth Phippin, Travis Roberts, Olga Tkach-Parsons, Joel Tomlinson and Mary Willey.

Pittsville: Heather Beauchamp, Shaina Boyd, Tanna Bradford, Rebecca Etchison, Amy Ginnavan, Joseph Gray, Toni Huffman, Tyler Jarmon, Nikolajs Litvinenkovs, Elyssa Rutzler, Ellen Schwinn and Patricia Vance.

Quantico: Faunda Hinton.

Salisbury: Robert Adams, Staci Alexander, John Allison, Christine Angell, Azita Aryan, Charles Ash, Donna Baer, David Bailey, Lori Baker, Angela Baskerville, Nicole Bata, Molly Baysinger, Alan Belanger, Taniqwa Bibbins, Darcy Billetdeaux, Amara Binkowski, Ashley Bounds, Jonathan Bounds, Jessica Bowie, Jennifer Bowler, Timothy Brady, Brett Burkett, Erin Burns, Amanda Calderon, Jennifer Cannon, Rachel Capobianco, Gregory Carbone, Sarah Carey, Cody Cauffman, Natalie Changlin, Kimberly Chelton, Jeffrey Chew, Erin Ciancitto, Amanda Ciarmoli, Ryan Clopper, Penny Collins, Roketta Collins, Stacy Commissaris, Jessica Comolli, Jonathan Conley, Darrell Conquest, Lashonda Cooke, Ciara Cooks, Heather Craun, Emily Cross, Garrett Crouchley, Maria Curtis, Michael Custis, Michael D'Ambrosio, Katherine D'Angelo, Christopher Davidson, Anna Davis, Robert Davis, Erin Dean, William Dennis, Ekaterina Desyatkina, Bridgette Devaney, Daniel DiGrazio, Joseph Disharoon, John Dysart, Joshua Edwards, Norman Edwards III, Aubrey Eldon, Matthew Ellis, Rachel English, Kristin Ewalt, Jennifer Flanders, Daniel Flexner, Elma Fontaine, Daniel Foxx, Anthony Foy, Heather Frostbutter, Heather Fryer, Amy Gilland, Elisa Gonzalez, Cara Gordy, Alexa Grant, Barbara Grant, Brandon Green, Jennifer Greenhalgh, Shelby Hairston, Erin Hale, Donald Hance, Payal Harkhani, William Hastings III, David Haynes Jr., Lois Haynie, Natalie Hemphill, Georgianne Hicks, Timothy Hill, Trevor Hobson, Amy Hoffman, Brittany Hoffman, Cathy Holland, Charlina Holt, Alexandra Hooker, John Howard, Andrea Hudson, Holly Hudson, Desmond Hughes, Brian Huntington, Megan Hurchalla, Catherine James, Micah Jayne, George Jennings, Stephanie Jennings, Michael Johnson, Martha Kangume, Oleksiy Katrysh, Jonathan Keim, William Keim, Cameron Kelley, Jill Kenney, Julie Kent, Sanah Khalid, Karen King, Sean Kirby, Jennifer Kirchner, Edward Kisly, Lauren Krehnbrink, Trisha Lagowski, Constance Lambright, Georgeta Lazar-Wainwright, Heather Lee, Deatrice Leonard, Brent Lewis, Shannon Lewis, Tyler Lewis, Sara Linfante, Deborah Long, Heather Lynch, Michael MacGregor, Julie Marriner, Caitlyn Marshall, Lauren Meeks, Mary Megargee, Carol Messick, Jason Metz, Shrenuj Milak, Bruce Miller, Lisa Miller, Stacey Miller, Benjamin Mitchell, Amy Mitschke, Rodger Monday, Alison Moore, Jeannine Moore, Tracy Moore, Adam Musser, Alan Musser, Kathy Nelson, Aliceson Newton, Michael Novinski, Maria Nozdracheva, Stephania Numat, Kendra Olivis, Eric Otis, Philip Overberger, John Pardee, Christina Parent, Nicole Parent, Julie Park, Thomas Parsons, Mercedes Patterson, Mindy Payton, Naomi Perry, Sara Pierce, Donald Poso, Hillary Pullen, Kristofer Quintana, Joaquin Ramos, Reginald Reaves Jr., Kyle Redden, Stacey Riggleman, Lisa Riley, Miranda Robbins, Lorrie Roberts, Stephanie Roesch, Amberly Rogalski, Caroline Roop, Margarita Rosado, Rachel Ross, Anthony Royster, Nishi Saji, Devan Sample, Michele Sampson, Domonique Savage, Christina Schaffer, Luke Schmader, Hailey Scott, Jesse Scott, Robert Scott, Tiffanee Scott, Linda Sellers, Cheltsey Shannon-Reasoner, Brittney Sharp, Heather Shellenberger, Jared Shelton, James Shipper, Ashlee Smith, Krystle Smith, Ronald Smith, Lori Somers, Lynnette Sorrentini, James Staley, Jennifer Stiegler, Kevin Sutton, Shannon Tapman, Sheri Tempel, Margaret Theodore, Shannon Thomas, Mark Thompson III, Shanay Thornton, Alex Tingle, Zoraya Torres, John Trader III, Blair Travers, Sandra Trute, Ashley Tull, Nyisha Turner, Victoria Turner, Carole Ward, George Waters Jr., Derek Wattay, Jon Webster, Karen Weeg, James Weems, Bethany Weiss, Matthew Weiss, Brianna Wendt, Amy Wheeler, Pamela White, Tammy White, Cheryl Williams, Ross Williams, Anastasiya Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Kendall Wixon, Alan Wuertenberg and Alicia Zahn.

Sharptown: Christy Miller, Katelyn Nagler, Brittany Nixon, Michelle Ortiz, Kelsi Owens, Kristen Shaver and Jeffrey Williams.

Tyaskin: Kanda Lewis and Diane Nutter.

Willards: John Dorrough, Barbara Elkins, Amanda Hollins, Carleigh Kell, Jessica Lichty, Jodie Martin, Janifer Phillips, Brittany Schappell and Christina South.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Karen Aichinger, Sade' Bacon, Mark Bargar, Kevin Barney, Iryna Bliss, Olga Butkouskaya, John Caswell, Margaret Clements, James Collier, Bree Constantino, Michelle Davenport, Anastasiya Deem, Brittany Drennan, Deborah Elliott, Shenika Floyd-Camper, Holly Fowler, Toni Franks-Watson, Jennifer Fuhrer, Hannah Geary, Regina Gelinas, Aaron Genter, Deborah Haines, Ashley Holland, Jill Jenkins, Megan Kappes, Ramandeep Kaur, Satinder Kaur, Valerie Kramer, Tonya Lewis, Lindsay Lopez, Hanna Marynenka, Jennifer Neeb, Shelby Osborne, Monica Palmisano, Xeniya Patterson, Krista Perrino, Jamie Prinski, David Reynolds, Brock Riccio, Eric Rosenquist, Michael Ross, Rona Schneck, Anne Schroeder, Diana Schultz, Ileana Smith, Dustin Stokes, Svitlana Ward, Sean Wilson, Faith Wittmann, Ashley Young, Mahsa Ziashakeri and Jessica Zolenski.

Bishopville: Ciara Binas, Hillary Davidson, Lindsey Drew, Todd Gairrett, Morgan Iacona, Deanne Michnick, Braulio Romero, Winter Smith, Mary Soghomonian and Judith Timmons.

Girdletree: Juanita Purnell and Jessica Sturgis.

Newark: Jessica Bair, Nicholas Barbely, Faye Dryden, Lindsay Parker and Joel Pruitt.

Ocean City: Brittney Almond, Olga Ambarova, Crystal Andre, Teresa Anthony, Frank Benvenuto, Julija Bilecka, Genie Blake, Julia Bokova, Nathan Bowen, Jamie Brandenberg, Maria Brandt, Yuriy Buha, Melissa Bunting, Igor Chuburkov, Shaun Cox, Nicole Derita, Emily Eckenrode, Frederico Fernandes, Sarah Flores-Castillo, Damir Gaynanov, Angela Gilbert, Yuliya Gulidova, Michael Heilman, Catherine Herr, Ciara Hess, Chad Humphrey, Anton Ivanenko, Shaliyah Jones, Ebenezer Kassa, Natallia Kavaliova, Richard Korecky, Samantha Lewinski, Devon Lyon, Alena Marshall, Austin Martin, Andrea Matrona, Olga Mihailova, Oxana Nazarova, Pamela O'Donnell, Samaher Omar, Wendy O'Meara, Brandie Plumb, Darya Ramaniuk, Christy Reynolds, Sarah Rosenblit, William Spencer, Michael Thomas, Karlee Tredway, Samantha Walter, Melissa Wiley and Volodymyr Yonyak.

Pocomoke City: Thad Burkhead, Heather Buyea, Sherry Catoe, Sharika Crippen, Alexandra D'Agostino, Emily French, Nichole Frey, Quang Hoang, Sherry Hooks, Jaime Julian, Cindy Krystofiak, Shannon Nixon, Victoria Overholt, Stacy Pixley, Matthew Redinger, Johnathan Richards, Rachel Ropke, Angela Schoenborn and Ashley Walters.

Snow Hill: Adam Belton, Lisa Carrier, Ashley Cody, Jennifer Elliott, Amanda Grames, Gerald Jeffra, Sheri Johnson, Jessica Jones and Jackalynn Pennewell.

Whaleyville: Kevin Aydelotte, Robert Kammerzell, Sarah Wade and Chelsea West.