Wor-Wic Spring Dean’s List Announced
June 01, 2010

More than 600 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed spring semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president of academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 610 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Chincoteague: Rebecca Ballerini and Anne Whealton.

Greenbackville: Matthew Blakelock and John Griffin.

New Church: Deanna Dunn.

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Baltimore: Christopher Borowski.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Goldsboro: Melissa Kellner.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Audrey Ball and Jessica Green.

Hurlock: Sharlene Harris.

HOWARD COUNTY

Ellicott City: Joseph Galindo.

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY

Clinton: Nagier Chambers.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Michelle Simshauser.

Crisfield: Rebecca Corbin, Catherine Franklin, Jacob Lawson, Kelsie McNamara, Alexa Milbourne, Lauren Reese, Cheryl Sibiski, Kelly Sterling, Rebecca Swift, Marshalann Taylor, Mary Taylor, Mary Thomas and Lindsay Walston.

Deal Island: Michael Gandy.

Eden: Jessica Noranbrock.

Marion Station: Teressa Dowden, Vanesa Isakson and Kerry Turner.

Princess Anne: Whitney Bromley, Matthew Curtis, Doris Dvorak, Lindsay Gallett, Melanie Griffin, Adam Hawley, Kedrick Horne, Terra Hunter, Amber Insley, Sophia Johnson, Kevin Kissel, Jeanne Krafft, Maribeth Kulynycz, Sara Kulynycz, Daniel Simmers, Sarah Stuckey, Richard Taylor, Jessica Wallace and Kristal Wright.

Rhodes Point: Sarah Bradshaw.

Upper Fairmount: Katelyn Koons.

Wenona: Alison Malinger and Michelle Malinger.

Westover: Kortney Davis, Jacqueline Lowe, Kimberly Malin, Kathleen Maloney, Sarah Mister and Brittany Whitehead.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bridgeville: Aapri Dorman.

Harbeson: Donald Messick Jr.

Laurel: Dane Miller.

Millsboro: Kyle Odenwelder.

Ocean View: Timothy Young.

Seaford: Graham West.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, Lisa Bare, Mahendranauth Beharry, Brandi Belfield, Phillip Bryan, Christina Colflesh, Beverly Collins, Blair Crockett, Sean D'Armi, Staci Downing, Lydia Filgueras, Stephanie Fisher, Nathan Gencel, Taylor Hill, Chucky Hull II, Chloe Hurley, Dyson Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Corey Kaloc, Nancy Maner, Annika Nichols, Stacy Scott, Brittany Shirvani, Kylene Shupe, Karen Smith, Alena Snyder, John Stitcher, Bayley Stults, Ethel Taylor, Daniel Tebbens and Jennifer Thomas.

Eden: Brittany Bragg, Frederick Lawson and Valerie Pauley.

Fruitland: Crystal Beauchamp, Kimberly Bowes, Johanna Brown, Ryan Chodnicki, Ashley French, Caroline Kramer, Kyle Lewis, Chelsea Massey, Patricia Nock and John Timmons.

Hebron: Eva Adlis, Kisha Allen, Edward Anderton, Kacey Bennett, Jeremy Bernstein, Melissa Bowden, Tami Brown, Lisa Della Ratta, Kristen Denherder, Andrea Fletcher, Caroline Franks, Daniel Gavigan, Brandon Griffin, Caitlin Griffin, Aaron Guy, Shelley Hogg, Michael Horner, Darrell Hurley, Wendy Johnson, David Jorden, Eleanor Keating, Amber Logan, Danielle Lombardo, Ashley Morris, Christina Morris, Christopher Nester, Jonathan Palmateer, Robert Rease, Amanda Reed, Katherine Richardson, Kristine Smith, Ginger Steelman, Adrienne Sterling, Brittany Usilton, Sharon Waters, Andrew Wilkinson and Christopher Wisner.

Mardela Springs: Bruce Field Jr., Sonora Goslee, Manda Jones, Laeasha Kellam, Justin Kreiser, Beth Larsen, John Meredith, Danny Parsons, Jennifer Pope, Jameelah Stanley and Mona Webster.

Nanticoke: Waltraut Hemphill and Betty Wade.

Parsonsburg: John Belleville, Melanie Bradley, Susan Brown, Josh Clogg, Constance Cornett, Mandra Cunningham, Milissa David, Laura Donoway, Amanda Dunkerly, Tina Eberhart, Benjamin Hasson, Mark Hess, Stephanie Hewitt, Kelsea Hitch, Allen Holochwost, Paul Kauffman Jr., Nicole Lovett, Angela Miller, Meg Niblett, Elizabeth Phippin, Olga Tkach-Parsons, Joel Tomlinson, Hunter Wellington-Voisine and Mary Willey.

Pittsville: Shaina Boyd, Janet Lane, Donald Quackenbush and Ashley Ruark.

Quantico: Kristie Cooper and Faunda Hinton.

Salisbury: Bonnie Adkins, Staci Alexander, John Allison, Crystal Arvey, Azita Aryan, Christopher Aulerich, Lori Baker, Kimberly Barcikowski, Nicole Bata, Erica Beath, Alan Belanger, Cassandra Bello, Jonathan Benjamin, Keith Bennie, Darcy Billetdeaux, Kultar Bindra, Amara Binkowski, Brian Blakely, Susan Blum, Christin Bogley, Natalie Booth, Ashley Bounds, Jonathan Bounds, Jessica Bowie, Jennifer Bowler, Amy Boyer, Timothy Brady, Linda Brown, Ingrid Bruce, Brett Burkett, Amanda Calderon, Celeste Caldi, Jennifer Callaway, Sarah Carey, Lauren Caruthers, Elizabeth Chaffey, Gene Chambers, Natalie Changlin, Kimberly Chelton, Leo Cherry, Jonathan Conley, Darrell Conquest, Jarrell Corbin, Roie Cordrey, Ryan Cordrey, Heather Craun, Emily Cross, Garrett Crouchley, Michael D'Ambrosio, Katherine D'Angelo, Anna Davis, Christine Davis, William Dennis, Eugene Dickerman, Joseph Disharoon, Joshua Edwards, Aubrey Eldon, Austin Ellis, Matthew Ellis, Rachel English, John Everett, Natassia Feather, Shanita Fisher, Daniel Flexner, Elma Fontaine, James Fooks, Jillian Gamble, Liseeth Garcia, Yvonne Gardner, Phillip Goldsborough, Cara Gordy, Alexa Grant, Barbara Grant, Carrie Grant, Brandon Green, Tiffany Greene, Paige Gregory, Keelen Grimm, Joseph Guard, Shelby Hairston, Christine Hallman, Donald Hance, Payal Harkhani, Ashton Harvey, Allyson Hastings, William Hastings III, Laura Haviland, Jason Hawkins, David Haynes Jr., Nicole Hegerty, Sandra Henry, Georgianne Hicks, Timothy Hill, Natisha Hinds, Levin Hitchens III, Trevor Hobson, Zechariah Hobson, Lana Hodges, Brittany Hoffman, Kristina Holloway, Charlina Holt, Alexandra Hooker, Ashley Hoppes, Julie Horner, Andrea Hudson, Holly Hudson, Darbi Hughes, Desmond Hughes, Tyler Insley, Catherine James, Christopher Janelli, Micah Jayne, George Jennings, La'asia Johnson, Pat Johnson, Robert Johnson Jr., Barbara Kaloroumakis, Oleksiy Katrysh, Padriac Keen, Jill Kenney, Patricia Kesler, Sanah Khalid, Kyle Kilchenstein, Gloria Kim, Luciana Kimmal, Karen King, Dena Kline, Cynthia Krick, Chelsea Lahey, Tashana Lantz Green, Patricia Lawrence, Georgeta Lazar Wainwright, Deatrice Leonard, James Lewis, Jessica Lindner, Pamela List, Christopher Littleton, Deborah Long, Stacey Loomis, Heather Lynch, Michael MacGregor, Ashley Maher, Brooke Marine, Scott Mason, David Mattson, James McCoy, Paulette McIntosh, Lauren Meeks, Mary Megargee, Tiffani Mejia, Carolina Meneses Castro, Carol Messick, Heather Messick, Jason Metz, Lisa Miller, Stacey Miller, Benjamin Mitchell, Amy Mitschke, Junior Mondestin, Alan Moore, Alan Musser, Christine Nelson, Tia Newman, John Obrien, Travis Odum, Kendra Olivis, Renald Orneus, Philip Overberger, Shannon Palmer, Tammy Parks, Jeff Passon, Mercedes Patterson, Morgan Phillips, Justin Pinker, Kevin Plotts, Christopher Pruitt, Leslie Pruitt Parks, Hillary Pullen, Jennifer Pusey, Reginald Reaves Jr., Kaelon Reddish, Lauren Reddish, Karlyn Richins, Ida Rocha, Stephanie Roesch, Amberly Rogalski, Allison Romano, Caroline Roop, Margarita Rosado, Donald Rutledge, Michele Sampson, Daniel Sanchez, Luke Schmader, Brian Schmitt, Bryan Schuster, Dean Scott, Hailey Scott, Tiffanee Scott, Steven Seiler, Laura Sekul, Heather Shellenberger, Jared Shelton, Reed Shelton, James Shipper, Joshua Simmons, Ashlee Smith, Lori Somers, Lynnette Sorrentini, Nancy Speake, Jeanne St. Fleur, James Staley, Jeremi Sterling, Alyssa Strand, Joel Taylor, Sheri Tempel, Margaret Theodore, Jessica Thompson, Matthew Thorne, Alex Tingle, Lauren Torres, Ashlyn Treherne, Sandra Trute, Michelle Turner, Victoria Turner, Meg Tyndall, Stephanie Walburn, Jack Ward, Donna Warner, Jordan Watson, Laura Weeks, Amy Wheeler, Pamela White, Anita Wiest, William Wilkinson, Alex Williford, Anastasiya Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Jordan Wixon, Alan Wuertenberg, Jennifer Yesko-Miles and Alicia Zahn.

Sharptown: Travis Edwards, Brandon Gosseline, Kenneth Griffith, Kelsi Owens, Clayton Tarpley and Sherri VanDyke.

Tyaskin: Ashley Meilhammer.

Willards: Robert Bowen, Barbara Elkins, Jessica Lichty, Jodie Martin, Lauren Simpson, Christina South and Brian Wright.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Karen Aichinger, Mark Bargar, Ryan Bell, Linda Belovics, Sah'moen Briddell, Brooke Brittingham, Jennifer Cathell, Laura Charlton, Bree Constantino, Lara Coyman, Angie Dennis, Thomas Dewey II, Carol Dickerson, William Docca, Deborah Elliott, Leanne Fultz, Lauren Furillo, Larry Gaigler, Regina Gelinas, Aaron Genter, Robert Gray, Paul Gruber, Deborah Haines, Carrie Heath, Ashley Holland, Megan Kappes, Valerie Kramer, Hanna Marynenka, Marissa McDonald, Christopher Meskill, Erika Moore, Mary Myers, Jennifer Neeb, Daniel Norris, Todd Ordakowski, Monica Palmisano, Xeniya Patterson, Joann Peabody, Lydia Pruitt, Diana Purnell, Nicole Rayne, David Reynolds, Anna Rodionova, Ashley Rodkey, Sarah Russo, Ryan Sasscer, Diana Schultz, Eric Sichau, Ashley Sobol, Brian Tustin, Sean Wilson, Jenel Wood and Jessica Zolenski.

Bishopville: Ciara Binas, Nathan Bowen, Tammara Clark, Todd Gairrett, Josh Green, Kristy Haley, Morgan Iacona, Leah Kramer, Deanne Michnick, Karen Quillin, Braulio Romero, Barry Shapiro, Karen Tinus and Sonia Waid.

Eden: Megan Lampson.

Girdletree: Lisa DeShong and Elizabeth Merritt.

Newark: Jessica Bair, Nicholas Barbely, Yvette Rode and Christine Waggoner.

Ocean City: Brittney Almond, Olga Ambarova, Teresa Anthony, Vincent Artrip, Laura Baldwin, Angela Banks, Julija Bilecka, Curtis Birch, Genie Blake, Theresa Boulanger, Justin Bowen, Maria Brandt, Yuriy Buha, Gina Castagna, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Igor Chuburkov, Shaun Cox, Brittany Daniel, Brandy Durham, Frederico Fernandes, Damir Gaynanov, Angela Gilbert, Lauren Glick, Anton Ivanenko, Shaliyah Jones, Ebenezer Kassa, Natallia Kavaliova, Evgenia Khodukina, Richard Korecky, Maria Kukhar, Tatiana Kuramshina, Aaron Malin, Allison Manry, Alena Marshall, Austin Martin, Andrea Matrona, Denise Miller, Lidiya Muscianesi, Oxana Napolova, Samaher Omar, Irina Panfilova, Nicholas Preziosi, Jamie Prinski, Azezeh Ramadan, Christy Reynolds, Michelle Rhodes, John Rogers Jr., Valentina Saydakhmetova, Megan Shockley, Alexandra Skavitina, Samantha Smith, Amina Tsoraeva, Tatiana Tyler, Melissa Wiley and Volodymyr Yonyak.

Pocomoke City: Morgan Allison, Katie Bodley, Heather Buyea, Alexandra D'Agostino, Emily French, John Gillespie, Quang Hoang, Sherry Hooks, Jaime Julian, Kaitlyn Murphy, Taren Nance, Victoria Overholt, Stacy Pixley, Matthew Redinger, Blake Richardson, Shanelle Richardson, Alexandra Rodriguez, Leah Sanders and Matthew Sullivan.

Showell: Andrew Jones.

Snow Hill: Ronald Baker, Lisa Carrier, Jennifer Elliott, Jacquelyne Hunter, Chenika Johnson, Amy Parker, Jackalynn Pennewell, Joshua Schultz, David Shockley and Jessica Sturgis.

Stockton: Shelby Payne and Beth Shafer.

Whaleyville: Kevin Aydelotte, Sunny Chandler and Robert Kammerzell.