Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
June 24, 2010

The following 276 students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS), or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past fall and spring semesters.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Chincoteague: Anne Whealton, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Natalie Whealton, AA, General Studies.

Greenbackville: John Griffin, CT, Business.

New Church: Larry Hewett, AA, General Studies.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Rachael Bailey, AAS, Education; and Keith Collison, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Areatha Woolford, AS, Nursing.

Hurlock: Johnny Beasley Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; Steven Schmidt, CT, Criminal Justice; and Josh Slacum, AA, General Studies.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Michele Messick, AAT, Education; and Michelle Simshauser, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Crisfield: Mindy Bentley, AAT, Education; Brittani Hinman, CT, Nursing; Matthew Lawson, AS, Nursing; Krysten Rybyzynske, AS, Science; Holly Schreiber, AS, Nursing; Mary Thomas, AA, General Studies; Noelle Thomas, AA, General Studies; Lindsay Walston, AAT, Education; and Danielle Webb, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Deal Island: James Daniels, AA, General Studies; and Amy Horner, AA, General Studies.

Eden: Valerie Pauley, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Marion Station: Janise Bell, AAT, Education; Lauren Green, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Brianna McKinley, AA, General Studies.

Pocomoke City: Nicole Bruno, CT, Business and AA, General Studies; and Jean Margaret Eby, AA, General Studies.

Princess Anne: Susan Barker, AS, Nursing; Jessica Bennett, AA, General Studies; Whitney Bromley, AS, Nursing; Matthew Curtis, AA, Education; Kristen Forster, CT, Nursing; Similia Frederic, AA, General Studies; Joshua Hawley, AAS, Criminal Justice; Robert Kemp, CT, Criminal Justice; Joshua Kressin, CT, Criminal Justice; Sara Kulynycz, AS, Nursing; Lori Laird, AAS, Business; Melinda Muir, AS, Nursing; Daniel Simmers, AA, Computer Studies; Tia Stanley-Cropper, AAS, Education; and Laverne Stewart, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Wenona: Alison Malinger, AA, General Studies.

Westover: Sarah Mister, AAT, Education; and Rachel Schrock, AA, General Studies.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Ashley Hurley, AA, General Studies.

Laurel: Kelly Bowden, AAT, Education.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Khristy Bennett, AAS, Accounting; Amanda Blaney, AS, Nursing; Je'Nelle Brown, AAS, Office Technology; Staci Downing, AS, Nursing; John Hancock, CT, Nursing; Jamie Hovatter, AA, Business; Kyle Jenkins, AA, General Studies; Stephanie Rathel, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Ashley Roberts, AA, General Studies; Daniel Schrey, AA, Computer Studies; and Angel Smart, AA, General Studies.

Eden: Deborah Semski, AS, Nursing.

Fruitland: Michael Langley, AA, Computer Studies; and Andrea Martin, AA, General Studies.

Hebron: April Abbott, CT, Business; Eva Adlis, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Rachel Appleby, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Joshua Byrd, AA, General Studies; Caitlin Griffin, AA, General Studies; Danielle Lombardo, AA, General Studies; Christopher Nester, AAS, Business; Emily Nichols, AA, General Studies; Robert Rease, AA, General Studies; Katherine Richardson, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Ginger Steelman, AAS, Accounting.

Mardela Springs: Joshua Foster, AA, General Studies; Stephen McCauley, AAS, Business; Jaime Schaffer, AA, Business; and Nathan Tilghman, AA, General Studies.

Nanticoke: Betty Wade, AA, Education.

Parsonsburg: Milissa David, CT, Nursing; Laura Donoway, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Amanda Dunkerly, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Jesse Kissinger, CT, Criminal Justice; and Alicia Schultz, AS, Nursing.

Pittsville: Shaina Boyd, AA, General Studies; Tanna Bradford, CT, Nursing; Kelly Daubach, AS, Nursing; Toni Huffman, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Elyssa Rutzler, AA, Education.

Salisbury: John Aks, AA, General Studies; Richie Allen, AS, Nursing; Brittany Baine, AA, Education; Twanna Baines, AAS, Business; Nicole Bata, AA, General Studies; Molly Baysinger, AA, General Studies; John Beauchamp, CT, General Studies; Kelli Blackway, CT, Nursing; Lydia Brooks, CT, Office Technology; Andrea Cahall, AS, Nursing; Celeste Caldi, AAS, Office Technology; Sarah Carey, AS, Nursing; Lorelei Chesley, AAS, Accounting; Jeffrey Chew, AAS, Computer Studies; Penny Collins, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ryan Conkle, AA, General Studies; Antonio Copes, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Spencer Crockett, AAS, Electronics; Maria Curtis, AA, General Studies; Anna Davis, AA, General Studies and AAS, Computer Studies; Antonino DeVito, AAS, Manufacturing; Joseph Disharoon, AA, General Studies; Ashlee Edwards, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Nicholas Ehrick, AS, Nursing; Hannah Ehrisman, AS, Nursing; Aubrey Eldon, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Pamela Elliott, AAT, Education; Matthew Ellis, CT, Business; Cierra Elzey, AAT, Education; Angela Ennis, AS, Nursing; Devin Feist, AA, Business; Jeffery Fisher Jr., AA, General Studies; Elma Fontaine, CT, General Studies; Anthony Foy, CT, Criminal Justice; Amy Gilland, AA, Education; Sarah Greenfarb, AAS, Business; Maureen Greenlees, AS, Nursing; Shelby Hairston, AA, General Studies; William Hastings III, AAS, Computer Studies; John Howard, CT, Criminal Justice; Zach Jacobsen, AA, General Studies; Brandon Johnson, AA, General Studies; Shanekia Johnson, AS, Nursing; George Kaloroumakis, CT, General Studies; Oleksiy Katrysh, AA, General Studies; Kasey Keyser, CT, Nursing; Melissa Kleger, AAS, Business; Zachary Kneipp, AA, General Studies; Kevin Koch, AA, Computer Studies; Ashley-Kate Laws, AA, General Studies; James Lewis Jr., AA, Business and AA, General Studies; Rebecca Lewis, CT, Office Technology; Heather Lynch, CT, Nursing; Ashley Maher, AAT, Education; Steven Marshall, AA, Education; Christopher McIntyre, CT, Criminal Justice; Katelyn McWilliams, AAS, Office Technology; Jason Metz, AAS, Computer Studies; Andrew Miller, AAS, Manufacturing; Amy Mitschke, AA, Education; Danielle Molock, AS, Nursing; Alan Moore, AA, General Studies; Lareycha Moore, AA, Business; Peter Myer, AA, General Studies; Kathy Nelson, AA, General Studies; Blake Newberger, AA, General Studies; Brooks O'Donnell, AA, General Studies; Eric Otis, AA, General Studies; John Pardee, AA, General Studies; Thomas Parsons III, AAS, Electronics; Naomi Perry, AS, Nursing; Andrea Peters, AAS, Office Technology; Lynell Purnell, CT, Business; Ashley Raab, AA, General Studies; Stephanie Roesch, AS, Nursing; Margarita Rosado, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Melissa Ryan, AS, Nursing; Amy Sammons, AA, General Studies; Michael Sapp, AA, General Studies; Mark Schoenfelder, AAS, Criminal Justice; Terri Scott, AA, Business; Tywana Shiles, AA, Business; Krystle Smith, AS, Nursing; Amber Sparks, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Stillwell, AS, Nursing; Michelle Stine, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Sheri Tempel, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Margaret Theodore, AAS, Education; Thomas Townsend, AA, General Studies; Stephen Townsend Jr., AA, General Studies; John Trader III, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Blair Travers, AA, General Studies; Gary Tucker Jr., AA, Business; Ashley Tull, AA, General Studies; Belinda Tyler, AS, Nursing; Gina Vides, AS, Science; Stephanie Walburn, CT, Accounting; Julie Webster, AA, General Studies; Sherri Webster, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Karen Weeg, AAT, Education; Kennedy Weeg, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Matthew Weiss, CT, Criminal Justice; Antoinette Williams, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Nichole Williams, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Worden, AA, General Studies; Robin Wright, AA, General Studies; James Young, AA, General Studies; and Nafees Yousaf, AAS, Business.

Sharptown: Stephanie Prue, AAT, Education; Ariel Thompson, AA, General Studies; and Dawn Thompson, AA, General Studies.

Willards: Michelle Hillman, AAT, Education; Kristi Lewis, AAS, Business; Jodie Martin, CT, Criminal Justice; Stephanie Powell, AS, Nursing; and Christina South, AAT, Education.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Tracy Adams, AS, Nursing; Karen Aichinger, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Bryan Anelli, CT, Computer Studies; Sah'moen Briddell, AA, General Studies; Michelle Davenport, AA, Business; Anastasiya Deem, AS, Nursing; Ashley Holland, AAS, Business; Brandon Hook, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Tabatha Jones, AAS, Education; Megan Kappes, AA, General Studies; Kimberly Kelly, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Lindsay Lopez, AA, General Studies; Kevin Meenan, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Todd Nash, AA, General Studies; Jennifer Neeb, AA, Business; James Orr, AA, General Studies; Monica Palmisano, AS, Nursing; Lauren Powell, AS, Nursing; Nicole Rayne, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Trevor Rickett, AA, General Studies; Manuel Romero, AA, General Studies; Laura Small, AA, General Studies; Erica Somers, AA, General Studies; Marjorie Steen, AS, Nursing; Jillian Swistak, AA, General Studies; Maria Valdez, AS, Nursing; Adam Walker, AA, General Studies; William White, AA, General Studies; and Ashley Young, AA, General Studies.

Bishopville: Joshua Green, AA, General Studies; Braulio Romero, AA, Business; and Barry Shapiro, AA, General Studies.

Eden: Jessica Riggin, AS, Nursing.

Girdletree: Jonathan Flatley, AA, General Studies.

Newark: Lindsay Parker, AAS, Business.

Ocean City: Seneca Alvarado, AA, Business; Teresa Anthony, AAS, Criminal Justice; Laura Baldwin, CT, Business; Maria Brandt, AAS, Accounting; Brittany Daniel, AS, Nursing; Katie Florich, AS, Science; Grace Glenn, AA, General Studies; Brittany Green, AS, Nursing; Samuel Heagy IV, AS, Nursing; Catherine Herr, AAT, Education; Shaliyah Jones, AA, General Studies; Allison Manry, AA, General Studies; Joel Mansker, AA, Business; Austin Martin, AA, Education; Brendan Poloney, AA, General Studies; Darya Ramaniuk, AAS, Computer Studies; and Kazimir Tamaev, CT, Business.

Pocomoke City: Christopher Allen, AAS, Business; Dasameka Baine, CT, Accounting; Tara Bonnaville, CT, General Studies; Heather Buyea, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Brooke Elliott, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Nichole Frey, AS, Nursing; Kasey Hickman, AS, Nursing; Jamar Jackson, AAS, Electronics; Stacy Pixley, AS, Nursing; Matthew Redinger, AA, General Studies; and Shanelle Richardson, AAS, Education.

Snow Hill: Sean Barber, AA, Business; Yvonna Fitzsimmons, CT, General Studies; Amanda Mumma, AA, General Studies; Jessica Sturgis, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Sandee Toler, AAS, Office Technology.

Stockton: Jamaal Cannon, AA, Business.

Whaleyville: Sarah Wade, CT, Nursing; and Katherine Wittmann, AA, Education.