Wor-Wic Fall Dean’s List Announced
January 20, 2011

A total of 656 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed fall semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: John Griffin.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

Shady Side: Paul Seen.

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Baltimore: Khoi Nguyen.

CAROLINE COUNTY 

Goldsboro: Melissa Kellner.

Preston: Christopher Hall.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Danelle Bramble and Phillip Payton.

East New Market: Tiffany Holden and Yuliza Ramos.

Hurlock: Sharlene Harris.

HOWARD COUNTY

Columbia: Linwood Araujo.

KENT COUNTY

Chestertown: Samuel Kinser.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Rockville: Alyssa Strand.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Megan Corbin, Rebecca Corbin, Catherine Franklin, Christopher Goldsborough, Jacob Lawson, Matthew Lawson, Katie Lloyd, Kelsie McNamara, Lauren Reese, Stephanie Roskow, Kelly Sterling, Rebecca Swift and Mary Taylor.

Deal Island: Jo Hreczan.

Eden: Nadine Denney, Dawn Hayashi, Jessica Noranbrock, Jeanina Phillips and Teresa Walsh.

Marion Station: Danny Culbertson, Kristy Ford, Katherine Ilin, Amanda Maddox, Noel Marshall and Elizabeth Thornton.

Pocomoke City: Kelsey Walker.

Princess Anne: Thomas Bedsworth III, Amanda Chapo, Stacey Dale, Jessica Dryden, Barbara Haines, Adam Hawley, Terra Hunter, LaReine Kindle, Kevin Kissel, Jeanne Krafft, Rashedah Lewis, Stacey Poulson, Sarah Stuckey, Richard Taylor, Hettie Townsend, Merci VanKlock and Adam Waller.

Rhodes Point: Sarah Bradshaw.

Wenona: Michelle Malinger.

Westover: Kortney Davis, Elliett Earhart, Meagan Eby, Tawsha Fisher, Denise Linker, Angela Lowe, Jacqueline Lowe and Christa Lyons.

SUSSEX COUNTY 

Dagsboro: Sharon Dyke.

Delmar: Olivia Baker and Dean Popovich.

Frankford: Christiana Hudson.

Harbeson: Donald Messick Jr.

Laurel: Hope Ellis and Rachel Jenkins.

Millsboro: Gillian McKinnon.

TALBOT COUNTY 

Easton: Veronica Riddle.

Trappe: Lee Harper.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Allen: Jay White.

Bivalve: Logan Estep and Sandra Wendlandt.

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, Otha Byrd, Kelsey Carey, Sean D'Armi, Bryan Davila, Candy Dietrick, Lydia Filgueras, Iris Hart, Brandon Hoppes, Stephanie LeCates, Jackie Lowe, Angela Macey, Nancy Maner, Ashley Meckley, Tay Moore, Kevin Nichols, Nicole Rouse, Christopher Sample, Stacy Scott, Ian Shay, Brittany Shirvani, Tyrrelle Smith, Alena Snyder, Lilia Taylor, Carol Thomas and Shannon Webb.

Eden: Amberleigh Geremia.

Fruitland: William Brown, Lauren Greenhalgh, Angela Hughes, Lindsay James, Judy Jessa, Annette Kleiman, William McGinley, Delrika McGlotten, Ashley Morgan, Ashley Morton, Rha-Shid Nutter, Jon Ricketts, Kimberly Slade, John Timmons, Clarence Trader and Tina Vandevender.

Hebron: Kisha Allen, Jessica Arford, Kacey Bennett, Michael Bose, Harold Brown, Angela Casey, Lisa Della Ratta, Cassie Eure, Daniel Gavigan, Brandon Griffin, Aaron Guy, Travis Hearn, Stacey Howell, Darrell Hurley, Wendy Johnson, Eleanor Keating, Amber Logan, Lori Majors, Jonathan Palmateer, Mary Reddish, Jacob Seemann, Collan Van Ess, Megan Walker, Sharon Waters and Christopher Wisner.

Mardela Springs: Cody Bradley, Charles Davis, Sean Dixon, Susan Donohoe, Caleb Drehmer, Bruce Field Jr., Donald Grager Jr., Chelsea Massey, Teresa Reed, Mona Short and Sara Thompson.

Nanticoke: Waltraut Hemphill, Jessica Purner, Deborah Robinson, Rebecca Robinson and Brittney Taylor.

Parsonsburg: Kerri Adkins, Staci Alexander, Melanie Bradley, Aliya Candeloro, Josh Clogg, Michelle Digby, Kerri Driggers, Tina Eberhart, Kelly Harris, Stephanie Hewitt, Allen Holochwost, Geoffrey Ingraham, Paul Kauffman Jr., Nicole Lovett, Deborah Mahler, Taylor Marvel, Megan McLeod, Angela Miller, Kathy Palmer, Casandra Pusey, Ryan Shull, Kimberly Summers, Olga Tkach-Parsons, Joel Tomlinson and Hunter Wellington-Voisine.

Pittsville: Jessica Facer, Shontay Goodman, Christina Littleton, Kayla Mariner, Alessandra Palazzo, Donald Quackenbush and Katie Spiker.

Salisbury: Jeffrey Adkins, Nicholas Amendolagine, Christine Angell, Crystal Arvey, Helen Aviles, Lori Baker, Kyle Barker, Stephanie Leigh Barsana, Crystal Bass, Tyler Beauchamp, John Belleville, Cassandra Bello, Keith Benning, Nicolette Bennish, Katelyn Bertier, Amara Binkowski, Terri Bivans, Brian Blakely, Susan Blum, Christin Bogley, Wayne Borrmann, Ashley Bounds, Jonathan Bounds, Michael Bounds, Jessica Bowie, Timothy Brady, Mary Bratcher, Kari Brown, Linda Brown, Amanda Bryant, Erica Bull, Brett Burkett, Breanne Byam, Jensen Byers, Amanda Calderon, Renee Caldwell, Jennifer Callaway, Rachel Capobianco, Blake Carlisle, Suzanne Carreras, Seung Cha, Elizabeth Chaffey, Natalie Changlin, Kimberly Chelton, Margaret Clements, Dwayne Coleman, Darrell Conquest, Ciara Cooks, Stephanie Cooper, Ryan Cordrey, Allyson Cosgrove, Emily Cross, Grant Cross, Garrett Crouchley, Megan Cupp, Michael D'Ambrosio, Gerrit Dashiell, Christine Davis, Robert Davis, Stephen Davis, Whitney Davis, Angelica Doran, Riley Dunworth, Daniel Dyer, Judi East, Cynthia Eheander, Austin Ellis, Matthew Ellis, Teresa Ellis, Rachel English, Kyle Eskridge, Haley Fairall, Emily Farley, Jennifer Farlow, Kathy Figgs, Kaitlyn Fitzhugh, Jennifer Flanders, Karen Fleming-Quillen, Amaris Ford, Stefanie Franklin, Danny Gardiner, Nathan Gencel, Jene' Gillespie, Cara Gordy, Carrie Grant, Brandon Green, Zachary Hammerbacher, Kasey Harris, Hillary Hastings, Lois Haynie, Justin Herbert, Georgianne Hicks, Gilberte Hitchens, Amy Hoffman, Kristina Hollaway, Charlina Holt, Alexandra Hooker, Hayley Hornfeck, Shannon Hrycyk, Holly Hudson, Traci Huggans, Christina Hurley, Hope Jackson, Micah Jayne, Candace Jeblonski, Nicole Johnson, Pat Johnson, Robert Johnson Jr., Al'toya Jones, Keshia Jones, Tabatha Jones, Emily Kahn, George Kaloroumakis, Jill Kenney, Patricia Kesler, Joel Kieper, Kyle Kilchenstein, Gloria Kim, Karen King, Kara Kinnamon, Curtis Krams, Cynthia Krick, Antoine Laguerre, Joshua Landry-Gass, Tashana Lantz Green, Keith Larson, Erin Layshock, Madeline Leisten, Deatrice Leonard, James Lewis, Rebecca Lewis, Jessica Lindner, Taylor Linker, Deanne Logan, Deborah Long, Stacey Loomis, Michael MacGregor, Avery Malone, Kara Maloney, Brianna Manniso, Tony Manuel, Hillary Mariner, Caitlyn Marshall, Ryan Marshall, Stephen Masten Jr., Kaitlin McCaffrey, Damien McGlotten, Justin McShane, Lauren Meeks, Carolina Meneses Castro, Phillip Menzel, Maryam Messforosh, Carol Messick, Corey Meyer, Jeffery Middleton, Stacey Miller, Benjamin Mitchell, Brionna Mitchell, John Mitchell, Jeannine Moore, Ashley Morris, Danielle Murphy, Kyaw Naing, Patrick Naumann, Christine Nelson, Tori Nichols, Emily Nock, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Travis Odum, Kendra Olivis, Renald Orneus, Joseph Pagliaro, Shannon Palmer, Daria Panteleeva, Anna Peipon, Andrea Peruchi, Lyndsey Phelps, Jeneen Phillips, Hannah Phillips-Dennis, Melissa Pond, Jennie Powell, Perri Pruett, Lynell Purnell, Ashly Rayne, Kaelon Reddish, Danielle Rehm, Debra Reynolds, Julie Rhodes, Mary Rider, Christopher Rodriguez, Christopher Rogers, Margarita Rosado, Chelsi Rosen, Rachel Ross, Amanda Rotruck, Daniel Sanchez, Julie Schroeder, Bryan Schuster, Meredith Scott, Taylor Scott, Tiffanee Scott, Steven Seiler, Laura Sekul, Linda Sellers, Michele Sessoms, Colton Shaheen, Kelly Shaner, Reed Shelton, Kimberly Shingleton, Andrew Skorobatsch, Mika Smigel, Dawn Smith, Kimberly Smith, Lori Somers, Lynnette Sorrentini, Samantha Spady, Cheryl Stafford, James Staley, Jeremi Sterling, Maura Stevenson, Jennifer Stiegler, Carla Taylor, Carrie Taylor, Ethel Taylor, Jesse Taylor, Matthew Thorne, Adrienne Thrasher, Lauren Torres, Mariah Trader, Dana Travers, Sandra Trute, Danielle Turner, Wendy Twilley, Jackson Tyndall, Meg Tyndall, Joseph Van Ess, Cheltsey Vann, Biju Varghese, Andrew Waggoner, Stephanie Walburn, Justin Walker, Maci Wallace, Deborah Walsh, Benjamin Waples, Jack Ward, Donna Warner, Lydia Waters, Bethany Weiss, Kyle Westbrook, Monica Wheatley, Amy Wheeler, Elizabeth White, Pamela White, William White, Austin Whitehead, William Wilkinson, Erin Willey, Anastasiya Wilson, Leah Wilson, Jordan Wixon, Kendall Wixon and Gabriel Wohl.

Sharptown: Katelynn Bowden, Elizabeth Griffith, Kristen Helgeson and Donna Tieder.

Willards: Nelson Barrios, Robert Bowen, Betty Darby-Glime, Caitlin Dukes, Barbara Elkins, Kathryn Fertal, Christina Fodor, Sherri Horseman, Katlyn Jones, Julie Keys, Vanessa Lucas-Jones, Jodie Martin, Ryan Mohr, Karen Rash, Nathalie Vanier, Heidi Whittington and Brian Wright.

WORCESTER COUNTY 

Berlin: Shawn Aydelotte, Leslie Baker, Mark Bargar, Daniel Baumgardner, Ryan Bell, Zachary Berard, William Bishop, Iryna Bliss, Rebecca Bright, Brooke Brittingham, Cameron Campbell, Jennifer Cathell, Tracy Clowson, Deborah Elliott, Hailey Ferguson, Robert Fontello, Nicole Freni, Jennifer Fuhrer, Chase Furst, Jonathan Garing, Regina Gelinas, Jill Glassman, Robert Gray, Barbara Greenan, Colleen Hahn, Timothy Hasson, Anna Hobbs, Brenton Holsopple, Jill Jenkins, Megan Kappes, Lindsay Kline, Andrea Kroger, Ashlie Landphier, Hanna Marynenka, Caitlin Mattie, Alana McGeehan, Eleanor Mertz, Christopher Meskill, Jeff Messick, Marissa Moesle, Mary Myers, Daniel Norris, Jalpa Patel, Saagar Patel, Amanda Peters, Mark Peterson, David Reynolds, Brock Riccio, Casey Riccio, Ashley Rodkey, Rachel Ropke, Diana Schultz, Jesse Scott, Mary Sheirburn, Eric Sichau, Chet Stottlemyer, Angela Stouffer, Ryan Sullivan, Matthew Summers, Matthew Tyndall, Tory Vaughan, Svitlana Ward, Holly Whittington, Sean Wilson, Faith Wittmann, Christopher Wrench and Jessica Zolenski.

Bishopville: Steven Bergey, Nathan Bowen, Lindsey Drew, Katie Froelicher, Todd Gairrett, Brian Green, Kimberly Iacona, Morgan Iacona, Deanne Michnick, Emily Parker, Adriana Quattrini, Karen Quillin, Jami Shartzer, Chelsea Smith and Jeanna Vignale.

Girdletree: Juanita Purnell.

Newark: Nicholas Barbely, Yvette Rode and Christine Waggoner.

Ocean City: Jordan Adkins, Alina Akbasheva, Brittney Almond, Olga Ambarova, Kristopher Amsel, Frank Benvenuto, Travis Betz, Mariya Borulenkova, Yuriy Buha, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Jonathan Coury, Erika Elder, Frederico Fernandes, Liliya Flores, Richard Gutowski, Kathleen Hamilton, Michael Heilman, Amy Hoelscher, Anton Ivanenko, Mary Jordan, Thomas Kansler, Ebenezer Kassa, William Kelly, Evgenia Khodukina, Robert Kimmel, Alexandra Komarova, Richard Korecky, Tatiana Kuramshina, Alena Marshall, Andrea Matrona, Lisa Miller, Lidiya Muscianesi, Natalie Myers, Azeeta Najafi, Irina Okhotnikova, Samaher Omar, Xeniya Patterson, Brandie Plumb, Benjamin Pollmeier, Michelle Rhodes, Jessie Roes, Valentina Saydakhmetova, Arolda Sell, Megan Shockley, Chelsea-Nicole Smith, Mariya Soto, Shelby Thomas, Samantha Walter, Melissa Wiley, Brooke Williams and Volodymyr Yonyak.

Pocomoke City: Morgan Allison, Mya Brown, Thad Burkhead, Jacklyn Davis, Cheryl Fisher, Emily French, Brittany Grant, Stuart Howser, Jaime Julian, Seth Lubben, John McAllen, Elizabeth McCotter, Darlene Onley, Victoria Overholt, Blake Richardson, Angela Schoenborn, Jessica Smythers, Jamie Tawes, Tamara Thompson, Jaclyn Twigg, Christopher Vieira and Ashley Walters.

Showell: Andria Cody.

Snow Hill: Katherine Bailey, Laura Gerstenmaier, Katherine Grey, Bethany Heiser, Gerald Jeffra, Dina Karpf, Elizabeth Moyer, Jackalynn Pennewell, Elizabeth Perry, James Pierson, Tristen Schulz, David Shockley, Rebecca Trivitt and Megan Warren.

Stockton: Shelby Payne and Beth Shafer.

Whaleyville: Sunny Chandler and Tia Rode'.