Wor-Wic’s Spring Dean’s List Announced
June 13, 2011

A total of 589 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed spring semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK COUNTY   

Chincoteague: Laurel Johnson.
 
Greenbackville: John Griffin.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY 

Millersville: Jesse Hildebrand.

DORCHESTER COUNTY  

Cambridge: Danelle Bramble and Jennifer Mowbray.

HOWARD COUNTY  

Columbia: Linwood Araujo.

SOMERSET COUNTY 

Crisfield: Catherine Franklin, Tommy Harris, Steven Ignaccolo, Jacob Lawson, Lauren Reese, Rebecca Swift, Mary Thomas, Kristy Tyler and Peggy Ward.
 
Deal Island: Doris Dvorak.

Eden: Dawn Hayashi, Renee Levesque, Jessica Noranbrock and Jeanina Phillips.
 
Ewell: Teresa Swann.
 
Marion Station: Monica Brittingham, Kristy Ford, Amanda Maddox, Jaclyn Merson, Matthew Moulton, Kailey Seal, Elizabeth Thornton and Mary Wray.

Pocomoke City: Paula Hammond and Kelsey Walker.
 
Princess Anne: Stacy Barnette, Lamarr Brown, Marcel Cannon, Jessica Dryden, John Gillespie, Barbara Haines, David Hearn, Kristen Horner, Jennifer Hubbard, Terra Hunter, Samantha Huntington, Tanya Jensen, Christopher McLain, Rose Okinyih, Peter Raeder, Dorothy Tagliavia, Jennifer Tremper, Merci VanKlock and Norman Weinelt.
 
Wenona: Michelle Malinger.
 
Westover: Omari Braxton, Taylar Callis, Nyerre Carter, Emmanuel Covington, Tawsha Fisher, Mary Fontaine, Kellie Good, Jason Graves, Thomas Johnson Jr., William Johnson Jr., Denise Linker, Jacqueline Lowe, Kenneth Maddox, Aaron Moore, Chad Ramsay, Brittany Whitehead and Antonio Williams.

SUSSEX COUNTY  

Delmar: Olivia Baker.

Laurel: Wendy Lowe.
 
Millsboro: Melinda Seeley.

Selbyville: Mariya Borulenkova, Jillian Gamble and Tatiana Richardson.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Allen: Jason Stimis.
 
Bivalve: Michele Wendlandt, Sandra Wendlandt and Stephanie Wendlandt.

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, Monique Brewer, Christina Colflesh, Sean D'Armi, Melissa DeVoe, Candy Dietrick, Carl Flint, Justin Hickman, Casey Hooks, Brandon Hoppes, Craig Horlacher, Kiona Horsey, Chloe Hurley, Dyson Johnson, Gladys Kahwa, Brielle Koenig, Brooke McClure, Ashley Meckley, Donna Miller, Stacie Powell, James Reich, Nicole Rouse, Elissa Salerno, Kylene Shupe, William Smith, Tremayne Tatem, Carol Thomas, Kayla Threlfall and Tiffany Wolfe.
 
Fruitland: James Chiramel, Melody Collins, William Disharoon Jr., Gregory French, Brandon Green, Lindsay James, Ashley Morgan, Kaori Morris, Ashley Morton, Rha-Shid Nutter, John Timmons and Tina Vandevender.

Hebron: Jessica Arford, Sarah Brown, Lisa Della Ratta, Cassie Eure, Brandon Gosseline, Janet Gould, Brandon Griffin, Aaron Guy, Taylor Hammond, Amelia Handy, Travis Hearn, Wanda Hodges, Daniel Holland, Stacey Howell, Darrell Hurley, Eleanor Keating, Lori Majors, Jonathan Palmateer, Amanda Richardson, Jessica Ross and Tiffany Turk.
 
Mardela Springs: Amanda Duggan, Sonora Goslee, Donald Grager Jr., Chelsea Massey, Matthew Molchan, David Rivett and Mona Short.

Nanticoke: Waltraut Hemphill.

Parsonsburg: Kerri Adkins, Staci Alexander, Melanie Bradley, James Close, Christopher Cornett, Mandra Cunningham, Michelle Digby, Katie Dodson, Kerri Driggers, Brittany Elswick, Kelly Harris, Stephanie Hewitt, Geoffrey Ingraham, Paul Kauffman Jr., Nicole Lovett, Taylor Marvel, Meg Niblett and Sarah Rankin.

Pittsville: Jeremy Bouchelle, Amy Boyer, Michael Frantum Jr., Shontay Goodman, Janet Lane, Grant Levicoff, Kayla Mariner, Mary Mitchell, Kimberly Richardson, Kristin Vance and Patricia Vance.
 
Salisbury: Kerry Abbott III, Jeffrey Adkins, Sean Ashley, Benjamin Asmah, Lori Baker, Stephanie Leigh Barsana, Adam Bartoshesky, Mariah Baughan, Erica Beath, Tyler Beauchamp, Nicola Beaver, Robert Beckey, Cassandra Bello, Brooke Benedict, Keith Benning, Amara Binkowski, Heather Bishop, Lindsay Black, Christin Bogley, Wayne Borrmann, Ashley Bounds, Jonathan Bounds, Jessica Bowie, Rebekah Bowie, Melissa Brittingham, Kimberly Brodell, Lydia Brooks, Kari Brown, Amanda Bryant, Terrance Butler, Amanda Calderon, Renee Caldwell, Jennifer Callaway, Rachel Capobianco, Gregory Carbone, Blake Carlisle, Suzanne Carreras, Elizabeth Chaffey, Christine Chestnutt, Karen Ciancitto, Amanda Ciarmoli, Gina Clements, Margaret Clements, Christian Clowes, Dwayne Coleman, Roketta Collins, Ciara Cooks, Allyson Cosgrove, Emily Cross, Michael D'Ambrosio, Natalie Davis, Robert Davis, Whitney Davis, William Dennis, Daniel Digrazio, Amy Duddy, Austin Ellis, Shana Ellis, Teresa Ellis, Kyle Eskridge, Jacob Estep, Logan Estep, Taylor Eversman, Avraham Failaev, Haley Fairall, Emily Farley, Jennifer Farlow, Stephen Feliciano, Dena Fitz-Coy, Lynetta Flagg, Jennifer Flanders, Amaris Ford, Danny Gardiner, Yvonne Gardner, Daniel Gavigan, Nathan Gencel, Jene' Gillespie, Cara Gordy, Christopher Hager, Jonathan Hamill, Erika Hearn, Amy Henderson, Justin Herbert, Rebecca Hill, Alexandra Hooker, Holly Hudson, Traci Huggans, Christina Hurley, Zabair Hussain, Micah Jayne, Stephanie Jennings, Candice Johnson, La'asia Johnson, Pat Johnson, Al'toya Jones, Janice Jones, Keshia Jones, Martin Jones, Nathalie Jones, Sara Jones, Cameron Kelley, Tamara Kintzer, Curtis Krams, Chelsea LaFond, Tashana Lantz Green, Keith Larson, Deatrice Leonard, Molly Lernihan, James Lewis, Jessica Lindner, Stacey Loomis, Michael MacGregor, Brittney Marshall, Caitlyn Marshall, Jamie Mayers, Kirsten McCune, Carolina Meneses Castro, Matthew Meyers, Heather Milligan, Benjamin Mitchell, Brionna Mitchell, Ganesa Mitchell, Jeannine Moore, Ashley Morris, Blaine Morton, Danielle Murphy, Taren Nance, Patrick Naumann, Michael Nichols, Tori Nichols, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Steven O'Brien, Travis Odum, John Oge, Austin Ortiz, Patrick Palmer, Shannon Palmer, Justin Pantalone, Daria Panteleeva, Barbara Patten, Phillip Payton, Anna Peipon, Lyndsey Phelps, Jeneen Phillips, Katherine Phillips, Megan Phillips, Michelle Phillips, Hannah Phillips-Dennis, Richard Plaskon, Jennie Powell, Kelley Presock, Sharnae Price, Perri Pruett, Katherine Rathel, Ashly Rayne, Kaelon Reddish, Danielle Rehm, Stephanie Rhine, Julie Rhodes, Mark Richardson, Malissa Richter, Megan Ring, Rachel Ropke, Margarita Rosado, Chelsi Rosen, Andrew Routzahn, James Sambataro, Devan Sample, Daniel Sanchez, Brooke Schindel, Brian Schmitt, Taylor Scott, Laura Sekul, Linda Sellers, Michele Sessoms, Nancy Seymour, Kelly Shaner, Brittney Sharp, Teressa Simmons, Angela Simpson, Nicklaus Slagle, Mark Smith, Tarana Snelson, Jamye Solano, Lori Somers, James Staley, Marie Stanford, Megan Stephens, Harry Suber, Jesse Taylor, Shanay Thornton, Angel Timmons, Alex Tingle, Thomas Tokash Jr., Jordan Townsend, Nada Tran, Danielle Turner, Kathy Turner, Meg Tyndall, Jacquelyn Vienna, Benjamin Waples, Donna Warner, Sandra Welsh, Kyle Westbrook, Amy Wheeler, Pamela White, Austin Whitehead, Johnathan Wilkins, William Wilkinson, Erin Willey, Kristin Williams, Natasha Williams, Willie Williams, Kenneth Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Jordan Wixon, Sean Wynkoop and Alicia Zahn.
 
Sharptown: Katelynn Bowden, Kaitlin Callahan, Travis Edwards, Stacy Ennis, Elizabeth Griffith, Kristen Helgeson, Taylore Thompson, Donna Tieder and Megan Truitt.

Tyaskin: John Beath.

Willards: Betty Darby-Glime, Caitlin Dukes, Barbara Elkins, Kathryn Fertal, Sherri Horseman, Lindsay Johnson, Julie Keys, Anne Mason-Phommachanh, Ryan Mohr, Karen Rash, Heidi Whittington and Donald Williams.

WORCESTER COUNTY 

Berlin: Michael Altekruse, Karen Bargar, Mark Bargar, Caitlin Bowman, Tristan Boyle, Sah'moen Briddell, Rebecca Bright, Brooke Brittingham, Carol Brittingham, Glen Carey, Hannah Caswell, John Caswell, Lara Coyman, Virginia Crockett, Casey Custer, Hillary Daye, Nicole Derita, Demetrios Dikos, Jamie Dressel, Ryan Ellerman, Stephanie Ferber, Robert Fontello, Caroline Forrester, Jonathan Garing, Kyle Gebhart, Regina Gelinas, Jill Glassman, Gwyndolyn Greene, Colleen Hahn, Nancy Haines, Kirsten Hawkins, Anna Hobbs, Brenton Holsopple, Alicyn Hunt, Jenel Jones, Ross Kendall, Maria Kimball, Valerie Kramer, Majdi Labwam, Eric Lamdin, Jodi Lanham-Walsh, Joseph Laque, Lauren Layfield, Crystal Loring, Thomas Lynch Jr., John Magathan, Hanna Marynenka, Victoria Mattingly, Jeff Messick, Carolyn Miller, Tonya Morris, Mary Myers, Daniel Norris, Jalpa Patel, Amanda Peters, Mark Peterson, Laura Post, Lydia Pruitt, Kevin Reynolds, Brian Sandow, Steve Sartain, Ryan Sasscer, Kyle Satterfield, Rona Schneck, Hailey Scott, Jesse Scott, Michelle Sebok, Mary Sheirburn, Andrea Smith, Jake Southards, Grant Spurrier, Ryan Sullivan, Anna Timmons, Jessica Vance, Svitlana Ward, Holly Whittington, Sean Wilson, Sylwia Wisniewska, Kathrine Wrench and Keyan Yu.
 
Bishopville: Nathan Bowen, Robert Bowen, Lindsey Drew, Todd Gairrett, Brian Green, Kimberly Iacona, Morgan Iacona, Adriana Quattrini, Karen Quillin, Jami Shartzer, Danielle Tingle, Karen Tinus and Jeanna Vignale.
 
Newark: Jessica Bair, Nicholas Barbely, Adam Lewis, Yvette Rode, Angela Scott and Christine Waggoner.
 
Ocean City: Bartosz Aleksandrowicz, Olga Ambarova, Dmitry Anisimov, Patrick Bradford, Sara Bramble, Yuriy Buha, Channel Chaplin, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Jon Chrzanowski, Cynthia Coppinger, Robert Coyne, Kevin Cranfield, Erika Elder, Angela Giampaolo, Donald Harris, Anton Ivanenko, Mary Jordan, William Kelly, Evgenia Khodukina, Liudmila Khokha, Lindsay Kline, Alexandra Komarova, Viktors Kungurovs, Tatiana Kuramshina, Milko Madarac, Alena Marshall, Andrea Matrona, Mekedim Mulatu, India O'Boyle, Irina Okhotnikova, Samaher Omar, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Xeniya Patterson, Molly Rafferty, Daria Sementsova, Amy Smith, Taylor Smithhisler, Pavel Spirin, Sarah Straka, Michael Thomas, Shelby Thomas, Jayme Tunney, Olga Vorotnyuk, Kayla Wallace, Samantha Walter, Melissa Wiley, Brooke Williams and Faith Wittmann.

Pocomoke City: Christopher Allen, Thad Burkhead, Cynthia Haynie, Lacy Hudson, Caroline Humphreys, Robert Lang III, Jodie Martin, Sara Miles, Victoria Overholt, Angela Schoenborn, Jaclyn Twigg and Christopher Vieira.
 
Snow Hill: Katherine Bailey, Ronald Ciszewski, Mallory Cropper, Dina Karpf, Jordan Mullins, Jered Reagan, Joshua Schultz, Tristen Schulz, Michael Stevens and Rebecca Trivitt.
 
Stockton: Jordyn Hill and Shelby Payne.
 
Whaleysville: Sunny Chandler.