Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
July 06, 2011

The following 312 students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS), or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past fall and spring semesters.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: John Griffin, AAS, Business.

ALLEGANY COUNTY

Frostburg: Matthew Beeman, CT, Criminal Justice.

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Baltimore: Christina Wardlaw, AAS, Criminal Justice.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Yuri Wallace, CT, Criminal Justice.

Goldsboro: Melissa Kellner, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Preston: Christopher Hall, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Burtonsville: Collin Stevens, AA, General Studies.

Cambridge: Bryan Rock, CT, Criminal Justice.

Hurlock: Nicolette Langrall, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

KENT COUNTY

Chestertown: Samuel Kinser, CT, Criminal Justice.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Rockville: Alyssa Strand, AAS, Office Technology.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Andrew Brice, AA, General Studies; Megan Corbin, AS, Nursing; Stephen Elliott, AA, General Studies; Jacob Lawson, AA, General Studies; Katie Lloyd, AS, Nursing; Melissa Massey, AA, General Studies; Cataria Patterson, AS, Nursing; Kelly Sterling, AAT, Education; Rebecca Swift, AAT, Education; Marshalann Taylor, AS, Nursing; and Nedra Thomas, AS, Nursing.

Eden: Renee Levesque, AAS, Accounting; Shirley Poole, AAS, Education; and Teresa Walsh, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Marion Station: Leah Cruey, AAS, Education; Kristy Ford, AA, General Studies; Amanda Maddox, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Noel Marshall, AS, Nursing.

Pocomoke City: Noah Evans, AA, General Studies; and Jill Rantz, CT, Office Technology.

Princess Anne: Megan Barnes, CT, Construction Engineering Technology; Stacy Barnette, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Kristen Forster, AS, Nursing; Melanie Griffin, AS, Nursing; Krystal Holland, AA, General Studies; Kristen Horner, AAT, Education; Jennifer Hubbard, AS, Nursing; LaReine Kindle, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kevin Kissel, AS, Nursing; Vanessa Lawrence, AAS, Accounting; Lakeya Maddox, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Latasha Nutter, AAS, Business; Sarah Stuckey, AAT, Education; Shawanda Veney, AS, Nursing; Adam Waller, CT, Criminal Justice; and Richard Williams, CT, Nursing.

Rhodes Point: Sarah Bradshaw, AA, Business.

Upper Fairmount: Katelyn Koons, AAS, Office Technology.

Wenona: Michelle Malinger, AA, General Studies.

Westover: Meagan Eby, CT, Nursing; Brittani Hinman, AS, Nursing; and Michele Wheatley, AAS, Office Technology.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Sabrina Beale, CT, Office Technology; and Jessica Hearn, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Selbyville: Cotina Butts, AS, Nursing.

TALBOT COUNTY

Cordova: Kyle Leaverton, AA, General Studies.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, AS, Nursing; Mahendranauth Beharry, AAS, Accounting; Molly Brewington, AAS, Education; Jennifer Brown, AS, Nursing; Phillip Bryan, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Sean D'Armi, AA, Computer Studies; Casey Johnson-Hooks, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Brittany Lyons, AS, Nursing; Angela Macey, CT, Nursing; Susan Rainey, AAS, Business; Ericka Ray, AA, General Studies; Jasmine Smith, AAS, Education; Tiffany Wolfe, AA, General Studies; and Laura Zidanic, AS, Nursing.

Eden: Kimberly Renshaw, AS, Science.

Fruitland: Crystal Beauchamp, AS, Science; Johanna Brown, AAS, Education; Jordan Buck, AA, General Studies; Annette Kleiman, CT, Nursing; Christopher Langley, AA, Computer Studies; Patricia Nock, AA, General Studies; Brooke Pfeffer, AS, Nursing; Jenifer Romero, AA, General Studies; Kimberly Slade, AA, General Studies; Brandi Taylor, AS, Nursing; Tina Walker, AAS, Accounting; Tyeace Waters, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Rachel Whitney, AA, General Studies; Flora Wright, AA, General Studies; and Gazi Yousif, CT, Manufacturing.

Hebron: Kisha Allen, AAS, Education; Danielle Brown, AS, Nursing; Lisa Della Ratta, AAT, Education; Andrea Fletcher, AA, General Studies; Aaron Guy, AA, General Studies; Darrell Hurley, AA, General Studies; Jennifer McGiffin, AS, Nursing; Adrian Melson, AA, Business; Christina Morris, AA, General Studies; Jonathan Palmateer, AA, Computer Studies; Chelsea Presock, AA, General Studies; Mary Reddish, AS, Nursing; Jessica Ross, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Bethany Weiss, AS, Nursing; and Corrinne Witzke, AAS, Accounting.

Mardela Springs: Charles Davis Sr., AAS, Criminal Justice; Justin Kreiser, AA, General Studies; Beth Larsen, AAT, Education; Susan Massey, AAS, Business; and Matthew Molchan, CT, Construction Engineering Technology and AA, General Studies.

Parsonsburg: Staci Alexander, AA, General Studies; Melanie Bradley, AAS, Office Technology; Joshua Clogg, AAS, Electronics; Mandra Cunningham, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Martha Hall, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kyle Jones, AAS, Criminal Justice; Brittany Lewis, AS, Science; Loren Manzione, AA, General Studies; Ericka McCary, AS, Science; Reed Plaskon, AAS, Criminal Justice; Casandra Pusey, AA, General Studies; and Joel Tomlinson, AAS, Electronics.

Pittsville: James Brasure IV, AAS, Criminal Justice; Michael Donaway, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Katie Spiker, AA, Business; and Kelsie Ward, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Salisbury: Nicholas Amendolagine, CT, Criminal Justice; Evan Avnet, AAS, Criminal Justice; Zachary Badger, CT, Criminal Justice; Lori Baker, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Brooke Batz, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Scott Bauswell, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Yvette Bechtel, AS, Nursing; Gwyn Bell, AAS, Accounting; Adnan Bhatti, AA, General Studies; Casey Brown, AAS, Criminal Justice; Crystal Brunke, AS, Nursing; Amanda Bryant, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Brett Burkett, AA, Education; Blake Carlisle, AA, General Studies; Suzanne Carreras, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Susan Chamberlain, AS, Nursing; Gregory Charleron, AAS, Electronics; Kimberly Chelton, AAS, Criminal Justice; Geetoo Chhibber, AS, Nursing; Ashley Conway, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Rockel Coston, AA, General Studies; Emily Cross, AA, General Studies; Anthony Curtis, AA, General Studies; Christopher Davidson, AAS, Electronics; Christine Davis, AA, General Studies; Christina Deal, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Tabitha Dennard, AS, Nursing; John Dysart, AA, General Studies; Justin Eckman, AAS, Manufacturing; Norman Edwards III, AAT, Education; Cynthia Eheander, AS, Nursing; Austin Ellis, AA, General Studies; Shana Ellis, AA, General Studies; Rachel English, AS, Nursing; Tyler Esham, AAS, Electronics; Claudia Ferris, AA, General Studies; Kendra Goodijohn, CT, Criminal Justice; Cara Gordy, AA, General Studies; Ericka Guldan, AA, General Studies; Chris Hager, AA, General Studies; Durbin Hamilton, AAS, Criminal Justice; David Haynes, AAS, Computer Studies; Lois Haynie, CT, Nursing; Shannon Hrycyk, AA, General Studies; Traci Huggans, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Darbi Hughes, AA, General Studies; Christopher Hurley, AA, Business; Uvette Jackson, CT, Office Technology; Micah Jayne, AA, Computer Studies; Sarah Johanson, AA, Education; Johnedia Jones, AAS, Office Technology; Martha Kamuntu, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Russell Kent, AA, General Studies; Patricia Kesler, AA, Business; Joel Kieper, AA, Computer Studies; Hye Kim, AAS, Accounting; Karen King, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Cynthia Krick, AA, General Studies and AAT, Education; Deborah Long, AAS, Office Technology; Julie Marvel, CT, Nursing; Vanesa McCabe, AA, General Studies; Damien McGlotten, CT, Criminal Justice; Bridget McGriff, AS, Nursing; Lauren Meeks, AA, General Studies; Stacey Miller, AA, General Studies; Jeannine Moore, AAS, Business; Jordan Murphy, CT, General Studies; Julie Nagle, CT, Nursing; Matthew Nemphos, AA, General Studies; Crystal Nichol, AAS, Office Technology; Travis Odum, CT, Computer Studies; Denise Oliver-McGirt, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Tony Olivis, AS, Nursing; Kehinde Olukoga, AA, Computer Studies; Colleen Ortiz, AS, Nursing; Shannon Palmer, CT, Nursing; Melissa Pond, AA, General Studies; Jessica Potts, AS, Nursing; Brittany Prouse, AAS, Education; Lynell Purnell, AAS, Business; Katy Rathel, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Rachelle Rauenzahn, CT, Manufacturing; Megan Ring, AA, Business; Deanna Romblad, AS, Nursing; Andrew Routzahn, AA, General Studies; Devan Sample, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Linda Sellers, CT, Nursing; Steven Sexton, AA, Business; Barbara Shipley, AS, Nursing; Katherine Soper, AA, General Studies; Jeanne St. Fleur, AAS, Business; Alissa Swift, AS, Nursing; Tina Taylor, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Angela Thornton, CT, Nursing; Danielle Turner, AA, General Studies; Victoria Turner, AA, General Studies; Justin Walker, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Carole Ward, AS, Nursing; Matthew Weber, AA, Business; Shannon White, AS, Nursing; Angelina Yocca, AS, Nursing; and Alicia Zahn, AA, General Studies.

Sharptown: Seamus Lynch, CT, Criminal Justice; and Donna Tieder, CT, Office Technology.

Whaleysville: Tia Rode', AAT, Education.

Willards: Sean Blanchard, AAS, Business; John Dorrough, AAS, Accounting; Kathryn Fertal, AA, General Studies; Sherri Horseman, AAS, Education; and Julie Keys, CT, Nursing.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Paige Baker, AAT, Education; Rena Bataille, AA, General Studies; Ryan Bell, AA, Business; Iryna Bliss, AA, General Studies; John Caswell, AA, General Studies; Bree Constantino, AA, General Studies; Lara Coyman, AAS, Education; Casey Custer, CT, Construction Engineering Technology; Caroline Forrester, AA, General Studies; Holly Fowler, AS, Nursing; Regina Gelinas, AS, Nursing; Amy Hoelscher, CT, Criminal Justice; Adam Hudson, AA, General Studies; Megan Kappes, AAT, Education; Ciara Kelley, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Dana Kimble, AS, Nursing; Andrea Kroger, AS, Nursing; Jodi Lanham-Walsh, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Ashley Long, AA, Business; Stephen Machen II, AA, General Studies; Kory Moerschel, CT, Criminal Justice; Amanda Peters, CT, Nursing; Christopher Povloski, AS, Nursing; David Reynolds, AAS, Business; Kennell Rounds, AA, General Studies; Rona Schneck, AAS, Business; Diana Schultz, AAT, Education; Brooke Shelton, AA, Education; Eric Sichau, AA, Business; Andrea Smith, AA, General Studies; Inna Troshina, AAS, Accounting; Brian Tustin, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Tory Vaughan IV, AAS, Business; Ryan Wallace, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Lauris Wheeler, AAS, Business; Sean Wilson, AA, Education; Christopher Wrench, CT, Criminal Justice; and Jessica Zolenski, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Bishopville: Steven Bergey, AA, General Studies; Lindsay Candeloro, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Rita Godfrey, CT, Nursing; and Sonia Waid, AA, General Studies.

Girdletree: Lisa DeShong, AAT, Education.

Newark: Jessica Bair, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Ocean City: Jamie Brandenberg, AAS, Office Technology; Angel Conner, AS, Nursing; Jonathan Coury, CT, Criminal Justice; Frederico Fernandes, AA, Business; Jacqueline Francis, AS, Nursing; Richard Gutowski, CT, Criminal Justice; William Hrebik, AA, Business; Anton Ivanenko, AA, Business; Tatiana Kuramshina, AAS, Accounting; Kevin Masterson, AA, General Studies; Samaher Omar, AS, Science; Michael Thomas, AA, General Studies; Amina Tsoraeva, AA, Business; Melissa Wiley, CT, Nursing; Brooke Williams, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Volodymyr Yonyak, AA, Business.

Pocomoke City: Morgan Allison, AA, Business; Erik Atkinson, AA, General Studies; Dasameka Baine, AAS, Accounting; William Conry, AA, General Studies; Sherry Hooks, AAT, Education; Stuart Howser, AAS, Criminal Justice; Sara Miles, AAT, Education; Victoria Overholt, AAS, Business; Chad Ralston, AA, General Studies; and Johnathan Richards, AS, Nursing.

Snow Hill: Ramesha Briddell, AA, General Studies; Allyson Brown, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Rachel Davidson, AA, General Studies; Yvonna Fitzsimmons, AA, General Studies; Amanda Grames, AAS, Business; Chenika Johnson, AAS, Office Technology; Erin Riley, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; David Shockley, AAS, Accounting; and Megan Warren, AS, Nursing.