Wor-Wic’s Fall Dean’s List Announced
January 31, 2012

A total of 663 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed fall semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.
 
ACCOMACK COUNTY

Onley: Martha Simpson.

Painter: Nicholas Delich.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

Hanover: Joseph Tynes.

Shady Side: Courtney Dick.

BALTIMORE COUNTY

Baltimore: Dana Boyer and Hunter Uebel.

Phoenix: Holly Engel.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Katelyn Harris.

Greensboro: Daniel Downes.

Preston: Megan Patchett.

CECIL COUNTY

Chesapeake Beach: Katherine Hampton.

DORCESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Danelle Bramble-Kaneko, Edward Howard Jr., Kimberly Jackson, Mark Parker, AnnTonette Pike and Maggie Wroten.

East New Market: Timothy Sullivan.

Hurlock: Logan Hallowell.

Taylors Island: Kyle Willey.

Vienna: Jessica Delatte and Ashley Willey.

FREDERICK COUNTY

Frederick: Rebecca Himes.

Middletown: Marie Caron.

HARFORD COUNTY

Forest Hill: Rachel Keuls.

HOWARD COUNTY

Ellicott City: Michelle Gorey.

Fulton: Courtney Shafer.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Gaithersburg: William Cullen and Matthew Harper.

Kensington: Kristin Dabney.

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY

Sudlersville: Elizabeth Roderick.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Amy Corbin, Rebecca Corbin, Christopher Goldsborough, Tommy Harris, Steven Ignaccolo, Leah Marshall, Lauren Reese, Patricia Simpson, Amber Sterling, Patrick Tawes, Mary Taylor, Kristy Thomas, Mary Thomas, Kristy Tyler, Peggy Ward and Tara Westbrook.

Deal Island: Doris Dvorak.

Eden: Dawn Hayashi, Mark Truitt and Tyler Walker.

Ewell: Teresa Swann.

Marion Station: Caitlin Brimer, Kailey Seal, Elizabeth Thornton and Mary Wray.

Pocomoke City: Melinda Webster.

Princess Anne: Sherri Benton, Troy Blackmon, Tiffany Chapman, Betty Collier, Ruth Gachuhi, David Hearn, Samantha Huntington, Alison James, Tanya Jensen, Christopher Johnson, Kenisha Kelley, Maribeth Kulynycz, Ashley Rupp, Robin Schneider, Kelsey Thornton, Merci VanKlock and Brandon Weeks.

Westover: Amy Catlin, Tawsha Fisher, Kellie Good, Thomas Johnson Jr., Robert Lang III, Denise Linker, Sarah Mister, Ashley Nelson and Kristen Welch.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Sharon Dyke and Kaitlyn Wells.

Delmar: Olivia Baker.

Seaford: Theodore Schilling.

Selbyville: Tatiana Richardson.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Taylor Leeson.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Rha-Shid Nutter.

Delmar: April Brown, Scott Brown Jr., Stephen Chance, Beverly Collins, Takisha Collins, Mallory Cornelius, Angela Cummins, Theresa Davenport, Sherlissa Dickerson, Tonya Dunning, Matthew Farace,
Meagan Farber, Lydia Filgueras, Jessica Fringer, Erica Harrison, Emma Hreczan, Brandon Hudson,  Chloe Hurley, Kaylee Justice, Carol Kahwa, Goodhope Kahwa, Meredith Koenig, Darren Lumpkin,  Nancy Maner, Tay Moore, Kevin Nichols, Komalben Patel, Anders Randrup, Elissa Salerno, Keith Schilling, Mustafa Shauket, Ian Shay, Kayla Threlfall and Benjamin Young.

Eden: Jordan Carey, Jesse Malaby, Andrea Mister, Amanda Richards, Brandon Rodriguez and Amanda Smith.

Fruitland: Mahmoud Abusin, Darius Brittingham, Brandon Green, Lindsay James, Judy Jessa, Christopher Johansson, Ashley Morton, Sierra Parsons, Jennifer Shockley, Clarence Trader, Krystle Wright and Ozgur Yardimci.

Hebron: Lauren Bennett, Tami Brown, Abigail Davis, Candace Eure, Cassie Eure, Janet Gould, Amelia Handy, Travis Hearn, Daniel Holland, Stacey Howell, Donna Knopf, Kristin Morris, Emily Nichols,  Joseph Sabo, Emily Shannon, Andrew Vickers and Ronald Webb III.

Mardela Springs: Tyler Calloway, Donald Grager Jr., Robert Hastings II, Autumn Hughes, Laeasha Kellam, Chelsea Massey, Shaela Queen, Mona Short and Sandra Yenilaitus-Severn.

Nanticoke: Jessica Purner and Deborah Robinson.

Parsonsburg: Chelsye Birch, Jeannette Burney, James Close, Tina Eberhart, Brittany Elswick, Allen Holochwost, Paul Kauffman Jr., Meg Niblett, Roxie Shortt-Lewis, Wayne Sides, Beverly Sigai and Olga Tkach-Parsons.

Pittsville: Jill Bankard, Jeremy Bouchelle, Robert Bowen, James Brasure IV, Nickolas Campbell,  Catherine Mason, Alessandra Palazzo, Kimberly Richardson, JoLynn Rodriguez, Katelyn Smack,  Patricia Vance and Hristiela Vladimirova.

Quantico: Tia McArthur, Page Parrott and Mariah Williams.

Salisbury: Jocelyn Abbott, Jeffrey Adkins, Joy Andrews, Tanisha Armstrong, Keri Bailey, Maurice Bailey, Teresa Banks, Kimberly Barcikowski, Christell Bateman, Madeline Bedard, John Belleville,  Cassandra Bello, Jonathan Benjamin, Jasmine Bindra, Brian Blakely, Catherine Bliss, Jamie Booze,  Jonathan Bounds, Jeremy Bowers, Anna Bowie, Jessica Bowie, Brittney Bratten, Jamie Bridges, Stacy Brittingham, Jason Broadwater, Ashley Brodell, Michelle Brosius, Jewlett Brown, Warren Brunt, Carlos Bucio, Michaela Bull, Terrance Butler, Renee Caldwell, Jennifer Callaway, Jason Caputo, Nicolas Carreras, Leo Cherry, Megan Chesser, Christine Chestnutt, Melanie Chow, Carolyn Coleman, Dwayne Coleman, Cindy Collins, Roketta Collins, David Congro, Luke Corcos, Greca Cortes, Allyson Cosgrove,  Brenda Crowson, Mark Culver, Brie Custis, Bethany Davis, Helen Davis, Tonya Davis, Whitney Davis, Sara de la Torre, Angie Dennis, Christina DePena, Crystal DeWeerdt, Eugene Dickerman, Daniel Digrazio, Ebone Dorman, Brian Downes, Timothy Eby, Cora Elliott, Matthew Ellis, Shana Ellis, Teresa Ellis, Kathryn Engberg, Joshua Engle, Jordan Engler, Anna Eppolito, Kyle Eskridge, Logan Eutsler,  James Evans, John Everett, Malerie Fager, Haley Fairall, Jennifer Farlow, Rebecca Faunce, Michael Feldman, Stephen Feliciano, Tanya Feliciano, Jeremy Ferruccio, Kimberly Ferruccio, Jenny Fink, Lynetta Flagg, Jennifer Flanders, Amaris Ford, Leslie Fountain, Derek Foust, Jodie Foxwell, Danny Gardiner,  Laura Gonzalez, Kendra Goodijohn, Niquita Gordy, Barbara Grant, Carrie Grant, Sarah Grant, Marcus Green, Lauren Greenhalgh, Christina Griffen, Blake Grudzien, Erika Guldan, Heather Guy, Mazhar Hajizadeh, Joseph Hall, Jonathan Hamill, Rachelle Hankerson, Dan Harris, Emily Hasenkopf, Casey Hawkins, Nicole Hegerty, Sunny Helgeson, Justin Herbert, Georgianne Hicks, Constance Hill, Emily Hitchcock, Jay Holden, Melissa Holland, Se Young Hong, Amanda Howard, Brandon Hudson, Holly Hudson, Emma Hutchison, Olga Huynh, Rachel Ingersoll, Catherine James, Shameka Jeudi, Candice Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Deborah Johnson, Jamie Jones, Janice Jones, Keshia Jones, Lakala Jones,  Sara Jones, Tabatha Jones, Hae Ryun Jung, Barbara Kaloroumakis, George Kaloroumakis, Na Kang, Cameron Kelley, Jerry Kelley, Colleen Kershner, Roula Khalifeh, Kyle Kilchenstein, Rebecca Kiley,  Sang Hyuk Kim, Young Kim, Laura Kirchner, Curtis Krams, Kali Krause, Antoine Laguerre, Constance Lambright, Tashana Lantz Green, Kelsey Larger, Laura Lawson, Daniel Layshock, Edward LeCompte Jr., Deatrice Leonard, Tina Lewis, Jessica Lindner, Melanie Longacre, Rachel Lukasz, Michael MacGregor, Brooke Marine, Hillary Mariner, Kevin Martens, Veronica Martinez-Vargas, Jacob Mathias, Elizabeth Medley, Carol Messick, Corey Meyer, Matthew Meyers, Lisa Miller, Nicole Miller, Elena Millwood, John Mitchell, William Morgan IV, Ashley Morris, Alison Morton, Danielle Murphy, Kristen Myers, Rebecca Myers, Adam Nack, Taren Nance, Patrick Naumann, Aaron Neuenschwander, Tung Nguyen, Kristina Nichols, Michael Nichols, Tori Nichols, Jessica Noranbrock, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Silvia Ochoa, Austin Ortiz, Jennifer Overholt, Olivia Overton, Joseph Pagliaro, Jin Hyung Park, Ramona Parker, Victoria Parker, Puja Patel, Barbara Patten, Mercedes Patterson, Phillip Payton, Anna Peipon, Jeneen Phillips, Megan Phillips, Hannah Phillips-Dennis, Anissa Pierce-Sessoms, Jennie Powell, Jonathan Powell, Kelley Presock, Kiara Price, Eric Procopio, Perri Pruett, Marissa Puryear, Jennifer Pusey, Ashly Rayne, Stacey Reid, Julie Rhodes, Mark Richardson, Leslie Rodriguez, Katherine Romano, Margarita Rosado, Chelsi Rosen, Minee Ryum, James Sambataro, Michael Savage, Brian Schmitt, Aprille Schuyler, Peter Scott, Tiffany Scott, Laura Sekul, Nancy Seymour, Harry Sheppard, Alyssa Sherr, James Shipper, Matthew Shores, David Shuhy, Michele Sileo, Brandon Simms, Jordan Simms, Angela Simpson, Olivia Skeen, Lori Somers, Annette Spence, Alyssa Springer, Abigail Stephens, Megan Stephens, Laura Tauber, Carrie Taylor, Joel Taylor, Gail Thomas, Alex Tingle, Deane Townsend, Mariah Trader, Nada Tran, Danielle Turner, Kathy Turner, Chelsea Tyler, Jackson Tyndall, Meg Tyndall, Anna Volkis, Kathleen Wade, Maci Wallace, Shanequa Wallace, Margaret Wangombe, Benjamin Waples, Danielle Warren, Tekeya Waters, Holly Webster, Sandra Welsh, Lauren Wertz, Monica Wheatley, Karen Wikoff, Kristin Williams, Natasha Williams, Anastasiya Wilson, Brittney Wilson, Kenneth Wilson, Christopher Wisner, Lynn Wright and Robin Zimmerman.

Sharptown: Kaitlin Callahan, Alexandra Dawson, Travis Edwards, Elizabeth Griffith, Katelyn Nagler, Lindsey Nanez, Timothy Shaver, Donna Tieder, Megan Truitt and Sherri Van Dyke.

Tyaskin: Kerstin Jenkins.

Willards: Mardelle Davis, Barbara Elkins, Patricia Filutze, Mallory Jones, Karen Rash, Allison Whalley, Nikki Whalley, Heidi Whittington, Holly Whittington, Donald Williams and Brian Wright.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Karen Bargar, Brandi Bell, Andrew Berges, Jared Bordeau, Tristan Boyle, Rebecca Bright, Brooke Brittingham, Dean Bush, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Bethany Cheeks, Katelyn Clark, Benjamin Coleman-Rammer, Travis Comegys, Wesley Cooper, Timothy Coyle, Colleen Cruice, Hillary Daye, Michelle DeMarco, Jamie Dressel, Janet Farley, Angela Finecey, Nicholas Forsuth, Nathan Gillin, Robert Gray, Trevor Greenawalt, Colleen Hahn, Nancy Haines, Kirsten Hawkins, Logan Helmuth, Anna Hobbs, Leah Izzett, James Janis, Jill Jenkins, Thomas Kansler Jr., Christine Keiper, Robert Kennard, Mark Kiefer, Maria Kimball, Casey Kloch, Valerie Kramer, Majdi Labwam, Eric Lamdin, Ashlie Landphier, David Lewis, Dillon Lucas, Victoria Mattingly, Kelsey McCarthy, Sean McHugh, Jeff Messick, Tonya Morris, Mary Myers, Daniel Norris, Jeffrey Oshaben, Michelle Peeples, Annmarie Pendleton, Mark Peterson, Renee Raffensberger, Kevin Reynolds, James Roach Jr., Claudine Rodriguez-Helvig, Tyler Rolig, Brian Sandow, Ryan Sasscer, Michelle Sebok, Mary Sheirburn, Anna Smith, Jake Southards, Grant Spurrier, Chet Stottlemyer, Angela Stouffer, Ryan Sullivan, Hanan Taha, Candice Timmons, Patricia Tull, Michelle Wendler, Claire Wheaton, Danielle White, Shannon White, Sylwia Wisniewska and Julia Wynne.

Bishopville: William Cannon IV, Lindsey Drew, Cody Forrest, Brian Green, Michelle Hernandez, Morgan Iacona, James Moses, Karen Quillin, Lori Redman, Karen Tinus and Toni Wilde.

Eden: Shelly Mills.

Girdletree: Juanita Purnell.

Ocean City: Olga Ambarova, Anamaria Barabas, Frank Benvenuto, Genie Blake, Mariya Borulenkova, Theresa Boulanger, Channel Chaplin, Natalie Cheng, Evelyn Cordner, Ashley Dickinson, Hanna Dubavaya, Erika Elder, Kaitlin Engel, Liliya Flores, Lauren Glick, Donald Harris, Viktoryia Horn, Sarah Iskander, Haytham Issa, Liudmila Khokha, Paul Leung, Dzmitry Lobach, Alena Marshall, Daria Martynova, Andrea Matrona, Madeline Miller, Nicole Mumford, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Xeniya Patterson, Christy Reynolds, Laura Rones, Daria Sementsova, Kayla Straley and Brett Wiley.

Pocomoke City: Christopher Allen, Rachel Cross, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Angel Haynie, Laura Hopkins, Lacy Hudson, Sara Insley, Danielle Miller, Deyonna Parker, Angela Schoenborn, Jamie Tawes, Raymond Thompson and Cindi Verges.

Snow Hill: Kevin Armstrong, Frances Boender, Mallory Cropper, Ryan Cropper, Ashley Davis, Colby Gebhardt, Elizabeth Gravenor, Dina Karpf, Ronakbhai Patel, Mary-Ellan Pruitt, Shenelle Robins, Yvette Rode, Bryan Schuster and Meigan Tidd.

Stockton: Nicole Elliott and Frances Thornton.

Whaleyville: Chelsea West and Graham West.