Wor-Wic’s Spring Dean’s List Announced
June 11, 2012

A total of 612 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed spring semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Assawoman: Shirley Lapole.

Greenbackville: Kristy Rasbeary.

Onley: Martha Simpson.

Painter: Nicholas Delich.

Parksley: Stephanie Carlton.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

Edgewater: Mark Moran.

CALVERT COUNTY

Owings: Amy Love.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Danelle Bramble-Kaneko and Vernon Love Jr.

Hurlock: Jasmine Holland.

Vienna: Carolyn Burleigh and Caitlyn Thomas.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Gaithersburg: Matthew Harper.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Amy Corbin, Rebecca Corbin, Catherine Franklin, Tommy Harris, Steven Ignaccolo, Jami McGonigle, Lauren Reese, Kelly Sterling, Patrick Tawes, Mary Thomas and Kristy Tyler.

Eden: Dawn Hayashi and Mark Truitt.

Ewell: Teresa Swann.

Marion Station: Caitlin Brimer, Leanne Ferraro, Melissa Hoyle, Annette Kenney, Seth Merson, Roberta Walter, Phillip Wooster and Mary Wray.

Princess Anne: Elizabeth Alexander, Semra Bayer, Reuben Beauchamp, Betty Collier, Hailey Cunha, Adam Hawley, David Hearn, Terra Hunter, Christopher Johnson, Laura Kump, Katie Martin and Merci VanKlock.

Westover: Lucas Abbott, Christopher Austin, Justin Caruso, Jimmy Cullen, Damien Dupee, Mary Fontaine, Kellie Good, Desirae Green, Michael Johnson, Emmanuel Jones, Denise Linker, Jacqueline Lowe, Marc Rivera and Robert Wood Jr.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Sharon Dyke.

Delmar: Olivia Baker.

Laurel: Hope Ellis and David Fooks.

Seaford: Erika Brooke.

Selbyville: Tatiana Richardson.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Brian Bobitka and Rha-Shid Nutter.

Delmar: Hunter Adkins, Casie Brinck, April Brown, Christopher Burch, Glynda Callis, Marina Collins, Takisha Collins, Theresa Davenport, Samantha Davis, Teresa Davis, Stephanie Finein, Stephanie Fisher, Carl Flint, Jessica Fringer, Lyndsey Gerstle, Lisa Gsell, Erica Harrison, Brandon Hudson, Dyson Johnson, Nancy Maner, Cali Marsh, Danielle Mason, Donna Miller, Tay Moore, Kevin Nichols, Stacie Powell, Heather Riggin, Nicole Rouse, Mustafa Shauket, Kayla Threlfall, Shannon Webb, Joelle Weber, Angela West and Benjamin Young.

Eden: Jesse Malaby, Jennifer Nicolas, Brandon Rodriguez, Michele Shakra and Amanda Smith.

Fruitland: Jennifer Engleman, Brandon Green, Becky Harley, Lindsay James, Ogheneiume Jessa, William McGinley, Holly Ortiz, Tyler Phillips, Ross Whitman, Brian Wright and Krystle Wright.

Hebron: Lauren Bennett, Cassie Eure, Brandon Gosseline, Amelia Handy, Beth Hatton, Kristin Morris, Joseph Sabo, Brooke Salisbury, Emily Shannon, Ellen Soulis, Ryan Taylor, Megan Walker and Ronald Webb III.

Mardela Springs: Tyler Calloway, Sonora Goslee, Donald Grager Jr., Angela Hughes, Jeffry Lucas, Mona Short, Shamara Smiley and Sandra Yenilaitus-Severn.

Nanticoke: Britt Minnich, Jessica Purner, Aspyn Speakman and Kristi Staples.

Parsonsburg: Chelsye Birch, Curtis Birch, Tyler Buchanan, Jeannette Burney, Katie Dodson, Mark Hess, Rhonda Lenehan, Angela Miller, Allison Morris, Shelby Morris, Ashley Pumphrey, Roxie Shortt-Lewis, April Taylor and Ann Marie Williamson.

Pittsville: Maida Beasley, Jeremy Bouchelle, Jennifer Bratten, Michael Frantum Jr., Kimberly Insley, Kristine Jackson, Catherine Mason, JoLynn Rodriguez, Patricia Vance, Hristiela Vladimirov and Kita Walker.

Quantico: Jeffrey Kamberger, Faunda Lynn, Honey Maloof, Page Parrott and John Taylor II.

Salisbury: Jeffrey Adkins, Maria Aklilu, Lauren Alexander, Galya Alhmoud, Eveline Alix, Robyn Angell, Tanisha Armstrong, Crystal Arvey, Maurice Bailey, Chelsea Ballard, Elizabeth Bangert, Caroline Banks, Jeannine Baumgartner, Madeline Bedard, John Belleville, Brooke Benedict, Jonathan Benjamin, Jamie Booze, Jonathan Bounds, Anna Bowie, Jessica Bowie, Brittney Bratten, Stacy Brittingham, Ashley Brodell, Kimberly Brodell, Tina Brumbley, Kathryn Bryant, Terrance Butler, Renee Caldwell, Jennifer Callaway, Taylar Callis, Gregory Carbone, Elizabeth Chaffey, Shayne Chester, Melanie Chow, Andre Clark, Dwayne Coleman, David Congro, Lauren Conkle, Erica Cook, Linda Cook, Allyson Cosgrove, Emily Cross, Brenda Crowson, Mark Culver, Megan Cupp, Stephanie D'Ambrosio, Jamie Darby, Nicholas Dasher, Bethany Davis, Christine Davis, Whitney Davis, Jennifer Deal, Angie Dennis, Christina DePena, Daniel DeWeerdt, Malayna Diaz, Paige Diller, Jennifer Dixon, Erin Douse, Timothy Eby, Cora Elliott, Teresa Ellis, Kathryn Engberg, Joshua Engle, Kyle Eskridge, Virginia Estep, John Everett, Malerie Fager, Haley Fairall, Jessica Feldmeier, Stephen Feliciano, Tanya Feliciano, Samantha Ferraro, Jeremy Ferruccio, Jenny Fink, Justin Fiore, Amaris Ford, Sara Ford, Anna Forosisky, Sima Fotouhi, Leslie Fountain, Derek Foust, Danny Gardiner, Dominic Giarratano, Tamara Gibbons, Vernon Gibson-McIntire, Kendra Goodijohn, Niquita Gordy, Pierre Gore, Barbara Grant, Carrie Grant, Melody Grayton, Danielle Green, Lauren Greenhalgh, Erika Guldan, Heather Guy, Joseph Hall, Mark Harris, Emily Hasenkopf, Casey Hawkins, Pamela Hayer, Justin Herbert, Georgianne Hicks, Jennifer Hilgris-Sokola, Constance Hill, Rebecca Hill, Emily Hitchcock, Levin Hitchens III, Joy Hoffman, Jay Holden, Christopher Holland, Melissa Holland, Jessica Howard, Brandon Hudson, Christina Hurley, Emma Hutchison, Olga Huynh, Rachel Ingersoll, Juanita James, Jordan Janaskie, Laudie Jean-Francois, Ashley Jenkins, Candice Johnson, Cheryle Johnson, La'Asia Johnson, Ashley Jones, Lakala Jones, Sara Jones, Hae Ryun Jung, Heewon Jung, Corey Kaloc, Barbara Kaloroumakis, George Kaloroumakis, Colleen Kershner, Rebecca Kiley, Sang Hyuk Kim, Young Kim, Chelsea LaFond, Brittany Laing, Tashana Lantz Green, Kelsey Larger, Patricia Lawrence, Deatrice Leonard, Cody Lewis, Tina Lewis, Sara Linfante, Amanda Lipscomb, Pamela List, Michael MacGregor, John Mackes, Hillary Mariner, Megan Maxcy, Matthew Meyers, Karen Milbourne, Courtney Miller, Lisa Miller, Darlene Mills, Elena Millwood, Brionna Mitchell, John Mitchell, Ansumana Morning Jr., Danielle Murphy, Taren Nance, Jared Nelson, Michael Nichols, Jessica Noranbrock, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Silvia Ochoa, Catherene O'Connor, Austin Ortiz, Olivia Overton, Rebecca Padgett, Joseph Pagliaro, Sarah Pali, Daria Panteleeva, Eun Jung Park, Jin Hyung Park, Seulki Park, Sook Kyung Park, Ramona Parker, Tammy Parks, Puja Patel, Barbara Patten, Phillip Payton, Anna Peipon, Megan Phillips, Hannah Phillips-Dennis, David Pollitt Jr., Jonathan Powell, Kelley Presock, Corey Preston, Eric Procopio, Perri Pruett, Marissa Puryear, Jennifer Pusey, Ashly Rayne, Kathleen Roche, Grady Romblad, Chelsi Rosen, Stephan Sacco, James Sambataro, Michael Savage, Brooke Schindel, Rachael Schlegel, Brian Schmitt, Julie Schroeder, Aprille Schuyler, Douglas Scott, Tiffany Scott, Harry Sheppard, Narae Shin, James Shipper, Janette Shivka, Brianna Sigai, Michele Sileo, Brandon Simms, Olivia Skeen, Lori Somers, Kalie Sprankle, James Staley, Megan Stephens, Angela Strand, Laura Tauber, Jesse Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Alex Tingle, Deane Townsend, Mariah Trader, Dana Travers, Christopher Truitt, Danielle Turner, Hilary Vernon, Kylie Vogelsang, Anna Volkis, Maci Wallace, Tychelle Ward, Tekeya Waters, Rachel Weber, Holly Webster, Sandra Welsh, Courtni White, Brittany Williams, Kristin Williams, Natasha Williams, Anastasiya Wilson, Jacob Windsor, Christopher Wisner, Tiffany Worrell and Robin Zimmerman.

Sharptown: Kaitlin Callahan, Alexandra Dawson, Travis Edwards, Elizabeth Griffith, Tiffany McMahon, Lindsey Nanez, Timothy Shaver, Donna Tieder and Megan Truitt.

Willards: Courtney Dennis, Barbara Elkins, Patricia Filutze, Mallory Jones, Ashley McIntyre, Karen Rash, Heidi Whittington and Stephanie Wilkins.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Caroline Anthony, Karen Bargar, Jared Bordeau, Tristan Boyle, Rebecca Bright, Randall Campbell, Laura Charlton, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Shelby Collier, Victoria Cross, Hillary Daye, Michelle DeMarco, Quintin Dennis, Melissa Dove, Janet Farley, Samantha Fuller, Leanne Fultz, Felicia Gale, Amparito Gavilanes, Nathan Gillin, Robert Gray, Colleen Hahn, Nancy Haines, Kirsten Hawkins, Sharon Hensley, Anna Hobbs, Nancy Holland, Christine Keiper, Ross Kendall, Mark Kiefer, Casey Kloch, Majdi Labwam, Joseph Laque, Kelsey McCarthy, Elizabeth McGeehan, Tonya Morris, Kasie Moyer, Ashley Myers, Mary Myers, Daniel Norris, Laura Nutter, Sarah Perrigo, Mark Peterson, Lydia Pruitt, Brian Rafer, Kevin Reynolds, Krystle Roberts, Claudine Rodriguez-Helvig, Manuel Romero, Michelle Sebok, Ryan Severson, Mary Sheirburn, Anna Smith, Grant Spurrier, David Swieczkowski, Hanan Taha, Ashleigh Tingle, Patricia Tull, Jessica Vance, Lori Wagman, Michelle Wendler, Claire Wheaton, Danielle White, Shannon White, Kelsey Willison and Ryan Wilson. 
 
Bishopville: Claire Cooper, Lindsey Drew, Cody Forrest, Brian Green, Michelle Hernandez, Leah Kramer, Holly Melson, Jami Shartzer and Jamie Shrewsbury.

Eden: Shelly Mills.

Girdletree: Juanita Purnell.

Newark: Matthew Barbely, Faye Dryden and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Bartosz Aleksandrowicz, Maryna Arkhypenko, Angela Banks, Erika Bathon Banyai, Frank Benvenuto, Genie Blake, Mariya Borulenkova, Joseph Boulanger, Theresa Boulanger, Patrick Bradford, Sara Bramble, Jesse Branson, Amanda Bunting, Madeana Clark, Erika Elder, William Evans II, Liliya Flores, Silviya Gallo, Elisa Garcia, Cathleen Germann, Maryia Gooch, Polina Gorbunova, Keith Hall, Donald Harris, Irina Hatfield, Viktoryia Horn, Mary Jordan, Liudmila Khokha, Alexandra Komarova, Paul Leung, Dzmitry Lobach, Milko Madarac, Alena Marshall, Daria Martynova, Sonia McFarland, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Xeniya Patterson, James Pavlik, Sara Price, Irina Rawlings, Amanda Ripple, Jennie Rodriguez, Laura Rones, Joseph Schiattareggia, Daria Sementsova, Christopher Sterner, Victoria Taylor, Brett Wiley and Nicole Wright.

Pocomoke City: Nikia Annis, Logan Becker, Samuel Byrd, Katie Finch, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Laura Hopkins, Lacy Hudson, Sara Insley, Kirk Knox, Kristina Mikhaylyuk, Allen Payne, Shelby Ramsay, Angela Schoenborn, Alicia Snow, Jamie Tawes and Melinda Webster.

Snow Hill: Marisa Ailstock, Shanice Bacon, Katherine Bailey, Frances Boender, Amy Coughran, Stephanie Dalli Cardillo, Ashley Davis, Kerry Evans, Colby Gebhardt, Elizabeth Gravenor, Katherine Grey, Bethany Heiser, LaToya Purnell, Meigan Tidd, Brittney Travers and Cindi Verges.

Stockton: Aaron Dufrene, Noel Dufrene, Beth Shafer, Cortney Smith and Frances Thornton.

Whaleyville: Terry Fort, Adrienne Pie', Graham West and Cecilia Wolf.