Wor-Wic’s Fall Dean’s List Announced
February 14, 2013

A total of 593 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: Kristy Rasbeary.

Onley: Martha Simpson.

Parksley: Erica Bohl.

DORCHESTER

Cambridge: Courtney Harris.

East New Market: Terry Busic.

Hurlock: Jasmine Holland.

SOMERSET

Chance: Katie Muir, Tina Muir and Adrianna Wilson.

Crisfield: Hannah Atkins, Amy Corbin, Elizabeth Crockett, Jeffrey Cuff Jr., Victoria Dorman, Michele Glover, Stacy Hall, Steven Ignaccolo, Rachael Mrohs, Lauren Reese, Patrick Tawes, Courtney Thomas, Maghen Walterman and Peggy Ward.

Deal Island: Sean Luke Webster.

Eden: Christina Bowie, Stephanie Carleton, Christian Moylan, Madison Olson and Tyler Walker.

Ewell: Teresa Swann.

Marion Station: Annette Kenney, Colbi Swift, Tamalin Truitt, Justin Wilson and Phillip Wooster.

Pocomoke City: Melinda Webster.

Princess Anne: Ruth Gachuhi, Adam Hawley, David Hearn, Jerome Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Kelsey Thornton, Jasmine Turner, Norman Weinelt and Jason Wells.

Westover: Amanda Croswell, Jacqueline Lowe, Shannon Schrock and Kristen Welch.

SUSSEX

Dagsboro: Donald Dyke, Sharon Dyke and Sharleen Revels.

Delmar: Jennifer Hastings and Michelle Trolian.

Laurel: Wendy Lowe.

Seaford: Brandon English.

Selbyville: Benjamin Berry.

TALBOT

Oxford: Ashley Hall.

WICOMICO

Bivalve: John Ruark IV.

Delmar: David Austin, Angela Bempong, April Brown, Jacob Brumbley, Taylar Callis, Shelby Carey, Takisha Collins, Angela Cummins, Theresa Davenport, Sierra Fleming, Jonathan Gordy, Emily Hasenkopf, Mollie Hearn, Justin Hickman, Katelyn Jackson, Goodhope Kahwa, James Lee, Justin McCain, Mallory McIntyre, Taren Nance, Kevin Nichols, Heather Riggin, Dusten Salerno, Dale Smothers, Nancy Talbott, Lilia Taylor, Amanda Wallace and David Wilkinson.

Eden: Jennifer Nicolas.

Fruitland: Vicky Barrow, Ebony Foreman, Matthew Jarvi, Jaeyoon Jung, Laura Kump, Anna Link, Hunter Mann IV, Victoria Olinde, Tyler Phillips, Jennifer Stuckey and Kendra Wiegand.

Hebron: Adrianne Bleeker, Sara Bohnsack, Abigail Catlin, Eric Chatham, Beth Hatton, Travis Hearn, Daniel Holland, Sarah Jackson, Rachel Johnson, Christian Malone, Andrew Manders, Addie Mister, Irina Perkowski, Joseph Sabo, Sarah Staton, Tiffany Turk, Gregory Young and Robin Zimmerman.

Mardela Springs: Carole Byrd, Chessa Field, Kneeva Grimes, Meagan Huston, Mona Short and Janine Wolfgang.

Nanticoke: Rabecca DiRusso, Tracey DiRusso and Kristi Staples.

Parsonsburg: Jason Beauchamp, Chelsye Birch, Curtis Birch, Tyler Buchanan, Michelle Digby, Kerri Driggers, Dennis Goodman, William Graham, Robert Harris, Debra Hastings, Mark Hess, Elvira Johnson, Nicholas Kellaher, Elizabeth Parker, Reed Plaskon, Sarah Rankin, Autumn Seaton and Ann Marie Williamson.

Pittsville: Jason Bailey, Rachel Berg, Karly Bolon, Robert Bowen, Jessica Curry, Jennifer Dennis, William Fulton, Brandon Oakley, Benjamin Pheasant, Nathaniel Valdes and Patricia Vance.

Quantico: Brian Barr, Honey Maloof and Tia McArthur.

Salisbury: Maria Aklilu, Rebecca Aleshire, Galya Alhmoud, Eveline Alix, Kayla Ames, Miranda Ardis, Bryah Armstrong, Ileata Baassiri, Tamika Bailey, Caroline Banks, Hayley Barlow, Cassandra Bello, Tyler Bennett, Whitney Benton, Catherine Bliss, Michelle Bomyea, Jessica Booze, Ashley Bounds, Jonathan Bounds, Logan Bounds, Anna Bowie, Jessica Bowie, Jason Broadwater, Ashley Brodell, Jason Brumfield, Carlos Bucio, Suzanne Burton, Staci Cahall, Kaitlyn Campbell, Leighann Campbell, Brandon Caton, Melissa Caton, Callie Causey, Carolyn Coleman, Lauren Conkle, Kaitlyn Cook, Emylee Cooper, Jarrell Corbin, Hannah Corcos, Celin Cornet, Greca Cortes, Tina Crocetti, Robert Cropper, Brenda Crowson, Tonja Damiano, Nicholas Dasher, Karyne Da Silva, Sara De la Torre, Angie Dennis, Crystal DeWeerdt, Jennifer Dixon, Ayonna Doane, Julia Donnelly, Elizabeth Dykes, Janelle Eastgate, Kalia Edmonds, Cora Elliott, Matthew Ellis, Joshua Engle, Erin Estep, Tania Estrada, Sarah Eure, April Evans, Haley Fairall, Meagan Farber, Stephen Feliciano, Tanya Feliciano, Samantha Ferraro, Jenny Fink, Shanita Fisher, Lynetta Flagg, Rebecca Flanders, Carl Flint, Amaris Ford, Leslie Fountain, Jessica Galarza, Tiffany Gattis, Vernon Gibson-McIntire, Michael Goggins, Philip Gomoljak, Pierre Gore, Brittany Gosnell, Barbara Grant, Logan Grant, Byron Green, Heather Guy, Joseph Hall, Paula Hammond, Donald Hance, Jenna Hastings, Taylor Hastings, Gregory Hayes, Sade' Haywood, Shanna Hearn, Emily Helton, Justin Herbert, Georgianne Hicks, Kimberly Hildreth, Jennifer Hilgris Sokola, Constance Hill, Jay Holden, Daniel Horton, Jessica Howard, Brandon Hudson, Emma Hutchison, Olga Huynh, Juanita James, Stephanie Jennings, Christopher Johnson, La'asia Johnson, Robert Johnson Jr., Matthew Jones, Phalon Jones, Sara Jones, Rakesh Joshi, George Kaloroumakis, Michele Kerns, Roula Khalifeh, Rebecca Kiley, Sanghyuk Kim, Young Kim, Ariel King, Caroline Klug, Chelsea Lafond, Michelle Lamb, Maria Laplante, Ju Kyung Lee, Seul Lee, Leah Lewis, Sara Linfante, Amanda Lipscomb, Stacey Loomis, John Mackes, Ashley Mackritis, Steven Mantegna, Brooke Marine, Susan Martin, Veronica Martinez-Vargas, Robert McCarroll, Robert McClure, Sara McClure, Brittany McKinley, Erica McKnight, Amber Meadows, Carol Messick, Julie Miklosovich, Courtney Miller, Jeffrey Miller, Heather Milligan, Shelly Mills, Ganesa Mitchell, Maranda Mitchell, Paula Mitchell, Robin Monroe, Katie Morgan, William Morgan IV, Ansumana Morning Jr., Jared Nelson, Jessica Noranbrock, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Austin Ortiz, Olivia Overton, Joseph Pagliaro, Bomina Park, Eun Jung Par, Seulki Park, Sookkyung Park, Ramona Parker, Jennifer Parsons, Phillip Payton, Jackalynn Pennewell, Katherine Perry, Hannah Phillips-Dennis, Barbara Pope, Brian Postles, Brittany Powers, Kiara Price, Lesia Pruitt, Jessica Ramirez, Paula Riccobono, Seth Robbins, Jolynn Rodriguez, Margarita Rosado, Teresa Schuyler, Kaitlynn Seagroves, Rachel Selby, Nancy Seymour, Kelly Shaner, Brittney Sharp, Aidan Sheahan, Janette Shivka, Brianna Sigai, Michele Sileo, Andrew Skorobatsch, Shamara Smiley, Adrian Smith, Alexander Smith, Sherito Smith, William Smith-Lake, Jamye Solano, Patti Spiering, Rebekah Spinella, Evan Sullivan, Wafaa Taha, Joel Taylor, Penny Thomas, Lauren Tilton, Maria Tinaza, Christy Toadvine, Lauren Torres, Deane Townsend, Nhon Tran, Mark Truitt, Ayla Turner, Ryan Twilley, Lonnie Uptegrow Sr., Ashley Vanpelt, Shekita Vinson, Holly Vogan, Kathleen Wade, Laura Wagner, Rachel Wagner, Michelle Wainwright, Jennifer Wallace, Leah Wallace, Shanequa Wallace, Shanice Wallace, Kristina Webb, Rachel Weber, Ashley Wendlandt, Julia White, India Whitehead, Paul Whitney, Karen Wikoff, Kristin Williams, Natasha Williams, Charlene Wilson, Rachel Wood and Stephanie Yerkes.

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Catrina Case, Stephanie McMahon, Tiffany McMahon, Lindsey Nanez, Erin Rash, Megan Truitt and Jeffrey Williams.

Willards: Patricia Alexander, Tiffany Biles, Courtney Dennis, Caitlin Dukes, Adhana Howard, Charity Martin, Amelia McNamara, Ana Septefrati, Beverly Sigai, Heidi Whittington and Holly Whittington.

WORCESTER

Berlin: Caroline Anthony, Brandi Bell, Catherine Blair, Timothy Boudreaux, Dean Bush, David D'Alessandro, Doretha Davis, Quintin Dennis, Nicole Derita, Jamie Dressel, Siavash Etminan, Tammie Faille, Janet Farley, Leanne Ferraro, Allyson Fisher, Felicia Gale, Kristen Gebhart, Alexander Gray, Evgeniya Grigoreva, Nancy Haines, Dawn Harlow, Tina Hedley, Emma Heim, Nancy Holland, Nicholas Holmes, James Janis II, Evelyn Johnson, Christine Keiper, Robert Kennard, Casey Kloch, Majdi Labwam, Joseph Laque, Brittany Marshall, Elizabeth McGeehan, Paula McGrath, Thu Nguyen, Laura Nutter, Philip Paterson, Sarah Perrigo, Laura Post, Lydia Pruitt, Kasi Queen, Waldon Remington III, Amanda Richardson, Matthew Rinaldi, Claudine Rodriguez Helvig, Tyler Rolig, Russell Rounds, Michelle Sebok, Daria Sementsova, Gregory Shahady, Jessica Shue, Joseph Singer, Kristin Spurrier, Nicolette Stevenson, David Swieczkowski, Hanan Taha, Donald Walker, Michelle Wendler, Sandra Wessman, Claire Wheaton, Scott Whittemore and Jason Williams.

Bishopville: Mallory Brown, Jami Cropper, Cody Forrest, Kiersten Gray, Tina Hudson, Kimberly Iacona, Holly Melson, Kathy Morris, Chelsea Nichols, Conner Poole, Kathryn Purcell, Karen Quillin, Patrick Sears, Kristen Seyfert and Chase Woodland.

Eden: Savannah Bozman, Andrea Mister and Amanda Richards.

Newark: Kelly Cowger, Faye Dryden, Blaire Jackson and Angela Scott.

Ocean City: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Erica Amalfitano, Mariya Borulenkova, Jesse Branson, Inna Cellitto, Elizabeth Clapp, Madeana Clark, Abigail Cohen, Carly Dryden, Kevin Engel, Tatiana Foreman, Silviya Gallo, Maryia Gooch, Polina Gorbunova, Irina Hatfield, Neshawn Jubilee, Yagmur Karaman, Evgenia Khodukina, Liudmila Khokha, Michael Kirkland, Alexandra Komarova, Hanna Kucuk, Paul Leung, Dzmitry Lobach, Milko Madarac, Alena Marshall, Daria Martynova, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Xeniya Patterson, Brandie Plumb, Irina Rawlings, Ashley Rodkey, Jessica Schmucker, Anna Smith, Taylor Spong, Christopher Sterner, Alina Vartan and Brett Wiley.

Pocomoke City: Kathryn Baylis, Christy Cox, Rachel Cross, Brittany Grant, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Cynthia Haynie, Laura Hopkins, Stuart Howser, Kirk Knox, Laura Melton, Kristina Mikhaylyuk, Danielle Mills, Ella Northam-Smith, Hakeem Ogunbowale, Patty Richardson, Lura Rolleston, Umar Shahbaz, Kelly Sharpley, Laura Sheats, Jamie Tawes and Aleksandra Ward.

Snow Hill: Katherine Bailey, Colby Gebhardt, Bethany Heiser, Ronakbhai Patel, Latoya Purnell, Emily Schofield, Amanda Stephens, Meigan Tidd and Rebecca Trivitt.

Stockton: Aaron Dufrene, Bryan Dufrene, Noel Dufrene, Sha'dawn Parker and Leah Rantz.

Whaleyville: Thomas Babcock, Khadijah Bull, Adrienne Pie and Graham West.