Wor-Wic’s Spring Dean’s List Announced
June 25, 2013

A total of 539 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Assawoman: Shirley Lapole.

Chincoteague: Marie Birch.

Parksley: Erica Bohl.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Katelyn Harris and Jasmine Murray.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Heidi Smith.

East New Market: Terry Busic.

Rhodesdale: Toni Gentry.

Vienna: Emily Thomas.

KENT COUNTY

Harrington: Juliann McNelia.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Lawrence Towles Jr.

Crisfield: Stacy Hall, Steven Ignaccolo, Delilah Jackson, Zachary Long, Leah Marshall, Roger Riggin IV, Cody Tyler and Maghen Walterman.

Dames Quarter: Breanna Parks.

Deal Island: Terry Daniels III, Doris Dvorak, Patricia Webster and Sean Luke Webster.

Ewell: Teresa Swann.

Marion Station: Annette Kenney, Colbi Swift, Justin Wilson and Mary Wray.

Pocomoke City: Melinda Webster.

Princess Anne: Kevin Bitkeu, Beatrice Chebet, Levi Crippen, Adam Daw El Beit, Ruth Gachuhi, Rebecca Hall, Brittany Harrison, Jerome Jackson, Sarah Sterling, Callie Taylor, Kelsey Thornton, Jasmine Turner and Norman Weinelt.

Westover: Elliett Earhart, Sandra Merrill, Sarah Mister, Jeremy Steinacker and Courtney Thomas.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Sharleen Revels.

Delmar: Victoria Manseau and Michelle Trolian.

Seaford: Brandon English.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Allen: Chase Taylor.

Delmar: Angela Bempong, Monique Brewer, Casie Brinck, April Brown, Chelsea Brown, Christopher Burch, Michael Cable, Kelsey Carey, Shelby Carey, Alexis Dunning, Sierra Fleming, Jessica Fringer, Jonathan Gordy, Nicholle Gorman, Mark Harrison, Emily Hasenkopf, Dawne Huddleston, Shane Insley,  Katelyn Jackson, Dyson Johnson, Janae Leonard, Justin McCain, Lindsey McGee, Mallory McIntyre, Amber Miller, Elizabeth Patel, Avery Shirvani, William Smith, Nancy Talbott, Keyochia Taylor, Danica Walker and Benjamin Young.

Eden: Scott Horner and Andrea Mister.

Fruitland: Vicky Barrow, Shannon Borden, Takisha Collins, Richard Duffy Jr., Justin Fiore, John Gasque III, Jaeyoon Jung, Laura Kump, Anna Link, Victoria Olinde, Tyler Phillips, Michel Ringer, Jennifer Stuckey, Andrew Thawley and Vonda Wilson.

Hebron: Sara Bohnsack, Alyssa Hazel, Travis Hearn, Sarah Jackson, Shadi Jahelka, Nicole Kopnisky,  Andrew Manders, Addie Mister, Samantha Oscar, Irina Perkowski, Ellen Soulis, Cierra Watson and Robin Zimmerman.

Mardela Springs: Katherine Rose Buensuceso, Angela Hughes, Dustin Maddox, Mona Short and Samantha Whalley.

Nanticoke: Rabecca DiRusso, Britt Minnich, Deborah Robinson and Kristi Staples.

Parsonsburg: James Bell, Chelsye Birch, Curtis Birch, Tyler Buchanan, Katie Dodson, Brittany Elswick,  Lauren Foracre, Kelley Green, Debra Hastings, Mark Hess, Elvira Johnson, Erin Jones, Nicholas Kellaher, Rhonda Lenehan, Jolynn Rodriguez, Briana Sarig, Jeffrey Solembrino and Ann Marie Williamson.

Pittsville: Karly Bolon, Jessica Curry, Billie Davis, Jennifer Dennis, Candice Goettler, Joseph Gray, Tyler Jarmon, Erika-Gail Lecates-Moore, Melanie Rivers and Ashlie Webster.

Quantico: Lisa Dixon, Ashley Figgs and Daniel Hynes.

Salisbury: Barbara Abdur-Rahman, Ebony Adams, Robert Adams, Maria Aklilu, Rebecca Aleshire, Eveline Alix, April Andre, Miranda Ardis, Stephanie Auguste, Anna Austin, Tamika Bailey, Hayley Barlow, Ilya Batychenko, Cassandra Bello, Whitney Benton, Katrina Bolek, Jonathan Bounds, Logan Bounds, Ryan Bounds, Jessica Bowie, Carolyn Bowland, Jamie Bridges, Ryan Brinkley, Jason Broadwater, Ashley Brodell, Katherine Brown, Tina Brumbley, Jason Brumfield, Janna Butler, Staci Cahall, Kaitlyn Campbell, Kemuel Carey, Melissa Caton, Taylor Chester, Jean Cinelus, Skye Coady, Scheneria Cobb, Roketta Collins, Mitchell Conte, Brent Copeland, Jarrell Corbin, Brooklyn Coulbourne, Tina Crocetti,  Robert Cropper, Brenda Crowson, Andrew Cupp, Nicholas Dasher, Karyne Da Silva, Connor Davis, Jennifer Deal, Sara de la Torre, Ashley Desjardins, Crystal DeWeerdt, Jennifer Dixon, Janelle Eastgate, Brian Eccleston, Jenna Ellis, Matthew Ellis, Teresa Ellis, Joshua Engle, Sarah Eure, Angela Ewell, Haley Fairall, Sean Faist, Meagan Farber, Tanya Feliciano, Samantha Ferraro, Shanita Fisher, Lynetta Flagg, Rebecca Flanders, Leslie Fountain, Jackie Fries, Jessica Galarza, Tamara Gibbons, Vernon Gibson-McIntire, Robert Godbout, Michael Goggins, Pierre Gore, Barbara Grant, Joshua Grant, Logan Grant, Heather Guy,  Sarah Hall, Jonathan Hamill, Donald Hance, Sade' Haywood, Shanna Hearn, Marc Heim, Justin Herbert, Jennifer Hilgris Sokola, Ryan Hooks, Hayley Hornfeck, Jessica Howard, Darbi Hughes, Emma Hutchison, Olga Huynh, Kelsey Insley, Juanita James, Michelle James, Avery Janaskie, Christopher Johnson, La'Asia Johnson, Pat Johnson, Al'toya Jones, Karlie Jones, Phalon Jones, Sara Jones, Rakesh Joshi, Melie Julien, George Kaloroumakis, Brad Kelly, Azmat Khan, Rebecca Kiley, Sanghyuk Kim, Sooji Kim, Young Kim, Ariel King, Tasha King, Caroline Klug, Kali Krause, Blair Kristall, Maria LaPlante, Jumong Lee, Julieanna Lehman, Stacey Loomis, Erika Lowicki, John Mackes, Kelsey Mahan, Brooke Marine, Veronica Martinez-Vargas, Elizabeth McCaig, Robert McCarroll, Sara McClure, Nicholas McLeod, Christie Mears, Duane Miller Jr., Ganesa Mitchell, Maranda Mitchell, Paula Mitchell, Robin Monroe, Brittany Morgan, William Morgan IV, Ansumana Morning Jr., Danielle Murphy, Angela Myers, Kristen Nelson, Kevin Nichols, Tori Nichols, Brian Nickerson, Nwalozie Nwankwo, Olivia Overton, Joseph Pagliaro, Chang Park, Sookkyung Park, Lauren Pascarella, Meghana Patel, Phillip Payton, Katherine Perry, Brian Postles, Lesia Pruitt, Shontel Purnell, Jessica Ramirez, Ashley Restein, Paula Riccobono, Seth Robbins, David Salerno, Tiffany Scott, Kaitlynn Seagroves, Kailey Seal, Narae Shin, Taisha Showell, Jennifer Shrieves, Katherine Shuhy, Michele Sileo, Andrew Skorobatsch, Shamara Smiley, Carli Smith, Charles Smith III, Sherito Smith, Stephen Southern, Annette Spence, Patti Spiering, Rebekah Spinella, Andrew Steinhart, Jana Stevenson, Angela Strand, Kevin Sutton, Brian Swafford, Wafaa Taha, Joel Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Penny Thomas, Christy Toadvine, Lauren Torres, Christie Townsend, Deane Townsend, Nhon Tran, Aaron Travis, Mark Truitt, Lonnie Uptegrow Sr., Adrian Valcin, Ashley Vanpelt, Holly Vogan, Kathleen Wade, Laura Wagner, Carolina Walker, Leah Wallace, Kristina Webb, Rachel Weber, Paul Whitney, Karen Wikoff, Kellie Williams, Charlene Wilson, Rachel Wood and Stephanie Yerkes.

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Catrina Case, Sara Ennis, Ashlee Grant, Lindsey Nanez, Erin Rash, Amanda Richardson and Jeffrey Williams.

Willards: Patricia Alexander, Tiffany Biles, Courtney Dennis, Patrick Kelley, Amelia McNamara, Karen Rash, Ana Septefrati, Nikki Whalley and Scott Whittemore.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Krista Angelonga, Caroline Anthony, Ekaterina Bathon, Dean Bush, Matthew Campbell, Channel Chaplin, Benjamin Coleman-Rammer, Lisa Colosino, Timothy Coyle, David D'Alessandro, Tracy Davison, Quintin Dennis, Melissa Dove, Jamie Dressel, Siavash Etminan, Janet Farley, Allyson Fisher, Silviya Gallo, Kristen Gebhart, Evgeniya Grigoreva, Nancy Haines, Irina Hatfield, Tina Hedley, Emma Heim, Kristofer Hopkins, Viktoryia Horn, Dawn Johnson, Christine Keiper, Robert Kennard, Maria Kimball, Jonathan LaForest, Lori Lutz, Carolyn Miller-Cragway, Hillary Mozeik, Brittany Mumford,
Laura Nutter, Benjamin O'Malley, Annmarie Pendleton, Sarah Perrigo, Matthew Rinaldi, Erin Risser, Claudine Rodriguez Helvig, Jennie Rodriguez, Russell Rounds, Abigail Scheirer, Michelle Sebok, Daria Sementsova, Brandon Solomon, Jessica Staats, Scott Stearman, Ashley Thurmond, Nina Tomaselli, Michelle Wendler, Claire Wheaton, Shannon White, Kelsey Willison and Ryan Wilson.

Bishopville: Brady Cooling, Jami Cropper, Hunter Downs, Katelyn Fleetwood, Cody Forrest, Kathryn Gosser, Kiersten Gray, Tina Hudson, Adam Savage and Kristen Seyfert.

Eden: Erica Handy and Leeann Kalb.

Girdletree: William Adkins III.

Newark: Kelly Cowger and Blaire Jackson.

Ocean City: Lacey Ayers, Brandi Bolt, Mariya Borulenkova, Jacob Bowden, Jesse Branson, Brittany Bunch, Heather Byrd, Robert Call, Jon Carter, Abigail Cohen, Elisa Garcia, Kyle Gilbert, Sarah Gilbert, Maryia Gooch, Polina Gorbunova, Michael Hedlesky, Catherine Hunter, Matthew James, Inna Jevdokusina, Evan Jones IV, Evgenia Khodukina, Liudmila Khokha, Hanna Kucuk, Christopher Lake, Paul Leung, Marcos Lopez, Milko Madarac, Elvira Mannanova, Prashant Manral, Alena Marshall, Daria Martynova, Deborah McAdams, Sonia McFarland, Alexander Mitchell, Reagan O'Meara, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Mikhail Ramos, Irina Rawlings, Alexis Reynolds, Jared Schwarz, Alina Vartan, Olga Vorotnyuk, Nikolay Zahariev and Destinee Zimmerman.

Pocomoke City: Kathryn Baylis, David Caison, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Cynthia Haynie, Laura Hopkins, Dennis Howell, Danielle Mills, Shelly Mills, Kevin Moreland, Taren Nance, Ella Northam-Smith, Alexandra Russell, George Schoepf, Umar Shahbaz, Roberta Thornton, Christopher Vieira, Angelique Ward, Brandi Webster and Lashae Wise.

Snow Hill: Marisa Ailstock, Katherine Bailey, Rachel Bounds, Ashley Davis, Colby Gebhardt, Leslie Immell, Ebony Jenkins, LaToya Purnell, Amanda Reynolds and Emily Schofield.

Stockton: Frances Thornton.

Whaleyville: Thomas Babcock, Khadijah Bull, Jordan Labo, Logan Rogers, Tina Tomlinson and Graham West.