Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
July 03, 2013

The following students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past fall/spring.

ALLEGANY COUNTY

Cumberland: Alan Patrick Zapf, CT, Criminal Justice.         

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Brandon Matthew Bradley, CT, Criminal Justice; Chad Jamison Foxwell, CT, Criminal Justice; Allison Rae Paul, AAS, Business; and Jamelle Andrea Woolford, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Vienna: C. Paige Burleigh, AA, Education; and Emily J. Thomas, AAS, Business.

GLOUCESTER COUNTY (N.J.)

Swedesboro: Michelle Marie Leone, CT, Criminal Justice.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Chevy Chase: Brian Lee Bobitka, AAS, Criminal Justice.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY

Centreville: Mitchell Camden Jones, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Amy E. Corbin, AAT, Education; Catherine Anne Franklin, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Zachary Steven Long, AAS, Electronics; Alexa Paige Milbourne, AAT, Education; Lauren Denay Reese, AS, Science; Brittany Lynn Walker, AA, General Studies; and Peggy A. Ward, CT, Nursing.

Dames Quarter: Stephanie Ford, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Marion Station: Eunice M. Esposito, CT, Criminal Justice; Melissa Hoyle, AA, General Studies; Russell G. Johnson III, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Lauren Wilson, AA, General Studies; and Lindsey Ann Wilson, AA, General Studies.

Pocomoke City: Melinda Webster, AA, General Studies.

Princess Anne: Lillian Rochelle Ballard, AS, Nursing; Karen Bradford, CT, Nursing; Marcel Andre' Cannon, AA, Business; Andrea Cherise Douling, AAS, Office Technology; Adam Thomas Hawley, AA, General Studies; Maribeth Kulynycz, AA, Business; Carly Mae Middleton, CT, Nursing; Hannah Lynn Nock, AA, General Studies; Jessica Scott, AS, Nursing; Hettie Anne Townsend, AS, Nursing; and Norman John Weinelt, AAS, Electronics.

Westover: Sharon Johnson, AAS, Education; Denise Marie Linker, AAS, Office Technology;
Kimberly Reed Malin, AS, Nursing; and Ashley Lorraine Nelson, AA, General Studies.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Irina Okhotnikova, CT, Nursing.

Delmar: Christien Carey, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Jennifer Lynne Hastings, CT, Criminal Justice.

Laurel: Hope A. Ellis, CT, Office Technology.

Seaford: Ryan Petrone, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Selbyville: Benjamin Ogilvie Berry, CT, Criminal Justice.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Brittanie Nicole DiMichele, CT, Criminal Justice.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Allen: Ashley D. Rankin, AA, General Studies.

Bivalve: Heather Mae Dawn Jones, AS, Nursing; and John Elton Ruark IV, CT, Criminal Justice.

Delmar: Angela Bempong, AS, Nursing; Otha Lee Byrd, Jr., AAS, Criminal Justice; Kelsey D. Carey, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kenya Corinthia Creighton, CT, Business;
Theresa Davenport, AAS, Office Technology; David A. Geer, AA, General Studies; Alycia Hackett, AA, General Studies; Taylar LeCates, AAT, Education; James Lee, AA, General Studies; Donna Marlease Miller, AA, General Studies; Lawrence Mathias Sinagra, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; and Jasmine Lynna Smith, AAS, Accounting.

Eden: Heather Beauchamp, AS, Science; and Jennifer Nicole Nicolas, AAT, Education.

Fruitland: Joseph Alan Barney, AS, Nursing; Darius C. Brittingham, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Matthew P. Chance, AA, Business; Mildred Geffrard-Alexis, AA, General Studies; Martha Teresa Graham, AS, Nursing; Eric P. Hastings Jr., AA, General Studies; Caroline Lillian Marie Kramer, AS, Nursing; Laura R. Kump, AAS, Office Technology;
William McGinley, AA, General Studies; Shara V. Reddick, AA, General Studies; Brittany A. Sigmund, CT, Criminal Justice; John A. Timmons, AA, General Studies; and Garrett Davis Wade, AA, General Studies.

Hebron: Melissa Kiilani Bowden, AS, Nursing; Lynn McIntyre Bragg, AS, Accounting; Brandon E. Gosseline, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Lauren Ashley Hall, AA, General Studies; Travis B. Hearn, CT, Nursing; Wanda Barnett Hodges, AS, Nursing; Daniel Edward Holland, AAS, Criminal Justice; Amanda Ingersoll, AA, General Studies; Kristin Morris, AA, General Studies; Jackalynn M. Pennewell, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Robert Benjamin Rease, AS, Science; Joseph James Sabo III, AA, Education; Lorin Jayne Sexton, AA, General Studies; Tiffany Rae Turk, AA, General Studies; Kathy Turnell, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Megan Walker, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Jessica O'Neill Ward, AA, Business; Tierra Watson, AA, General Studies; and Andrew Ozzie Wilkinson, AA, General Studies.

Mardela Springs: Julie B. Marvel, AS, Nursing; Thomas Mitchell Northam, AA, General Studies; Wilfredo Alexander Rodriguez-Barahona, CT, Construction Engineering Technology; and Ikea Brittany White, AA, General Studies.

Nanticoke: Rebecca Minnich, AA, General Studies; Deborah M. Robinson, CT, Office Technology; and Arthur C. Shawen, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Parsonsburg: Remy Belleville, AAS, Computer Studies; Tyler James Buchanan, AA, Education;
Brittany N. Elswick, CT, Nursing; Kelly A. Harris, AA, General Studies; Robert D. Harris, CT, Criminal Justice; Geoffrey Ingraham, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Steven W. Jones, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Gregory Woodrow Morris, AAS, Criminal Justice; Reed Alexander Plaskon, CT, Criminal Justice; Matthew R. Smith, AA, General Studies; Joseph M. Van Ess, AS, Nursing; Hunter J. Wellington-Voisine, AA, General Studies; and Ann Marie Williamson, CT, Office Technology.

Pittsville: Ashley Renee Barthman, AS, Nursing; Robert L. Bowen, AA, General Studies; James Labin Brasure IV, AAS, Criminal Justice; Jessica N. Curry, AA, General Studies; Michael Edward Frantum Jr., AAS, Criminal Justice; Shontay S. Goodman, AA, Business; Kristine Jackson, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Donald C. Quackenbush, AAS, Environmental Science.

Quantico: Zachary Michael Alford, AA, Business; William J. Anderson Jr., AA, Business;
Brian Joshua Barr, CT, Criminal Justice; Tia McArthur, AA, General Studies; Taylor Jefferson Wade, AA, Business; and Mariah Shaniece Williams, AAS, Education.

Salisbury: Kristen Abbott, AS, Nursing; Rachael Rae Adkins, AAS, Criminal Justice; John M. Allison, AA, Business; Lauren E. Bailey, AA, General Studies; Relmane Baptiste, AAS, Electronics; Cassandra Elizabeth Bello, AA, Business; Tyler Sewell Bennett, CT, Criminal Justice; Katelyn Bertier, CT, Nursing; David S. Binkowski, AA, General Studies; Catherine Early Bliss, AA, General Studies; Kelsie F. Bloodsworth, AA, General Studies; Jeanine M. Booker, AA, Business; Wayne Borrmann, AAS, Accounting; Jonathan Pratt Bounds, AA, General Studies; Jessica Lee Bowie, AAS, Accounting; Rebekah Kay Bowie, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Bre'ana Renae Briddell, AA, General Studies; Colin R. Brittingham, AA, General Studies; Jason John Broadwater, CT, Business and CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Ashley L. Brodell, AA, General Studies; Brett Burkett, AA, General Studies; Benjamin Franklin Burris III, AA, General Studies; Jonathan R. Cahall, AS, Nursing; Renee Michelle Caldwell, AAS, Electronics; Danielle E. Chandler, AA, General Studies; Megan Leigh Chesser, AA, General Studies; Dwayne Edwin Coleman, AAS, Computer Studies; Jessica Comolli, AS, Nursing; Brooklyn Coulbourne, AA, General Studies; Angela Marie Cox, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Heather Craun, CT, Nursing; Marketa Dominique Caswell, AA, General Studies; Tina Marie Crocetti, AAS, Office Technology; Erin Greene Crockett, AS, Nursing; Robert D. Cropper Jr., AA, General Studies; Michael J. D'Ambrosio, AA, General Studies; Dustin L. Darby, AA, General Studies; Jamie Lynn Darby, AAT, Education; Jeffery Scott Davenport, AAS, Computer Studies; Whitney West Davis, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Angie Dennis, AA, General Studies; Melissa DeVoe, AS, Nursing; Mamadou Saliou Diallo, AA, Business; Daniel Joseph DiGrazio Jr., AA, Business; Jameson Dorrine, AAS, Criminal Justice; Constance B. Dunn, AA, General Studies; Matthew Thomas Ellis, AA, Business; Joshua Engle, CT, Emergency Medical Services; James Matthew Ennis, AAS, Electronics; Logan Estep, AS, Nursing; Haley Anne Fairall, AAT, Education; Stephen Feliciano, AAS, Business; Tanya Patricia Feliciano, AAS, Office Technology; Shanita E. Fisher, AA, Business and AA, Education; Rebecca Lynn Flanders, AS, Nursing; Lawanda Vontaye Sharell Fletcher, CT, Criminal Justice; Daniel Flexner, AA, General Studies; Amaris Lynn Ford, AA, General Studies; Dana Fraula, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Danny Gardiner, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Tiffany Nicole Gattis, AS, Nursing; Stephen Gedridge, AA, General Studies; Stephanie Lynn Gertsch, AA, General Studies; Barbara A. Grant, AA, General Studies; Joshua Clayton Grant, AA, General Studies; Tiffany F. E. Greene, AA, General Studies; Sarah E. Greenfarb, AAS, Office Technology and CT, Business; Samuel John Haddaway, AA, General Studies; Zachary David Hammerbacher, AA, General Studies; Payal D. Harkhani, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; John B. Harrison II, AA, General Studies; Sade' Shilon Haywood, AAS, Education; Natalie Elizabeth Hemphill, AS, Science; Justin Eugene Herbert, AAT, Education; Georgianne Hicks, AA, Business; Corey James Hoch, AS, Nursing; Brittany Rachelle Hoffman, AS, Nursing; Jessica Howard, AAT, Education; Danielle K. Hurchalla, AA, General Studies; Christina Leah Hurley, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Olga A. Huynh, AA, Business; Richard Edwin Xavier Insley, AA, General Studies; Rebecca Haley Jester, AA, General Studies; La'Asia LaBrenn Johnson, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Pat H. Johnson, AAS, Environmental Science; Robert J. Johnson Jr., CT, Emergency Medical Services; Janice Jones, CT, Office Technology; Kevin Charles Jones, AAS, Manufacturing; Vanessa Madaline Jones, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Robert M. Kammerzell, AS, Nursing; Anisa Keca, AAS, Business; Jill A. Kenney, AA, General Studies; Sang Hyuk Kim, AA, General Studies; Chelsea LaFond, AA, General Studies; Antoine Laguerre, AA, General Studies; Quince C. Lankford, CT, Environmental Science; Maria Sanchez LaPlante, AA, General Studies; Nicole LaPlante, AA, General Studies; Laura Angela Lawson, CT, Office Technology; Karen C. Lewis-Dryden, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Christopher Littleton, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; Stacey Loomis, CT, Nursing; Maria Alejandra Luppens, AS, Nursing; Bradley Lamar Marable, AAS, Criminal Justice; Brooke Leigh Marine, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Steven W. McGrillies, AA, General Studies; Erica N. McKnight, AS, Nursing; Nicholas Lloyd McLeod, AA, General Studies; Mary K. Megargee, AA, General Studies; Jeffrey C. Miller, CT, Criminal Justice; Heather Louise Milligan, AS, Nursing; Kara Shaan Mizell, CT, Criminal Justice; Kevin T. Morales, AA, General Studies; Jordan Murphy, AA, General Studies; Adam K. Musser, AA, General Studies; Jared S. Nelson, AA, General Studies; Tori Gabrielle Nichols, AA, General Studies; Ryan Patrick Osterwalder, CT, Criminal Justice; Ramona Denise Parker, AAS, Business; Jennifer Katherine Parsons, AA, General Studies; Amy Parthan, AS, Science; Rosa L. Partlow, AA, General Studies; Phillip Payton, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Tashana A. Phillips, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Hannah Mae Phillips-Dennis, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Justin Pinker, AA, General Studies; Perri Denise Pruett, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Lynell Grant Purnell, AA, General Studies; Johnliel S. Ramos, AA, General Studies; Kaelon Patrick Reddish, AS, Nursing; Mark Richardson, AA, General Studies; Melinda Carol Robertson, AA, General Studies; Chelsi K. Rosen, AA, Business; Le'Tisha Scarborough, AA, General Studies; Ryan Schammel, AS, Nursing; Brooke Liane Schindel, AAT, Education; Meredith M. Scott, AA, General Studies; Kailey Anne Seal, AS, Nursing; Justin M. Seaton, AA, General Studies; Rachel Lynne Sely, AA, General Studies; Kelly Cropper Shaner, CT, Office Technology; Taisha Lawanda Showell, AAS, Education; Andrew Paul Skorobatsch, AA, General Studies; Jamye Solano, AS, Nursing; Robert Somers Jr., CT, Emergency Medical Services; Samantha Spady, AA, General Studies; Cheryl Stafford, AS, Nursing; Megan Stephens, AAS, Criminal Justice; James R. Sterling, AAS, Criminal Justice; Angela Strand, AAS, Accounting; Evan Sullivan, AA, General Studies; Carla Ann Taylor, AAS, Office Technology; Joel Taylor, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Andrew Thomas, AA, General Studies; Shannon L. Thomas, AA, General Studies; Lauren Torres, AAT, Education; Deane Lowell Townsend, AA, General Studies; Nyisha L. Turner, AAS, Criminal Justice; Toni Anne Truelove Venso, CT, Criminal Justice; Benjamin J. Waples, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Evan Christopher Ward, AA, General Studies; Clifton O. Waters, CT, Business; Derek Wattay, AA, General Studies; Karen Elizabeth Wikoff, AAS, Accounting; Natasha Lynn Williams, AA, Business; Rebecca Ann Wilson, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Christopher Ian Wisner, AA, Computer Studies; Andrew Christopher Wootten, AA, General Studies; and Angelico Yumul, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Sharptown: Elizabeth T. Griffith, AAS, Accounting; Tiffany Marie McMahon, AA, General Studies; Lindsey M. Nanez, CT, Office Technology; Kelsi M. Owens, AA, General Studies; Amanda Richardson, AA, General Studies; and Megan E. Truitt, AS, Nursing.

Willards: Betty L. Darby-Glime, AS, Nursing; Caitlin Elizabeth Dukes, AS, Nursing; Charity Anne Martin, AA, General Studies; Nikki Drew Whalley, AA, General Studies; Ellen May Whittemore, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Heidi Whittington, AA, General Studies; and Holly Whittington, AA, General Studies.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Brandi Bell, AA, Education; Caitlin Bowman, AS, Nursing; Glen Carey, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Aaron Michael Case, AA, General Studies; Jennifer J. Cathell, AA, General Studies; Mitchel Jennings Cook, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Ridge Taylor Brittingham Derickson, AA, General Studies; Jamie Ann Dressel, CT, Nursing; Ryan Nicholas Ellerman, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; Ian Fisher, AA, General Studies; Robert Fontello, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Chelsea Lynn Fry, AA, General Studies; Kyle Gebhart, AA, Business; Nathan Gillin, AA, General Studies; Kenneth Goodyear, AA, General Studies; Robert A. Gray, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; William Edward Green, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Nancy L. Haines, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Anna Drozina Hobbs, AAS, Accounting; Caroline Marie Howard, AA, General Studies; Maria L. Kimball, AS, Science; Tracy M. Lind, AA, General Studies; Crystal Michelle Loring, CT, Nursing; John William Magathan, AA, Education; Brittany A. Marshall, AS, Science; Shaun Michael McKenzie Jr., CT, Computer Studies; Thomas David Murray, AA, General Studies; Laura Nutter, AA, General Studies; Philip Michael Paterson, CT, Criminal Justice; Mark Richard Peterson, AAS, Electronics; Lydia K. Pruitt, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Shawn Michael Reagin, AA, General Studies; Kenneth William Reed, CT, Criminal Justice; Tyler William Rolig, AA, General Studies; Michael John Ross, AAS, Computer Studies; Sarah E. Russo, AA, General Studies; Marquita Tindley, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ashleigh Tingle, CT, Office Technology; Matthew Selby Tyndall, AA, General Studies; Zackery Charles Tyndall, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Lori L. Wagman, AA, General Studies; Michelle Wendler, AA, General Studies; Danielle C. White, AAS, Accounting; and Jason A. Williams, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Bishopville: Jami S. Cropper, AAT, Education; Richard L. Cropper III, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Lindsey A. Drew, AA, Business; Michelle Ann Hernandez, AAS, Accounting;
Kimberly Ann Iacona, AS, Nursing; Elizabeth M. King, AA, General Studies; Dylan Sloane Presby, AA, General Studies; Karen M. Quillin, AA, General Studies; and Patrick John Sears, AS, Science.

Eden: Frederick R. Lawson Jr., AA, Business; and Amanda Richards, AS, Science.

Girdletree: Erica Nicole Cook, AA, General Studies; and Cortney Smith, AA, General Studies.

Newark: Nicholas Graham Barbely, AA, General Studies; and Angela Nicole Scott, CT, Nursing.

Ocean City: Bart Aleksandrowicz, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Kathryn M. Connolly, AA, General Studies; Elisa Lee Garcia, AAS, Accounting; Daniel Seth Goggin, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Paul T. Gruber, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Neshawn Lamor Jubilee, CT, Criminal Justice; Barbara A. Kaloroumakis, AAS, Accounting; Natallia V. Kavaliova, AA, Business and AA, General Studies; Evgenia Khodukina, CT, Nursing; Michael Robert Kirkland, CT, Criminal Justice; Milko Madarac, AAS, Business; Alexander Matthew Mitchell, AA, Education; Brandie R. Plumb, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Ashley Rose Rodkey, AS, Nursing; Jared Douglas Schwarz, AA, General Studies; Christopher Anthony Simmons, AA, General Studies; Amy Elizabeth Smith, AA, General Studies; Christopher R. D. Sterner, AA, General Studies; Michael Tartiv Swem, AA, Business; Brett Mathew Wiley, AAS, Electronics; and Nikolay A. Zahariev, AAS, Business.

Pocomoke City: Carole A. Alvarado, AS, Nursing; Nikia Lynn Annis, AAS, Computer Studies;
Thad C. Burkhead, AS, Nursing; Alexandra R. D'Agostino, AA, General Studies; Carly Evans, AA, Education; Cynthia S. Haynie, CT, Nursing; Stuart D. Howser, CT, Criminal Justice; Seth Lubben, AA, General Studies; Brooke A. Melson, AAS, Education; Kristina Mikhaylyuk, AA, Business; Sara Miles, AA, General Studies; Laura E. Mosteller, AAS, Accounting; Taren James Nance, AAT, Education; Laura Sheats, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Jessica Smythers, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Alicia J. Snow, CT, Office Technology; and Christopher Adrianus Vieira, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Snow Hill: Andrew Clarke, AA, General Studies; Jennifer Ann Elliott, AS, Nursing; Bethany Lynn Heiser, AA, General Studies; Elizabeth A. Moyer, AA, General Studies; Joshua M. Schultz, AA, General Studies; Rebecca Rose Trivitt, AAT, Education; and Samantha M. Vandunk-Jordan, AA, Business.

Stockton: Beth Ellen Shafer, AA, Education; Rachel Taulton, CT, Criminal Justice; and Frances Thornton, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Whaleyville: Danielle Louise Jackson, AAT, Education; Maurice D. Shockley, AA, General Studies; and Graham West, AAS, Radiologic Technology.