Wor-Wic's fall dean's list announced
February 28, 2014

A total of 581 area students at Wor-Wic Community College have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the fall semester.

Students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Jacob Rideout.

CECIL COUNTY

Elkton: Cody Rzucidlo.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Ryan Andrew.

KENT COUNTY

Worton: George Manning IV.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Melissa Stetson.

Crisfield: Hannah Atkins, Delilah Jackson, Carman Jones, Leah Marshall, Roger Riggin IV and Maghen Walterman.

Dames Quarter: Jason Butler.

Deal Island: Kimberly Campbell, Audrey Ratcliffe and Sean Luke Webster.

Eden: Christina Bowie, Crystal Hundley, Donald Jenkins III and Christian Moylan.

Marion Station: Kathryn Birch, John Hall, Colbi Swift, Adrienne Tyler and Justin Wilson.

Princess Anne: Lina Abunora, Kevin Bitkeu, Rachel Childers, Briana Fries, Brittany Harrison, Victor Kulynycz, Jessica Pittman, Jaleesa Purnell, Rachel Simpkins, Callie Taylor, Jasmine Turner, Amber Waller, Jason Wells and Kasey Widdowson.

Westover: Lorna Crockett, Taylor Figgs, Kellie Good, Amber Nelson, Shelby Ramsay, Jeremy Steinacker and Kristen Welch.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Erika Specht.

Delmar: Marlene Macdonald and Michelle Trolian.

Laurel: Wendy Lowe.

Milton: Kaitlyn Thompson.

Seaford: Brandon English, Nathaniel Laremore and Logan Wolf.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Jerry Mixon.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Caroline Brannock, Casie Brinck, Chelsea Brown, Shelby Carey, Lori Cordrey, Alexis Dunning, Sarah Ebeling, Brenda Fleming, Sierra Fleming, Brandy Foskey, Chartia Fountain, Jonathan Gordy, Michael Harpool, Marc Harrington II, Jacob Johnson, Justin McCain, Lindsey McGee, Ashley Meckley, Elizabeth Patel, Sandra Rice, Heather Riggin, Jennifer Ruark, Avery Shirvani, Nancy Talbott, Alana Taylor, Danica Walker, Kerry Ward and Hannah Wilkinson.

Eden: Lawanda Hugee, Kayla Judd, Leighann Kelso, Andrea Mister and Luke Smith.

Fruitland: Elhibir Abusin, Sankar Chakraborty, Lauren Deal, Richard Duffy Jr., Becky Harley, Anna Link, Syeeda Matthews-Dry, Rochelle Turchan and Steven Weakley.

Hebron: Rachel Appleby, Jenniffer Castro, Morgan Creed, Lauren Curtis, Adriean Gadow, Christian Gray, Danielle Kelly Greene, Katie Harcum, Sarah Jackson, Hannah Lang, Angela Lowe, Grace McCarter, LaVaughn Price Sr., Steven Schmidt, Sherry Seabrease, Amanda Taylor and Robin Zimmerman.

Mardela Springs: Kristen Catlin, Kathleen Parker, Edward Pitts Jr., Joseph Seminara and Kelsey Steele.

Nanticoke: Kevin Horner, Deborah Robinson and Dustin Turek.

Parsonsburg: Chelsye Birch, Curtis Birch, James Close, Jourdan Diskin, Lauren Foracre, Kelley Green, Darlene Hall, Mark Hess, Nicholas Kellaher, Rhonda Lenehan, Elizabeth Parker, Allyson Price, Jeffrey Solembrino and Ann Marie Williamson.

Pittsville: Rachel Berg, Brandon Bryan, Chastity Chronister, Claudia Diaz, Samantha Fissel, Liliya Flores, Candice Goettler, Tyler Jarmon, Erika-Gail Moore-Lecates, Emily Parker, Lindsey Parker, Rachel Reed, Melanie Rivers, Ryan Smack, Cody Strouth, Alexander Valdes, Nathaniel Valdes and Ashlie Webster.

Quantico: Suzy Cooper, Lisa Dixon, Maggie Jones, Sara Savage and John Vilkas.

Salisbury: Ebony Adams, Robert Adams, Hadia Ahmed, Justin Aita, Richard Alford, Kayla Ames, Usef Ansari, Jamal Arogundade, Stephanie Auguste, Ashley Baer, Isaac Bailey II, Keri Bailey, Tamika Bailey, Robert Baker, Teresa Banks, Hayley Barlow, Blake Barrett, Robert Beckey, Cassandra Bello, Christopher Bennett, Phyllis Blessing, Jordan Bradford, Melanie Bradshaw, Ryan Brinkley, Sean Brittingham, Ingrid Bruce, Madeline Brumley, Monica Byrd, Jacelyn Case, Taylor Chester, Grace Cho, Ha Young Choi, Meaghan Conley, Mitchell Conte, Olivia Cook, Jarrell Corbin, Joy Cottongim, Pamela Crockett, Luis De Hoyos Cruz Jr., Maxwell Cuppett, Khadijah Curtis, Shawnna Custer, Melissa Cutrara, Karyne Da Silva, Jessica Daniels, Nicholas Dasher, Felicia De Pena, Jennifer Deal, Ashley Desjardins, David Dipirro, Matthew Duncan, Jenna Duong, John Dyer, Janelle Eastgate, Brian Eccleston, Kevin Elliott, Teresa Ellis, Kelly Emory, Erin Estep, Skylar Evans, Jamie Everett, Chiamaka Ezeonyebuchi, Sean Faist, Jennifer Farlow, Charline Festo, Lynetta Flagg, Olive Fru, Jessica Galarza, Tamara Gibbons, Latisha Godwin, Pamela Goebel, Philip Gomoljak, Danielle Gray, Heather Guy, Joseph Hall, Kyle Hamblin, Taylor Hamilton, Corrin Harris, Jason Hawkins, Gregory Hayes, Constance Hill, Helena Hill, Paula Holland, Hope Holman, Hannah Vander Hooning, Matthew Houtman, Abigail Howard, Jessica Howell, Brandon Hudson, Daniel Huntington, Omotola Ifesanya, India Ivery, Jasmine Jackson, Avery Janaskie, Alexander Jester, Soyoun Ji, Christopher Johnson, Katie Jones, Melinda Jones, Phalon Jones, Tara Kearns, Rachel Kemp, Roula Khalifeh, Azmat Khan, Joshua Kiley, Rebecca Kiley, Jongmyung Kim, Sooji Kim, Nicole Kline, Leslie Konopik, Stacey Kostick, Kali Krause, Robert L'altrelli, Allison Lambert, Hyesun Lee, Allyson Lewis, Peter Long, Erika Lowicki, Tyler Manchin, Stacie Mankad, Erica Maples, Cali Marsh, Valerie Mattice, Ukeme-Obong Mbek, Robert McCarroll, Sara McClure, Casey McLaughlin, Chelsea McWilliams, Amber Meadows, Katherine Mellos, Candida Merritt, Brian Miller, Levy Minchala, Maranda Mitchell, Paula Mitchell, Paul Monroe, Beth Moran, Brittany Morgan, Kimberly Morgan, Kasey Morris, Andrew Muir, Mary Mullins, Angela Myers, Scott Naumann, Jessica Needam, Paulina Nguyo, Alexander Nowak, Jason Overberger, Sarah Pali, Sarah Paquette, Alexander Park, Chang Park, Katherine Parkinson, Lauren Pascarella, Meghana Patel, Joshua Plack, Amanda Poe, Barbara Pope, Allegra Price, Jeff Proctor, Lesia Pruitt, Jia'an Qin, Joseph Ralph, Jose Ramirez, Kolby Redden, John Rhodes, Ginetta Ricci, Andrew Riggin, Michel Ringer, John Rivello, Emily Roache, Hannah Roane, Ida Rocha, Jolynn Rodriguez, David Rogers, Chelsi Rosen, Michael Rosenthal, Ryan Russell, Shane Ryan, David Salerno, Lasonya Sargent, Alan Schultes, Christian Senyasu, Anthony Shaeffer, Walter Shaffer, Shelby Shatney, Narae Shin, Janette Shivka, Emily Skeen, Kahleo Smith, Joshua Smutny, Patricia Snair, Colleen Snitzer, Emily Sofronski, Marissa Spillane, Lee Sprague, Jauntrena Stanley, Alec Steiger, Andrew Steinhart, Brittany Stevens, Taylor Sutor, Brian Swafford, Brandon Taylor, Brittney Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Shawn Taylor, Penny Thomas, Mariah Trader, Nhon Tran, Holli Trice, Katherine Turner, Bryan Twigg Jr., Rebekah Twilley, Mary-Tyler Upshaw, Lonnie Uptegrow Sr., Adrian Valcin, April Victor, Sallie Vincent, Phillip Vinson Jr., Laura Wagner, Shanice Wallace, Amanda Walls, Tychelle Ward, Danielle Warren, Chelsea Webster, Holly Webster, Stephanie Weeg, Steven Wehlan, Annelouise White, Brandi White, Julia White, India Whitehead, Paul Whitney, Kaely Whittington, Katharine Widdowson, Brittany Williams, Anastasiya Wilson, Stephanie Yerkes and Catherine Yorgey.

 

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Tara Bramble, Erin Rash, Marilyn Schneider, Shane Paul Shaver and Jeffrey Williams.

Willards: Autumn Anderson, Heather Ashcraft, Tiffany Biles, Amanda Fodor, Tiffany Garcia, Patrick Kelley, Danny McDorman, Jennifer McDorman and Heidi Whittington.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: April Andre, Hilari Ashton, Ationna Bagwell, Matthew Bertino, Iryna Bliss, Dina Braswell, Sarah Brissey, Tara Calloway, Matthew Campbell, Jill Caton, Channel Chaplin, Tatsiana Charvinskaya, Natalie Cieri, Brandy Coleman, Timothy Coyle, Ashley Cranford, Samantha Deskins, Logan Duncan, Richard England, Tammie Faille, Janet Farley, Leanne Ferraro, Elizabeth Espinoza Fonseca, Silviya Gallo, Kristen Gebhart, Evgeniya Grigoreva, Kirsten Hawkins, Emma Heim, Claudine Rodriguez Helvig, Angela Hemmeian, Solonia Hobbs, Angel Hudson, Anthony Johnson, Dawn Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Madison Johnson, Evan Jones IV, Michael Jones, Megan Keane, Mark Kiefer, Cory King, Nicole Ligor, Mitchell Loring, David Macia, Keeley Marks, Kathy Martinenza, Shelly Mills, Alessandra Morton, Andrew Myers, Suellen Do Nascimento, Heather Nicolle, Benjamin O'Malley, Amy Patterson, Scott Payne, Sean Price, Amanda Raymond, Moriah Raymond, Cassandra Reiner, Katherine Reynolds, Erin Rosen, Russell Rounds, Abigail Scheirer, Michelle Sebok, James Staats, Jessica Staats, Ashley Thurmond, Arielle Toulotte, Zackery Tyndall, Ashley Vlachos, Svitlana Ward, Jamie Washington, Cendra Williams, Julia Wynne and Hanna Zubar.

Bishopville: Brady Cooling, Robert Davis, Katelyn Fleetwood, Kiersten Gray, Jessica Iacona, Jenna McConnell, Robert Schaeffer III, Ana Septefrati and Kristen Seyfert.

Eden: Leeann Kalb and Joshua Shockley.

Girdletree: Edwin Halter.

Newark: Matthew Barbely, Kelly Cowger, Skylar Mariani, Robert Smith and Cameron Spruill.

Ocean City: Steven Annis, Brandi Bolt, Brittany Bunch, Jon Carter, Sean Cavey, Elizabeth Clapp, Shannon Cohen, Kellie Cunningham, Heather Dabroski, Ashley Dempsey, Jessica Duckworth, Brian Ford, Sarah Gilbert, Simona Griffith, Melinda Hamm, Martin Houston, Sydney Hudson, Kateryna Iastreb, Yagmur Karaman, Liudmila Khokha, Teodora Koleva, Hanna Kucuk, Marcos Lopez, Jessica Malicki, Elvira Mannanova, Alena Marshall, Deborah McAdams, Tyler Odachowski, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Alexa Ray, Alexis Reynolds, Michelle Schaeffer, Adrian Todor, Karlee Tredway, Mariya Trifonova, Suzanne Varone, Alina Vartan, William Villiard, Olga Vorotnyuk, Michael Ward, Daniel Wills and Nicholas Yli-Piipari II.

Pocomoke City: Kathryn Baylis, Josaline Brittingham, Robert Clarke, Rachel Cross, Erin Johnson, Cheryl Marshall, Susan McClyment, Kristina Mikhaylyuk, Danielle Mills, Victoria Overholt, Latoya Ray, Alexandra Russell, Allison Stancil, Jamie Tawes, Roberta Thornton, Elizabeth Tull and Brandi Webster.

Snow Hill: Amy Coughran, Kyle Cropper, Ashley Davis, Colby Gebhardt, Meghan Lee, Trudy Porch, Latoya Purnell, Amanda Reynolds, Emily Schofield, Amanda Stevens and Krystle Wright.

Stockton: Jason Bashor, Aaron Dufrene, Noel Dufrene, Shana Farlow and Leah Rantz.

Whaleyville: Paige Bradford, Terry Fort and Tina Walp.