Wor-Wic graduates listed
July 29, 2014

The following students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past fall or spring.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Jacob C. Rideout, CT, Criminal Justice.

Federalsburg: Katelyn Louise Harris, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Amy Hurley, AS, Nursing.

CECIL COUNTY

Elkton: Cody M. Rzucidlo, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Ryan James Andrew, CT, Criminal Justice; Chelsea E. Dunnock, AA, Business; and Darius L. Tilghman, CT, Criminal Justice.

East New Market: Joseph R. Carpenter, CT, Criminal Justice; and Eric Alexander Otey Jr., CT, Criminal Justice.

Hurlock: Jasmine Briana Holland, CT, Criminal Justice.

Linkwood: Kimberly D. Furr, CT, Nursing.

KENT COUNTY

Rock Hall: John K. Tucker, CT, Criminal Justice.

Worton: George T. Manning IV, CT, Criminal Justice.

QUEEN ANNE’S COUNTY

Millington: Dillon D. Bennett, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Steven H. Fisher Jr., CT, Criminal Justice.

Crisfield: Kelly R. Hendrix, AA, General Studies; Steven Salvatore Ignaccolo, AAS, Manufacturing; Leah Ann Marshall, AA, General Studies; and Jacob Lee Townsend, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Eden: Stacey R. Dale, AS, Nursing.

Marion Station: Brooke Nicole Bradshaw, CT, Office Technology; Annette Leinoda Kenney, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Roberta Edith Walter, AS, Nursing.

Princess Anne: Kevin Bitkeu, AA, Business; Christopher Carey, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ruth Gachuhi, AA, General Studies; Tina Lynn Johnson, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Jennifer Lee Jones, AAT, Education; Lakeya Janel Maddox, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Brad E. Noble, AA, General Studies; and Catherine Webber, AA, Business.

Westover: LaShawn Antoinette Dashields, AS, Nursing; Kellie M. Good, CT, Nursing; Shelby L. Ramsay, AS, Nursing; Courtney Elizabeth Shirar, AAS, Office Technology; and Kristen Nicole Welch, CT, Nursing.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bethel: Brooke M. Fleetwood, CT, Nursing.

Dagsboro: Erika T. Specht, CT, Criminal Justice.

Ocean View: Rancel C. Evans Jr., CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Seaford: Michael Zachary Pinette, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Logan B. Wolf, CT, Criminal Justice.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Kevin A. Fleck, CT, Criminal Justice; Jerry Andrew Mixon, CT, Criminal Justice; and Andrew Jared Thawley, AA, General Studies.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Casie Brinck, AAT, Education; Stephen R. Chance, AA, Computer Studies; Kenya Corinthia Creighton, AAS, Business; Christina DaSilva, AS, Nursing; Matthew C. Farace, AA, General Studies; Sierra Fleming, AA, General Studies; Brandy Marie Foskey, AA, General Studies; Mark W. Harrison, AAS, Accounting; Chloe Aspen Hurley, AS, Nursing; Sequoia Johnson, AA, General Studies; Benjamin David Mancuso, AS, Nursing; Katherine Elizabeth Mason, AS, Nursing; Ashley E. Meckley, CT, Nursing; Stacie Powell, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Ruark, AA, General Studies; Lilia Henderson Taylor, AA, General Studies; and Hannah Wilkinson, AA, General Studies.

Eden: Maria Blackwell, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Akia LaTrice Waters, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Tynesha M. Waters, CT, Office Technology.

Fruitland: Richard Lee Duffy Jr., AA, General Studies; Similia Frederic, AS, Nursing; Kenneth C. Kerr, AA, Business; Brittany Rena Powell, AA, General Studies; and Megan Carol Webb, AS, Nursing.

Hebron: Rachel Michele Appleby, AS, Nursing; Eric Malcolm Chatham, AA, General Studies; Christian Gray, AA, General Studies; Brooke T. Salisbury, AAT, Education; and Kathy Turnell, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Mardela Springs: Angela Drehmer, AA, General Studies; Chessa Marie Field, AA, General Studies; Amanda E. Glardon, AS, Nursing; Jimmie Lee Howard IV, AA, General Studies; Angela Hughes, AA, General Studies; and Shaela Patryce Queen, AA, Business.

Nanticoke: Jessica Purner, AA, General Studies.

Parsonsburg: Chelsye Birch, AA, Business; Curtis Hoyt Birch, AA, General Studies; Michelle Digby, CT, Criminal Justice; Brooke Hitch, AA, General Studies; Elizabeth A. Parker, AA, General Studies; Briana Marie Sarig, CT, Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Morgan Townsend, AS, Nursing; and Ann Marie Williamson, AAS, Office Technology.

Pittsville: James Labin Brasure IV, CT, Criminal Justice; Liliya Flores, AS, Nursing; Steven Hawkins, AA, General Studies; Janet Gioconda Lane, AS, Science; Christina Littleton, CT, Nursing; Erika Gail Moore-Lecates, AA, Business; and Elizaveta A. Pavlenko, AS, Nursing.

Quantico: Kristie Michelle Cooper, AA, General Studies; Mary Kaitlyn Curran, AA, General Studies; Jasmine Marie Garland, AS, Nursing; and Jeffrey E. Kamberger, AA, Business.

Salisbury: Justin Peter Aita, CT, Criminal Justice; Eveline Alix, AA, General Studies; Kayla Drew Ames, AA, General Studies; Brooke Nicole Baker, AAS, Criminal Justice; Whitney Ballard, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Kimberly Theresa Barcikowski, AA, Business; Maida Carole Beasley, AA, Business; Robert W. Beckey, AA, General Studies; Jeremy T. Bowers, AA, General Studies; Beth Kellie Bratten, AA, General Studies; Sean M. Brittingham, AA, General Studies; Jason John Broadwater, AAS, Business; Casey Latrice Brown, AS, Nursing; Erica Nicole Bull, AAS, Business; Rochelle Maria Bull, AAS, Office Technology; Tracey Rene Busch, AS, Nursing; Terrance J. Butler, AA, General Studies; Rachael M. Byington, AS, Nursing; Lauren R. Caruthers, AA, General Studies; Catrina June Case, AA, General Studies; Melanie Elizabeth Chow, AS, Nursing; Erin Lee Ciancitto, AS, Nursing; Margaret L. Clements, AAS, Office Technology; Scheneria D. Cobb, AA, General Studies; Lauren Conkle, AA, General Studies; Mitchell Alan Conte, AAS, Criminal Justice; Jarrell Tyrone Lee Corbin, AA, General Studies; Tina Marie Crocetti, CT, Office Technology; Joshua Crosby, AA, General Studies; Andrew Daisey, AA, General Studies; Nicholas Richard Dasher, AS, Science; Kasey Lynn Davis, AS, Nursing; Jennifer L. Deal, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Daniel F. DeWeerdt, AA, Business; Tyler M. Easley, AA, Business; Timothy Brian Eby, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Teresa Marie Ellis, AAS, Accounting; Jacob M. Estep, AS, Nursing; John Anthony Evans, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; John Everett, CT, Nursing; Angela Barbara Ewell, AS, Nursing; Sean M. Faist, AAS, Computer Studies; Meagan Farber, AA, Business; Jennifer M. Farlow, AS, Nursing; O'Shaye Farrare, AAS, Office Technology; Samantha Ferraro, AAS, Office Technology; Jessica Galarza, AAT, Education; Yvonne Michelle Gardner, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Jaclyn A. George, AA, General Studies; Sarah E. Greenfarb, CT, Office Technology; Matthew Christopher Guldan, AA, General Studies; Heather Mary Guy, AA, General Studies; Donald E. Hance, AA, General Studies; Dan Harris, AA, General Studies; Faith V. Harris, AA, General Studies; William A. Harrison, AA, General Studies; Georgianne Hicks, AAS, Accounting; Constance A. Hill, CT, Nursing; Andrew D. Hobbs, AA, General Studies; Jay Anthony Holden, AS, Nursing; Paula Holland, CT, Nursing; Stephanie F. Holland, AA, General Studies; Se Young Hong, AA, Business; Donna Horsey-White, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Brittney Hurley, AAT, Education; Kelsey E. Insley, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Stephanie S. Jennings, AS, Nursing; Shameka Lakiya Jeudi, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Shaneka D. Jews, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; April Nicole Johnson, AA, Business; Christopher Johnson, AA, General Studies; Phalon M. Jones, AA, Business; Sara Diane Jones, AA, Computer Studies; Marie Denise Joseph, AA, General Studies; Gladys Kahwa, AS, Nursing; Corey Kaloc, AS, Science; Anisa Keca, AAS, Accounting; Jerome Ontonio Kelly, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Rebecca Louise Kiley, AAS, Office Technology; Tasha King, AAS, Criminal Justice; Stacey M. Kostick, CT, Criminal Justice; Matthew Larmore, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Edward Lawrence LeCompte Jr., AAS, Computer Studies; Garrett Lewis, AA, General Studies; Jennifer Weems Loscomb, CT, Office Technology; Andrew Mandell, AA, General Studies; Tony Vernel Manuel, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Kenyatta Shanel Matthews-Sampson, AS, Science; Candida Merritt, CT, Criminal Justice; Tonya G. Mills, AA, General Studies; Paula C. Mitchell, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Alisha Michelle Morton, AA, General Studies; Christine Moten, AA, Business; Aliceson M. Newton, AAS, Accounting; Nwalozie Uzo Nwankwo, AAS, Computer Studies; Silvia M. Ochoa, AAS, Office Technology; Elizabeth Oluyemisi Ogunnubi, AS, Nursing; Rebecca S. Padgett, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Sarah Jean Pali, CT, Nursing; Anthony Harrison Palmer, AA, General Studies; Tammy Parks, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Lawrence Perdue, AAS, Business; Andrea Lynn Peruchi, AA, General Studies; Kenneth Ross Peterson, AAS, Manufacturing; Tashana A. Phillips, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Ashley Elizabeth Pletzer, AA, General Studies; Joseph O. Pryor Jr., AA, General Studies; Hillary Dawn Pullen, AS, Nursing; Andrew M. Riggin, CT, Criminal Justice; Michel Tyler Ringer, AA, General Studies; Seth L. Robbins, AA, General Studies; Judy Robinson, AAS, Criminal Justice; Ida Rocha, AA, General Studies; JoLynn Rodriguez, AAS, Office Technology; AnTwan Garrie Scott, AA, Business; Walter Hilborn Shaffer, AAS, Business; R. Elizabeth Shelton, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; James Ford Shipper, CT, Manufacturing; Janette V. Shivka, AA, Business; Michele A. Sileo, AAS, Business; Jordan H. Simms, AA, Business; Shamara Nicole Smiley, AAS, Education; Alexander C. Smith, AA, General Studies; Kevin Leonard Smith Jr., AA, Business; Mark Smith, AS, Nursing; Lenora A. Smooth, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Joshua Ryan Smutny, CT, Criminal Justice; Annette J. Spence, AAS, Criminal Justice; Alton Foster Spencer Jr., AA, Business; Kyle Starken, AA, Business; Andrew M. Steinhart, AA, General Studies; Heidi Stoltenberg, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Victoria Morrell Stone, AA, General Studies; Brian Scott Swafford, AAS, Criminal Justice; Laura Beth Tauber, AA, General Studies; Penny Shaffer Thomas, AA, General Studies; Lauren M. Tilton, AA, General Studies; Eleesha Marie Trader, AA, Business; Mariah Nicole Trader, AS, Science; Carey Mynhon Tran, AA, Business; Mark A. Truitt, AAS, Computer Studies; Kathy L. Turner, AAS, Office Technology; Amanda M. Twilley, AA, General Studies; Samantha Urban, AA, General Studies; April L. Victor, AAS, Office Technology; Shanequa Wallace, AA, General Studies; Kenisha L. Warner, CT, Criminal Justice; William C. Warren, AA, General Studies; Lauren Rose Wertz, AA, General Studies; Nicole Whaley, CT, Education; Brandi White, CT, Nursing; Natalie J. White, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Charles H. Wilson Jr., AA, General Studies; Daniel M. Winn, AAS, Criminal Justice; Ozgur Yardimci, AS, Nursing; and Stephanie A. W. Yerkes, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Sharptown: Lindsey M. Nanez, AAS, Office Technology; Erin Rash, AAT, Education; Brittany Nicole Shaver, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Jessica Strickroth, AA, General Studies.

Tyaskin: Kerstin I. A. Jenkins, CT, Office Technology; and Brittnee M. Willinger, AA, General Studies.

Willards: Nelson V. Barrios, AA, General Studies; Tiffany Lee Biles, AA, Education; Victoria Cross, AA, Business; Karen Suzanne Rash, AA, General Studies; Beverly Ann Sigai, AAS, Criminal Justice; Scott E. Whittemore, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Heidi Whittington, CT, Nursing.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Hilari Hope Ashton, AA, General Studies; Ationna Charne Bagwell, AA, Business; Caitlin Alexandra Bartlett, AA, General Studies; Devin Bataille, AA, General Studies; Ekaterina Bathon, AA, Business; Matthew R. Bertino, CT, Criminal Justice; Sarah Brissey, AS, Nursing; Collins B. Brown, CT, Emergency Medical Services; John M. Bunting, AAS, Criminal Justice; Channel Smailing Chaplin, AA, Education; Mark C. Coyle, AS, Science; Carolyn Miller Cragway, AS, Nursing; Quintin Lamont Dennis Jr., AAS, Criminal Justice; Janet Alane Farley, AA, General Studies; Jacob J. Fetterolf, CT, Criminal Justice; Silviya Gallo, AA, Education; Holly Goldberg, AA, General Studies; Catherine Hanssens-Passeri, AAS, Accounting; Kirsten Hawkins, AA, General Studies; Justin Michael Leach, AAS, Computer Studies; Patrick Ryan Ligor, AS, Science; Paula Jon McGrath, AA, General Studies; Benjamin Michael O'Malley, AA, General Studies; Annmarie Colleen Pendleton, AAS, Education; Renee Raffensberger, AS, Nursing; Benjamin A. Rammer, AS, Nursing; Amanda Marie Raymond, AA, General Studies; Moriah Lynn Raymond, AA, General Studies; Cassandra Reiner, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Daria Sementsova, AAS, Accounting; Gilbert William Thompson IV, AAS, Criminal Justice; Anna Leigh Timmons, AA, General Studies; Corey Tobias, AA, General Studies; Patricia L. Tull, AS, Nursing; Joshua Thomas Tyndall, AAS, Criminal Justice; Svitlana M. Ward, AAS, Business; Courtney Webster, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Shannon Lee White, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Yassine Zidour, AS, Nursing.

Bishopville: Patrick Bradford, AA, General Studies; Mallory Ann Brown, CT, Criminal Justice; Brady Wayne Cooling, AA, General Studies; Nicklaus Patrick Drocella, AA, General Studies; Letitia R. Bivens Gordon, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kiersten Paige Gray, AA, General Studies; James Matthew Moses, AA, Business; Jodee D. Rahe, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; John Rzepkowski, CT, Emergency Medical Services; and Andrew William Wagner, AAS, Business.

Eden: Michele Shakra, AS, Nursing.

Girdletree: Leah Marie Lambertson, AA, General Studies; and Juanita Ayres Purnell, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Newark: Kelli Lynnette Lockwood, AAS, Office Technology; and Angela Nicole Scott, AS, Nursing.

Ocean City: Mariya Borulenkova, AAS, Business; Igor A. Chuburkov, AA, Business; Liana M. Dodson, AAS, Criminal Justice; Tawney Doyle, AAS, Business; Jessica Duckworth, AA, General Studies; Lauren Leigh Gilkey, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Austin Y. Harrill, AAS, Business; Jasmine Sadé Johnson, AA, General Studies; Monique J. Maher, AA, General Studies; Alena S. Marshall, CT, Nursing; Pearse Anthony McEvoy, AA, General Studies; Harry E. Miller, CT, Criminal Justice; Viktoriia Omelianchuk, AAS, Accounting; Christopher Anthony Simmons, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Hannah Lynn Smithhisler, AAS, Business; Kevin Charles Story, CT, Criminal Justice; Karlee R. Tredway, AAS, Business; and Nicholas Tribuno, AA, General Studies.

Pocomoke City: Kathryn Gehrm Baylis, AA, General Studies; Samuel William Byrd, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Robert Anders Clarke, CT, Criminal Justice; Rachel Marie Cross, AA, General Studies; Eric Michael Denston, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Jacob Andrew Howser, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Shannon Nicole McIntyre, CT, Office Technology; Shelly L. Mills, AAS, Office Technology; Jamie M. Tawes, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Ryan H. Walker, AA, Business.

Snow Hill: Christopher N. Brown, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Stephanie Dalli Cardillo, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Amy C. Coughran, CT, Nursing; Mallory Cropper, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Ashley LeCompte Davis, AS, Nursing; Anita L. Dix, AA, Education; Colby Gebhardt, AA, Business; Xeniya A. Patterson, AAS, Criminal Justice; LaToya Lynn Purnell, AA, Business; and Krystle Marie Wright, AS, Nursing.

Stockton: Leah Rantz, AA, General Studies.

Whaleyville: Derrick Babcock, CT, Emergency Medical Services; and Thomas A. Babcock, AA, General Studies.