Wor-Wic’s spring dean’s list announced
August 19, 2014

A total of 570 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester include:

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bridgeville: Edith Robinette.

Delmar: Marlene MacDonald, Victoria Manseau, Bethany Pennewell and Michelle Trolian.

Greenwood: Toby Hafer.

Lewes: Lisa Reed and Ryan Williamson.

Ocean View: Rancel Evans Jr.

Seaford: Brandon English.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Jasmine Murray and Amber Russell.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Jo Ann Dixon and Tanisha Fletcher.

Hurlock: Kyle Hastings and Katelyn Whitzel.

Rhodesdale: Ashley Payne.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Hannah Atkins, Ja'onna Campbell, Christina Decker, Sarah Dize, Kelly Hendrix, Steven Ignaccolo, Delilah Jackson, Carman Jones, Katlynn Peed, Alyssa Reese, David Ross, Joanne Swift, Jacob Townsend, Maghen Walterman and Jessica Ward.

Deal Island: Terry Daniels III, Alison Malinger and Sean-Luke Webster.

Eden: Christina Bowie, Dawn Hayashi, Donald Jenkins III and Keresha Thomas.

Marion Station: Stephen Bowden, Brooke Bradshaw, Valerie Graves, John Hall, Annette Kenney, Matthew Moulton, Bryant Sterling, Tiffany Sterling, Colbi Swift, Justin Wilson and Mary Wray.

Princess Anne: Kevin Bitkeu, Chris Carey, Cameron Gardner, Elaine Holland, Zachary King, Patience Momoh, Kaylee Nelson, Jessica Pittman, Rachel Simpkins, Callie Taylor, Victoria Turner, Amber Waller and Jason Wells.

Westover: Elliett Earhart, Kellie Good, Jacob Layfield, Amber Nelson, Brittany Tacklin and Kristen Welch.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Allen: Victoria Keyes.

Delmar: Assaf Alhmoud, Caroline Brannock, Chelsea Brown, Marina Collins, Lori Cordrey, Moriah Cullen, Elizabeth Dale, Brenda Fleming, Sierra Fleming, Brandy Foskey, Chartia Fountain, Michael Harpool, Marc Harrington II, Mollie Hearn, Chloe Hurley, Jacob Johnson, Janae Leonard, Justin McCain, Amanda McIntyre, Jenna Munoz, Daria Pidhorodetska, Sandra Rice, Amy Rowan, Dusten Salerno, Avery Shirvani, Shayna Smith, Dale Smothers, James Spadin II, Keyochia Taylor and Kerry Ward.

Eden: Maria Blackwell, Janelle Eastgate, Scott Horner, Kayla Judd, Leighann Kelso and Alexander Travers V.

Fruitland: Holly Collick, Kathryn Fadely, Ebony Foreman, Mariah Langley, Anna Link, John Malin, Rebecca Parsons, Mariah Price, Kayla Schardt and Rochelle Turchan.

Hebron: Marcus Allen, Alaya Bratten, Kyle Cole, Morgan Creed, Lisa Dennis, Kaitlin Evans, Adriean Gadow, Christian Gray, Katie Harcum, Alyssa Hazel, Zachary Ironside, Sarah Jackson, Shadi Jahelka, Jasmine Jones, Nicole Kopnisky, Grace McCarter, Steven Schmidt, Amanda Taylor and Gregory Young.

Mardela Springs: Tina Brumbley, Tah'via Cullen, Chessa Field, Brandy Satterfield, Kelsey Steele, Jordan Truitt, Brandon Tull and Ruth Walker.

Nanticoke: Tracey Dirusso, Deborah Robinson and Dustin Turek.

Parsonsburg: Bryan Adkins, Chelsye Birch, James Bodine, James Close, Gary Cooper Jr., Michelle Digby, Jourdan Diskin, Dennis Goodman, Darlene Hall, Mark Hess, Robert Hutton, Jeffrey Solembrino and Ann Marie Williamson.

Pittsville: Donna Chalmers, Chastity Chronister, Ashley Dimig, Candice Goettler, Tyler Jarmon, Erika-Gail Moore-Lecates, Lindsey Parker, Benjamin Pheasant, Emily Staley, Cody Strouth, Alexander Valdes, Ashlie Webster and Annelouise White.

Quantico: Suzy Cooper, Mary Curran, Jeffrey Dixon and John Vilkas.

Salisbury: Megan Adams, Robert Adams, Daniel Aguirre, Hadia Ahmed, Eveline Alix, Kayla Ames, Stephanie Angell, Ashley Baer, Angelica Baez, Keri Bailey, Tamika Bailey, Blake Barrett, Tiffany Bodis, Daniel Bowie, Tijah Braboy, Tina Brennan, Ryan Brinkley, Sean Brittingham, Joseph Brown II, Madeline Brumley, Justin Bryant, Carlos Bucio, Terrance Butler, Staci Cahall, Jason Caputo, Melissa Cardona, Jacelyn Case, Taylor Chester, Grace Cho, Ha Young Choi, Latanya Christopher, Courtney Cobb, David Congro, Lauren Conkle, Meaghan Conley, Pamela Crockett, Candice Cross, Aja Cunningham, Maxwell Cuppett, Khadijah Curtis, Jessica Daniels, Nicholas Dasher, Rebecca Dean, Phanord Delva, Felicia DePena, Crystal DeWeerdt, Daniel DeWeerdt, Brian Downes, Jamie Drown, Jenna Duong, Kevin Elliott, Brooke Ellis, Teresa Ellis, Kelly Emory, Allen English, Kayla Ennis, Tania Estrada, Skylar Evans, Sean Faist, Jennifer Farlow, Samantha Ferraro, Charline Festo, Erin Finley, Lynetta Flagg, Gavin Fletcher, Carl Flint, Olive Fru, Catherine Gaetano, Jessica Galarza, Tamara Gibbons, Latisha Godwin, Morgan Gordy, Caroline Grant, Corinne Greenlees, Kelly Griffith, Cody Grosch, Elizabeth Guerra-Diaz, Heather Guy, Joseph Hall, Taylor Hamilton, Rachelle Hankerson, Cecilia Hardison, Corrin Harris, Constance Hill, Farren Hilliard, Kathryn Hoffman, Charlina Holt, Jessica Howell, Brittney Hurley, Jenna Hurt, Omotola Ifesanya, Avery Janaskie, Brent Jansen, Sarah Jezyk, Cheryle Johnson, Marvin Jones, Phalon Jones, Marie Joseph, Heewon Jung, Abby Keen, Lindsey Keen, Frankie Keene Jr., Rachel Kemp, Roula Khalifeh, Azmat Khan, Joshua Kiley, Jongmyung Kim, Sooji Kim, Leslie Konopik, Kali Krause, Aubrey Landon, Hyesun Lee, Arthur Lembo III, Garrett Lewis, Anwen Li, Jessica Locke, Peter Long, Danisa Lorceus Gentil, Jimmy Louis, Ashley Mackritis, Bryon Makohon, Patrick Manchin, Tyler Manchin, Meghan Marsiglia, Valerie Mattice, Jonathan McCabe, Elizabeth McCaig, Robert McCarroll, Roger McJilton III, Brittany McKinley, Justin McShane, Kimberly McSwain, Chelsea McWilliams, Sandra Merrill, Christine Mesadieu, Ashley Michaels, Amanda Miles, Joshua Miller, Amber Mitchell, Maranda Mitchell, Beth Moran, Brittany Morgan, Mary Mullins, Sarah Munday, Ashley Nabb, Ryan Nacrelli, Scott Naumann, Paulina Nguyo, Coumba Niang, Jennifer Nolan, Yulia Nolan, Chang Park, Katherine Parkinson, Meghana Patel, Laura Pavlos, Annette Pennewell, Margot Perez, Joshua Plack, Amanda Posey, Jeff Proctor, Lesia Pruitt, Jose Ramirez, Ashley Restein, John Rhodes, John Rivello, Emily Roache, David Rogers, Pablo Rojas, David Salerno, Aprille Schuyler, Anthony Shaeffer, Janette Shivka, Joshua Simmons, Alexander Smith, Kahleo Smith, Patricia Snair, Stephen Southern, Patti Spiering, Lee Sprague, Jauntrena Stanley, Linda Steele, Brittany Stevens, Laura Tauber, Austin Taylor, Brandon Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Christy Toadvine, Christie Townsend, Mariah Trader, Carey Tran, Dana Travers, Owen Tregoning, Holli Trice, Rebekah Twilley, Hannah Vander Hooning, Debbie Vasquez Gomez, April Victor, Laura Wagner, Dionne Walker, Shanice Wallace, Amanda Walls, Daniellle Warren, Steven Weakley, Kristina Webb, Stephanie Weeg, Julia White, India Whitehead, James Whitney, Paul Whitney, Katharine Widdowson, Brittany Williams, Kristin Williams, Anthony Wilson Sr., Vonda Wilson, Allyse Yorgey, Blaire Yorgey and Catherine Yorgey.

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Tara Bramble, Ashlee Grant, Jason Lankford, Staci Owens and Jeffrey Williams.

Tyaskin: Ashley Figgs.

Willards: Tiffany Biles, Tiffany Garcia, Dayna Harrington, Charles Hudson IV, Michael Jarman, Patrick Kelley, Danny McDorman, Matthew McQueeney, Lauren Morris and Scott Whittemore.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Allison Anders, April Andre, Krista Angelonga, Hilari Ashton, Joshua August, Caitlin Bartlett, Ekaterina Bathon, Iryna Bliss, Dina Braswell, Jessica Burgess, Tara Calloway, Matthew Campbell, Jill Caton, Michael Cericola, Brandy Coleman, Benjamin Coleman-Rammer, Timothy Coyle, Kevin Crosby, Samantha Deskins, Logan Duncan, Wendy Efergan, Leanne Ferraro, Silviya Gallo, Evgeniya Grigoreva, Irina Hatfield, Kirsten Hawkins, Kyle Hayes Jr., Robert Hudson, Anthony Johnson, Evan Jones IV, Michael Jones, Kyle Kelly, Mark Kiefer, Rebecca Lederman, Shane Lewis, Mitchell Loring, David Macia, Keeley Marks, Alessandra Morton, Kaitlyn Nibblett, Julianne O'Toole, Kayla Parsons, Charlotte Petsche, Kirsten Pokrywka, Sean Price, Krasimira Purnell, Renee Raffensberger, Amanda Raymond, Jessica Reeck, Cassandra Reiner, Katherine Reynolds, Matthew Rinaldi, Claudine Rodriguez Helvig, Russell Rounds, Lori Shelton-Conway, Ashlee Solomon, Levi Timmons, Arielle Toulotte, Heidi Walker, Svitlana Ward, Jamie Washington, Claire Wheaton, Yassine Zidour and Hanna Zubar.

Bishopville: Brady Cooling, Amanda Griffith, Jessica Iacona, Jenna McConnell, Robert Schaeffer III, Ana Septefrati, Kristen Seyfert and Christiana Zell.

Eden: Danielle Moorad and Christine Woods.

Newark: Kelly Cowger, Cameron Spruill and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Steven Annis, Brandi Bolt, Jesse Branson, Brittany Bunch, Sean Cavey, Shannon Cohen, Heather Dabroski, Sarah Devenny, Liana Dodson, Tawney Doyle, Jessica Duckworth, Michael Durkin, Katie Florich, Brian Ford, Maryia Gooch, Simona Griffith, Melinda Hamm, Justin Harrell, Michael Hedlesky, Allyssa Hothouse, Sydney Hudson, Jasmine Johnson, Yagmur Karaman, Utsab Karki, Michael Keefer, Aliya Kishtykova, Hanna Kucuk, Marcos Lopez, Monique Maher, Alena Marshall, Daria Martynova, Deborah McAdams, Makaela Mitchell, Viktoriia Omelianchuk, Alexa Ray, Alexis Reynolds, Julia Shockley, Kristina Smith, Mariya Trifonova, Alina Vartan, William Villiard, Tina Walp, Michael Ward, Steven Weisenberg and Destinee Zimmerman.

Pocomoke City: Nichole Adams, Lewis Alexander III, Kathryn Baylis, Eva Bothazi, Josaline Brittingham, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Angel Haynie, Dennis Howell, Gloria Jones, Shelly Mills, Seerat Noureen, Diana Payne, Stephen Petitt, Alexandra Russell, Randi Sanchez, Roberta Thornton, Elizabeth Tull and Brandi Webster.

Snow Hill: Rachel Beebe, Billie Bradford, Ramesha Briddell, Taylor Cook, Ashley Davis, Meghan Lee, Trudy Porch, Andrew Quillen, Emily Schofield, Amanda Stevens and Ian Twilley.

Stockton: Jason Bashor, Aaron Dufrene, Noel Dufrene, Shana Farlow and Julia Wynne.

Whaleyville: Paige Bradford, Khadijah Bull and Ciara Merritt.