Wor-Wic’s fall dean’s list announced
March 30, 2015

A total of 550 area students at Wor-Wic Community College have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall semester.

Students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Jasmine Murray.

Greensboro: Jason Wright.

Preston: Andrew Messick.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Kaitlyn Mills and Christopher Phillips.

East New Market: Jessica Sullivan.

Hurlock: Jessica Jimpkoski.

Vienna: Darian Smith.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Melissa Jones and Cheyenne Templeton.

Crisfield: Hannah Atkins, Noah Atkins, Emily Bethard, Marlo Burke, Josie Crockett, Allen Ford Jr., Harley Foxwell, Laurie Harris, Jaime Humphreys, Shakiema Jackson, Blair Landon, Zachary Noll, Alyssa Reese, Laurel Robertson, Joanne Swift, Maghen Walterman and Jessica Ward.

Deal Island: Terry Daniels III.

Eden: Deborah Barkley, Christina Bowie, Christian Moylan, Norman Shaw III and Tyler Walker.

Marion Station: Keisha Cooper, Valerie Graves, Melissa Hoyle, Colbi Swift, Charles Tyler, Darrell Tyler and Morgan Tyler.

Pocomoke City: William Overholt.

Princess Anne: Erin Bell, Joshua Deck, Elaine Holland, Valerie Joy, Katie Murray, Kaylee Nelson, Samuel Nwakolam, Jessica Peek, Dorothea Robinson, Rachel Simpkins, Janet Sproul, Ayla Turner, Kristina Wallace, Haley Webster, Jason Wells and Stanley Zaczkiewicz.

Tylerton: Taylor Corbin.

Upper Fairmount: Shelita Ballard.

Westover: Brittney Bozman, Lorna Crockett, Christopher Ferrell, Taylor Figgs, Jonathan King, Timothy Lanzi, Amber Nelson, Alicia Ramsay and Tiffany Sterling.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Leslie Binnix.

Frankford: Jesse Bennett.

Seaford: Nicolas Aungst and Brandon English.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Donald Johnson.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Keleigh Sann and Brittany Thomas.

Delmar: Gertrude Affum, Assaf Alhmoud, Allison Bender, Andrew Boltz, Amy Bowden, Carolyn Bowland, Caroline Brannock, Kristin Brewington, Josette Brooks, Chelsea Brown, Jason Caputo, Justin Conklin, Lori Cordrey, Elizabeth Dale, Brandon Evans, Michael Harpool, Marc Harrington II, Justin Hernan, Jacob Johnson, Mark Jones, Justin McCain, Lindsey McGee, Candida Merritt, Hannah Mills, William Poole, James Reich, Sandra Rice, Heather Riggin, Russell Rounds, Nicole Rouse, Kimberly Shifflett, Avery Shirvani, Brehanna Sigwalt, Donya Smith, Shayna Smith, Joey Stevens, Kerry Ward, Michael Wilson and Brandy Zissimos.

Eden: Camarryn Beale.

Fruitland: Kaitlyn Briselli, Sungmin Han, Becky Harley, Tyler Manchin, Maggie Moore, Rebecca Parsons, Mariah Price, Lindsay Reed and Aislyn Van Genderen.

Hebron: Daniel Bailey, Rebecca Boyce, Monika Copes, Morgan Creed, Lisa Dennis, Taylor Earley, Adriean Gadow, Alyssa Hazel, Gilberte Hitchens, Joshua Hurley, Zachary Hyland and Kasey Morris.

Mardela Springs: Tina Brumbley, Carole Byrd, Darlene Hall, Samantha Pope, Taylor Powell and Charles Stanley Jr.

Nanticoke: Rabecca Dirusso and Tracey Dirusso.

Parsonsburg: Olivia Brittingham, Jourdan Diskin, Lauren Foracre, Brittany Gosnell, Cory Haggins, Robert Hutton, Elvira Johnson, Michelle Moore, Michael Parsons, Brandon Reynolds and Emily Thornes.

Pittsville: Jason Bailey, Frederik Barnard Jr., Jacqueline Bonola, Brandon Bryan, Nickolas Campbell, Chastity Chronister, Ashley Dimig, Darien Fouts, Shayquanda Gibbs, Candice Goettler, Alexander Gray, Tyler Owens, Lindsey Parker, Joshua Parsons, Ashlie Spock, Cody Strouth, Olin Tarr III, Nathaniel Valdes and Annelouise White.

Quantico: Carlos Butler, Suzy Cooper and Jeffrey Dixon.

Salisbury: Robert Adams, Jennifer Adrion, Monica Aguilar-Duenas, Sarah Armentrout, Felicia Austin, Keri Bailey, Brittany Baine, Jordan Bakouche, Blake Barrett, Morgan Batze, Angela Baumbarger, Alex Baxter, Cassandra Bello, Renee Benning, Whitney Benton, Shinelle Best, Rebecca Bizzarri, Tiffany Bodis, Christin Bogley, Talane Bowne, Jorge Brito, Madeline Brumley, Sarah Burton, Sindy Cabrera, Brittany Cannon, Melissa Cardona, Hayley Carey, Jacelyn Case, Allison Chapman, Ha Young Choi, Carter Christensen, James Close, Brooke Coleman, Kristin Colvin, Meaghan Conley, Mitchell Conte, Morgan Conte, Connie Cooper, Steven Daggs, Amanda Dasher, Derrick Dixon, Lilia Dobos, Jodi-Marie Drehmer, Matthew Duncan, Olivia Eagle, Lois Edwards, Chelsea Eline, Charline Festo, Percy Fields Jr., Gavin Fletcher, Amaris Ford, Marsha Gale, Geneque Garrison, Tamara Gibbons, Latisha Godwin, Morgan Gordy, Robert Gordy III, Danielle Gray, Bridget Hagens, Olivia Hamilton, Colton Hastings, Taylor Hastings, Farren Hilliard, Jamie Hillman, Linda Hoeben, Patricia Hoffman, Hope Holman, Catherine Horn, William Hotton, Jenna Hurt, Gwendola Hutley, Britni Ilczuk, David Ingersoll, Ralphell Jamison II, Joseph Johnson, Pat Johnson, Courtney Jones, Lafra Jones, Leslie Jones, Mayvon Jones, Waynnett Jones, Melissa Joy, Eva Kanneberger, Roula Khalifeh, Azmat Khan, Cory King, Zachary King, Brock Kragler, Allison Lambert, Aubrey Landon, Stephanie Lecates, Daniel Long, John Mackes, Ashley Mackritis, Stacie Mankad, Victoria Manseau, Cali Marsh, Joshua Marsiglia, Meghan Marsiglia, Idania Martinez Salazar, Elizabeth McCaig, Robert McCarroll, Alianto McDowney, Roger McJilton III, Brittany McKinley, Justin McShane, Joshua Meagher, Sandra Merrill, Carol Messick, Morgan Meyers, Amber Miller, Masie Moloy, Andrew Monaghan, Carla Moore, Matthew Moorhead, Brittany Morgan, Michael Morris, Michael Moses, Mary Mullins, Kasey Murphy, Angela Myers, Madeline Naumann, Scott Naumann, Rosemary Navti, Jared Nelson, Jennifer Nolan, Yulia Nolan, Sharon O'Reilly, Kiarra Otto, Christian Pace, Katherine Parkinson, Lauren Pascarella, Tabitha Payne, Gina Perez, Margot Perez, Mya Perry, Melissa Phippin, Karly Pizza, Joshua Plack, Caroline Powell, Robynn Powell, Jeff Proctor, Lesia Pruitt, Sierra Pusey, Patrick Ragazzo, John Rhodes, Taneisha Richards, Jessica Rickels, Esther Rojas, Juan Rolon, Rose Rowe, Lacey Rupp, Lasonya Sargent-Stanley, Dylan Schevel, Logan Schevel, Demyra Selby, Heather Shellenberger, Lindsey Shockley, Emily Skeen, Arthur Smith, Jordan Smith, Kahleo Smith, Terresa Souder, Stephen Southern, Lee Sprague, Jauntrena Stanley, Kim Stanley, Linda Steele, Michele Sterling, Starlena Stewart, Victoria Sullivan, Billy Tatum, Austin Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Tiffany Taylor, Jonathan Tayviah, Craig Terrell Jr., Samantha Titus, Rachel Todd, Marco Tomasello, Clarence Trader, Alexander Travers V, Holli Trice, Tyler Tulak, Andre Tyler, Gina Vides, Laura Wagner, Amanda Walls, Thomas Walsh, James Watson, Tierra Watson, Joshua Watts, Karyn Webb, Kristina Webb, Rachel Weber, Chelsea Webster, Bradley White, Gregory Whittaker, Katharine Widdowson, Brittany Williams, Vonda Wilson, Julienne Wise and Eudes Luther Yanso Yanou I.

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Leah Covey, Brandy Foskey, Katie Maldonado, Stephanie McMahon, Staci Owens, Tabitha Walker and Jeffrey Williams.

Tyaskin: Anna Basile.

Willards: Marissa Bratten, Courtney Dennis, Charles Hudson IV, Toni Jester, Megan Outten, Sean Romoser and Robert Yeager.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Allison Anders, Dylan Ardis, Joshua August, Ekaterina Bathon, Erika Bathon Banyai, Daniel Baumgardner, Morgan Brown, Jill Caton, Bethany Cheeks, Brian Clubb, Ashley Cranford, Kevin Crosby, Christopher Denny Jr., Samantha Deskins, Melissa Dove, Logan Duncan, Cassidy Eichelberger, Megan Englishmen, Elizabeth Espinoza Fonseca, Tammie Faille, Brian Ford, Nicholas Gerthoffer, Morgan Golliday, Kirsten Hawkins, Anthony Johnson, Dawn Johnson, Mark Kiefer, Stacey Landrie, Mackenzie Lane, Bianca Leech, Mitchell Loring, Brianna Lueders, Keeley Marks, Osman Martinez Jr., Valerie Mercer, Marleigh Miller, Alessandra Morton, Skylar Myers, Kaitlyn Nibblett, Ashleigh Owens, Amanda Parsons, Kayla Parsons, Emily Pishtey, Jessica Plumley, Krasimira Purnell, Jessica Reeck, Erin Risser, Claudine Rodriguez Helvig, Lori Shelton-Conway, John Shook, Eliza Slater, Ashlee Solomon, Abigail Taylor, Anna Timmons, Keith Tracy, Michelle Trolian, Nicholas Venditta, Ashley Vlachos, Xanthe Vuolo, Michael Ward, Michelle Wendler, Claire Wheaton, Carly Wilkinson, Lane Woodzell, Krista Young and Hanna Zubar.

Bishopville: Amanda Griffith, Jessica Iacona, Alan Olson, Christian Rodden, Ana Septefrati, Kristen Seyfert, Joshua Shaffer, Allison Willey and Keyan Yu.

Eden: Leeann Kalb.

Newark: Kelly Cowger, Tyann Johnson, Sabah Nawaz and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: Steven Annis, Stoyan Barilski, Brandi Bolt, Taylor Chester, Heather Dabroski, Jekaterina Diehlmann, Jessica Duckworth, Melinda Hamm, Caroline Herl, Jasmine Johnson, Liudmila Khokha, Hanna Kucuk, Volha Lohinava, Marcos Lopez, Monique Maher, Melissa Mosloski, Robert Pippin Jr., James Ripple, Jessica Roache, Dominick Ruscitti, Julia Shockley, Iryna Soares, Mauricio Soares, Angeleia Talley, Kayla Terlizzi, Ishra Thapa, Daniel Townsend, Mariya Trifonova, Kelsey Waller, Matthew Ward, Daniel Wills and Destinee Zimmerman.

Pocomoke City: Michael Bennett, Rhea Bowden, Leah Bundick, Kayla Burks, Hayward Harris III, Karen Hasty-Taylor, Dennis Howell, Albert Linamen, Andrea Milito, Victoria Overholt, Diana Payne, Patty Richardson, David Sneade Jr., Nathan Stephens, Shannon Troast, Amanda Trussell, Elizabeth Tull, Taylor Ward and Tiffany Wulff.

Snow Hill: Paul Bissman, Ashley Calandra, Caitlin Cody, Kyle Cropper, Ashley Davis, Tara Eby, Hettie Epison, Cailyn Grames, Elton Gray, Ashley Harris, Jacquelyne Hunter, Samantha Hunter, Meghan Lee, Joshua Moore, Carly Muir, Trudy Porch, April Powell, Mariyland Purnell-Counts and Dakota Taylor.

Stockton: Jason Bashor, Kathryn Bashor and Christopher Parr.