Wor-Wic graduates listed
December 01, 2015

The following students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past summer.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Christopher Douglas McMullen, II, CT, Criminal Justice; and Jasmine Shanell Murray, AAT, Education.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Michael Stivers, CT, Criminal Justice.

KENT COUNTY

Chestertown: Douglas R. Prince, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Melissa Anne Jones, AS, Nursing.

Crisfield: Princess Hughes, AAS, Education; Lauren Justice, CT, Nursing; Samantha Loveland, CT, Nursing; Raydie J. Sterling, III, AA, General Studies; and Maghen Walterman, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Marion Station: Brooke Nicole Bradshaw, AAS, Office Technology; Valerie Graves, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Stephanie Ellen Marie Snyder, AS, Nursing.

Princess Anne: Charles Edward Collier, Jr., AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Briana M. Fries, AAT, Education; Joseph Johnson, CT, Turf Management; Hakeem Ogunbowale, AA, Business; Callie Grace Taylor, CT, Nursing; and Kasey Leigh Widdowson, CT, Nursing.

Upper Fairmount: Shelita Renee' Ballard, AA, General Studies.

Westover: Connor P. Cooney, AA, Business; and Lorna Lynn Crockett, AA, General Studies.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Jacob Carl Lewis, AAS, Computer Studies.

Millsboro: Ben Johnerthan McQueen, Jr., AA, General Studies.

Seaford: Herney Tovar, CT, Criminal Justice.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Alex Paul Chinn, CT, Criminal Justice; Ashley Gant, AA, General Studies; and Leighann Kelso, CT, Nursing.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Aspyn Krauss, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Delmar: Lauren Costner Curtis, CT, Nursing; Jordan Dykes, AA, General Studies; Marc Harrington, AA, Education; Angela Sherron Hemmeian, AS, Nursing; Catherine Mychelle Quimby, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Thomas E Seward, III, AS, Nursing; and Donya M. Smith, AS, Nursing.

Eden: Janaya Terra Tull, CT, Nursing.

Fruitland: Lauren Nicole Deal, CT, Nursing; Ebony S. Foreman, AA, General Studies; Jiby George, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Hernandez, AS, Nursing; Kristi Marie Kilchenstein, CT, Nursing; Kasey L. Oppel, CT, Criminal Justice; and Louis Quarshie, CT, Criminal Justice.

Hebron: Alaya Bratten, AA, General Studies; Tracey DiRusso, AAS, Office Technology; Gilberte' Hitchens, AAT, Education; Sarah Elizabeth Jackson, CT, Nursing; Michele Kerns, CT, Nursing; Irina Perkowski, AS, Nursing; Tabatha Lynn Roberts, AA, General Studies; and Ada B. Rogers, AAS, Education.

Mardela Springs: Tina Marie Brumbley, AAS, Accounting; and Carole Byrd, CT, Nursing.

Parsonsburg: Haley Noel Larmore, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Sarah Ann Morris, AA, General Studies.

Pittsville: Claudia Diaz, CT, Nursing; Jessica Rene Hearn, CT, Nursing; Elizaveta A. Pavlenko, AA, General Studies; Alexander Michael Valdes, AA, Business; Ashlie Webster, AAT, Education; and Annelouise White, CT, Nursing.

Salisbury: Daniel Aguirre, AA, General Studies; Michael Altekruse, AS, Nursing; Irene Njeri Ayieko, CT, Nursing; Angelica Baez, AA, General Studies; Tiffany Bodis, AS, Nursing; Tijah Braboy, AA, General Studies; Erica L. Brightbill, CT, Criminal Justice; April L. Brown, CT, Nursing; Devin Darcel Brown, CT, Nursing; Tyler Bunting, AA, General Studies; Staci Lynn Cahall, CT, Nursing; Brittany A. Cannon, AS, Nursing; Cynthia V. Carroll, AAS, Accounting; Brandon L. Caton, AA, General Studies; Steven Daggs, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Crystal Suzette Davis, CT, Nursing; Jenna Leigh Duong, CT, Nursing; Jessica Allison Earnest, CT, Nursing; Percy Harrison Fields, Jr., AAS, Business; Caitlin Grace Gillum, CT, Criminal Justice; Taylor Hamilton, AA, Business; Cecilia Mae Hardison, AA, General Studies; Vanessa Harris, CT, Education; James Isaac Hicks, AAS, Business; Jamie Ann Hillman, AS, Nursing; Amber M. Holland, AS, Nursing; Charlina E. Holt, AS, Nursing; Juanita Sha'ron James, AAS, Office Technology; Donna Lea Johnson, AAS, Criminal Justice; Craig Thomas Jones, AA, General Studies; Jongmyung Kim, AA, General Studies; Sooji Kim, AA, General Studies; Aubrey L. Landon, CT, Nursing; Tashana LantzGreen, AAS, Education; Paula Dereng, AA, General Studies; Andrea Lee Lewis, CT, Criminal Justice; Shelby Elizabeth Lewis, AAS, Education; Stacie Mankad, CT, Nursing; Christine Mesadieu, AS, Science; Rhoda Nakey, AS, Science; Barbara Jean Patten, AA, General Studies; Margot Hester Perez, CT, Nursing; Anne Marie Phommachanh, AA, General Studies; Amanda Posey, CT, Nursing; Heather Marie Propes, AA, General Studies; John D. Rhodes, AAS, Computer Studies; Tyler Rupp, AA, General Studies; LaSonya Sargent-Stanley, CT, Nursing; Kia Monique Savage, AA, General Studies; Aidan Sheahan, AA, General Studies; Brandon Shane Simms, AA, General Studies; Mika Smigel-Takeiri, AA, General Studies; Rebekah Joyce Twilley, CT, Nursing; Laura Wagner, AAT, Education; Rachel Lynn Weber, AS, Nursing; Cory M. Willey, CT, Criminal Justice; and Brittany L. Williams, AAS, Computer Studies.

Sharptown: Brooks Thomas Bowden, AA, General Studies, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Tyaskin: Anna M. Basile, AS, Nursing.

Willards: Jennifer M. Strobel, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Allison Anders, AA, Business; Manami Brophy, CT, Nursing; Kevin Michael Carroll, CT, Criminal Justice; Melissa I. Dove, AS, Nursing; Kover M. Ellingsworth, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Kirsten Arlene Hawkins, AS, Nursing; Nicholas Kinhart, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Dylan R. Miller, CT, Criminal Justice; Alexandra N. Morning, AA, General Studies; Tonya Renee Morris, AAS, Education; Kirsten Pokrywka, CT, Nursing; Erin R. Risser, AS, Nursing; Bryant L. Sterling, AA, General Studies; Angela Stouffer, CT, Nursing; Brittany Elizabeth Trader, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ashley M. Vlachos, AA, General Studies; and Claire N. Wheaton, AS, Nursing.

Bishopville: Jenna Marie McConnell, CT, Nursing.

Girdletree: Edwin Halter, AA, General Studies.

Newark: Jacqueline Saldana Herrera, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Ocean City: Taylor Chester, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Brandy J. Coleman, CT, Nursing; Mary Natasha Davis-Lockart, CT, Nursing; Lindsay Patrice Farrell, CT, Nursing; Christopher Galloway, AA, General Studies; Jaden Grimes, AA, General Studies; Austin Yates John Harrill, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Jasmine Sade Johnson, AAS, Office Technology; Liudmila Khokha, AS, Nursing; Jakob Knopp, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; and Sean Price, AA, Business.
Pocomoke City: Lewis McCall Alexander, III, AAS, Computer Studies; Victoria L. Greenley, CT, Nursing; Danielle Kay Mills, CT, Nursing; Patty Virginia Richardson, AA, General Studies; Ashley Marie Tawes, AA, General Studies; Jaclyn Twigg, CT, Nursing; Aleksandra Ward, AS, Nursing; and Brittany E. White, CT, Nursing.

Snow Hill: William Edward Bowen, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Lauren Nicole Shockley, CT, Nursing; and Amanda L. Stevens, CT, Nursing.

Whaleyville: Ciara Merritt, CT, Nursing; and Gregory M. Wetzel, CT, Criminal Justice.