Wor-Wic’s fall dean’s list announced
April 14, 2016

A total of 533 area students at Wor-Wic Community College have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall semester.

Students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: Candice Goettler.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Seth Williams.

Greensboro: Jason Wright.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Gordon Dawson, Jason Drake, Megan Newman and Melvin Wilson.

Hurlock: Glenetta Filicko.

Madison: Michelle Hughes.

Vienna: Brittany Jones and Jamie Turner.

KENT COUNTY

Rock Hall: Scott Lockerman.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Marlo Burke, Elizabeth Crockett, Jenna Drewer, Patricia Goins, Colleen Jarman, Richard Kinder, Alexis Lewark, Samantha Loveland, Zachary Noll, Rhonda Robinson, Joanne Swift and Maghen Walterman.

Dames Quarter: Alison Shores.

Deal Island: Kristen Coleman, Lawrence Towles Jr. and Sean-Luke Webster.

Eden: Deborah Barkley and Tyler Walker.

Marion Station: Cierra Lyons.

Pocomoke City: Leah Bundick, William Overholt and MaryVictoria Powers.

Princess Anne: David Basom, Joshua Berley, Charlotte Cain, Nancy East, Edmund Greer, Brittany Harrison, Valerie Joy, Caitlin Laird, Aaron McCready, Christopher McLain, Katie Murray, Lameshia Nock, Kimberly Shifflett, Kimberly Sledge, Callie Taylor, Marlena Turner and Benjamin Vann.

Westover: Brittney Bozman, Chandler Heller, Jonathan King, McKayla Pinchak and Lee Ramsay.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Keilly Frump.

Delmar: Linnie Vann III and William Wise.

Laurel: Jacqueline Ardis.

Seaford: Joshua Smith.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Erik Ellerbusch, Nicholas Payne and Calvin Rookard.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Carol Dickerson and Brittany Thomas.

Delmar: Gertrude Affum, Kristin Brewington, Morgan Brumbley, Veronica Byrd, Jonathan Callaway, Lori Cordrey, Alexis Dunning, Micheal Earnest, Chelsea Garcia, Elizabeth Guy, Melissa Hebberecht, Justin Hernan, Katelyn Jackson, Jacob Johnson, Jeanne Kotiash, Alecia Lawrence, Stephanie Ralph, James Reich, Heather Riggin, Nicole Rouse, Ryan Spadin, Richard Speakman III, Kristin Tebbens, Mark Timmons and Angel West.

Eden: McKenna Crawford, Annie Guy, Abigail Nibblett, Jamie Raab and Michael Washington Sr.

Fruitland: Lauren Deal, Eboni Deale, Brandi Hastings, Debora Huddleston, Brooke Jones, Leeann Kalb, Rebecca Parsons, Lindsay Reed, Jessica Strange and Ian Thompson.

Hebron: Daniel Bailey, Rebecca Boyce, Timothy Cannon Jr., Madelyn Catlin, Joelle Ciriacy, Monika Copes, Andrea Cottingham, Morgan Creed, Taylor Creighton, Mackensie Disbennett, Taylor Earley, Megan Evans, Nicholas Filewicz, Ashley Foltz, Gabrielle Franks, Adriean Gadow, Glynne Greene, Neecole Gregory, Taylor Hammond, Lindsay Harris, Hannah Insley, Sarah Jackson, Erika Morris, Elisha Raizen and Jennifer Thomas.

Mardela Springs: Tina Brumbley, Carole Byrd, Casey English, Ashley Keidel, Alyssa Latta, Hunter Niblett, Casey Pilchard, Brandy Satterfield and Ruth Walker.

Parsonsburg: Shannon Cooper, Jourdan Diskin, Hanna Holland, Robert Hutton, Katie Joudrey, Mary Knaub, Derek Magoon, Michelle Moore, Heather Reeser, Angela Scarborough, Robert Smallwood and Donna Stallings.

Pittsville: Jason Bailey, Jacqueline Bonola, Carlie Chilton, Chastity Chronister, Kayla Davis, Nicole Ford, Darien Fouts, Shayquanda Gibbs, Jessica Hearn, Shelby Laque, Brandon Mohan, Tyler Owens, Kaleb Pumphrey, Melanie Rivers, Rhonda Smith, Ashlie Spock, Meagan Timmons and Annelouise White.

Quantico: Rachel Bowser and Ryan Bramble.

Salisbury: Robert Adams, Hussian Ahmed, Kyle Amann, Josephine Anderton, Victoria Appel, Sarah Armentrout, Ileata Baassiri, Paul Baker, Blake Barrett, Ishekia Beckett, Jennifer Bishop, Megan Bishop, Tess Boettger, Matthew Bosley, Talane Bowne, Tina Brennan, April Brown, Madeline Brumley, Winter Cahall, Gavin Callahan, William Calpino III, Jessica Carroll, Jacelyn Case, Wesley Childress, Kang Choi, Joseph Choquette, Christina Collins, TaKisha Collins, Meaghan Conley, Connie Cooper, Angela Cox, Aja Cunningham, Gabrielle Cuppett, Shawnna Custer, Melissa Cutrara, Christyana Davis, Sheldon Dawson, Diego Delano Hucke, Taylor Dennis, David DiGrazio, Quinn Dittrich, Joseph Doyle II, Jodi-Marie Drehmer, Noelle Edelman, Chelsea Eline, Katrina Encarnacion, Chelsea Eskridge, April Evans, Matthew Eversman, Jaynelle Ewell, Colby Fisher, Kelsey Flynn, Amaris Ford, Marcellina Fortt, Leslie Fountain, Haley Franz, Arianna Gans, Hope Gladden, Erica Gould, Tyler Gravenor, Daniel Gray, Danielle Gray, Bridgette Green, Danaisa Green, Alycia Hackett, Rachelle Hankerson, Brady Hare, Letasha Harmon, Marie Harmon, Samantha Harpool, Jenna Hastings, James Hicks, Rebecca Hill, Linda Hoeben, Elaine Holland, Jacob Howlin, Jessica Hudson, Parker Hudson, Taylor Hudson, Thomas Idoni, Britni Ilczuk, Da Jang, Jenny Jimenez, Kelsey Johnson, Shushen Joshi, Ariana Justice, Hyeonah Kang, Bradley Keen, Alexis Kelly, Jessica Kelly, Dylan Kennard, Chan Kim, Sungryung Kim, Kimberly King, Allison Lambert, Crystal Lewis, Jason Lewis, Luke Lewis, Mark Lewis, Shane Love, Adam Maixner, Stacie Mankad, John Mann, Chalonte Martin, Idania Martinez Salazar, Donte McBride, Rebecca McDade, Jason McDonald, Desiree McKinnon, Joshua Miller, Melissa Miller, Tanesha Mondestin, Carla Moore, Shelby Moore, Beth Moran, Michael Morris, Sara Mullinix, Madeline Naumann, Carolyn Nekula, Jared Nelson, Coumba Niang, Koren Nichols, Brian Nickerson, Yasmeen Othman, Christian Pace, Justin Palmer, Ji Park, Marie Astride Paul Louissaint, Katlynn Peed, Margot Perez, Eric Phillips Jr., Elizabeth Phippin, Halen Pierson, Karly Pizza, Natalie Pohl, Robynn Powell, Jordan Price, Kayla Price, Kelly Purdy, Sierra Pusey, Emily Rantz, Christopher Raymond, Taneisha Richards, Jane Richardson, Emily Riebert, Emily Roache, Hannah Robinson, Garrett Ross, Lacey Rupp, Anthony Russell Jr., Tiana Satchell, Emma Schmitt, Lucy Seagraves, Russell Seldon, Katie Shaheen, Sherrie Shatney, Amanda Shenton, Vane Smiley, Lin'mara Smith, Mauricio Soares, Alexander Sperling, Hailey Spinapont, John Steele, Michele Sterling, Brittany Stevens, Sharon Stevenson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Sabrina Thoms, Samantha Titus, Brendon Tobias, Christy Tran, Carson Tucker, Rebekah Twilley, Bryanna Updyke, Gina Vides, Dionne Walker, Tabitha Walker, Kristin Ware, Colin Watson, Tierra Watson, Joshua Watts, Kristina Webb, Brian Weglarz, Charles Weitzel, Vicky Whitehead, Paul Whitney, Travis Whittington, Matthew Wilkinson, Doretta Williams, Kelly Williams, Kristin Williams, William Wilson, Julienne Wise, Eudes Luther Yanso Yanou, Abbas Yarali, Amy Zillweger and Amanda Zornak.

Sharptown: Katie Maldonado, Deborah Mizzer, Staci Owens and Taylor Williams.

Willards: Marissa Bratten, William Davis, Emily Disharoon, Danielle Eichhorn, Charles Hudson IV, Michael Jarman, Lauren Jones, Natalee Long, Jacob Mullinix and Abigail Thomas.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Thomas Albert, Justine Angelo, Glen Ansted, Ellen Bargar, Joseph Bianca, Morgan Brown, Cameron Campbell, Amy Casey, Bethany Cheeks, Nicole Cookingham, Timothy Coyle, Margareta Defiglio, Macy Dolan, Tanya Enders, George Eppard-Annis, Chloe Fauntleroy, Shelby Figgs, Julia Finecey, Thomas Fowler, Peyton Goslee, Evan Gottlieb, Allyson Grinnan, Bradley Hollowell, Juliana Jaeger, Anne James, Brooke Johnson, Jerred Johnson, Kirsten Jones, Kam LaBrunda, Stacey Landrie, Kayla Lantz, Lauren Laque, Bianca Leech, Josiah Magee, Deanna Martin, Kayla McAleer, Michael McCabe, Zainab Mirza, Joshua Moyer, Victoria Murcia, Acacia Nichols, Kyle Oliver, Katlyn Orf, Amanda Parsons, Elizabeth Parziale, Phoenix Peeples, Jessica Plumley, Kirsten Pokrywka, Jessica Pulliam, Katheryn Rinaldi, Alexandra Saunders, Shanna Seibert, Amber Shaffer, Anne Silva, Alexandria Smith, Kanneisha Smith, Ashley Thurmond, Pastina Tingle, Peyton Townsend, Alexandra Tushup, Michael Ward, Leann Weamer, Brittany Wellman, Brooke Wellman, Christy Wheeless, Daniel Wills and Kathryn Wolfe.

Bishopville: Marc Hayden, Jessica Iacona, Maliyah Martel, Maria Mueller, Taylor Pusey, Jamie Stewart and Kaitlin Thatcher.

Girdletree: Valerie Devan.

Newark: Brian Banks, Amber Donoway and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: John Bunke, Taylor Chester, Jekaterina Diehlmann, Britaney Dunkle, Mattie Friedman, Brittany Grove, Justin Harrell, Caroline Herl, Michael Holtz, Volha Lohinava, Monique Maher, Kathleen McCauley, Andria McCormack, Natalie Myers, Elliott Nicholas, Deena Parsons, Jessica Reeck, Jessica Roache, Anna Smith, Emily Staley, Angeleia Talley, Anupa Thapa Magar, Mitra Timilsina and Mariya Trifonova.

Pocomoke City: Tina Artis-Brown, Jason Bashor, Kathryn Bashor, Robert Beebe, Michael Bennett, Justin Benton, Angelique Bonner, Hope Bowden, Rhea Bowden, Stephanie Bright, Courtney Chance, Barbara Crismond, Ryshaela Donaway, Magdalene Graves, Victoria Greenley, Makala Hall, Hayward Harris III, Nicholas Jones, Danielle Mills, Jessica Sheets, Brittany Tedder, Amanda Trussell, Cherie Waters and Tiffany Wulff.

Snow Hill: Kelsey Bassett, Katie Cherrix, Caitlin Cody, Phyllis Coleman, Taylor Cook, Sierra Davis, Tara Eby, Madeline Goddard, Barbara Grey, Savannah Head, Samantha Hunter, Whitney Layfield, Abigail McDermott, Joshua Moore, Sara Randall, Collin Shockley, Rachel Taulton, Justin Taylor and Jordan Wool.

Stockton: Robert Bianco, Bryan Dufrene and Julia Rosewynne.

Whaleyville: Myah Meekins.