Wor-Wic’s spring dean’s list announced
August 14, 2015

A total of 559 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: Candice Goettler.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Jeremy Stewart.

Federalsburg: Christopher McMullen II and Jasmine Murray.

Preston: Andrew Messick.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

East New Market: Jessica Sullivan.

Hurlock: David Beverley and Gina O'Neil.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY

Centreville: Charles Shepherd.

Grasonville: Yvette Kovner.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Jennifer Horner.

Crisfield: Kelly Abbott, Audrey Atkins, Hannah Atkins, Kayla Colona, Elizabeth Crockett, James Cross, Harley Foxwell, Jaime Humphreys, Delilah Jackson, Shakiema Jackson, Carman Jones, Alexis Lewark, Jami McGonigle, Zachary Noll, Leomar Olivares, Lori Riggin, Tiffany Sterling, Joanne Swift and Jessica Ward.

Deal Island: Ashley Lang, Lawrence Towles Jr. and Sean-Luke Webster.

Eden: Deborah Barkley, Christina Bowie, Christian Moylan, Barry Tucker and Tyler Walker.

Marion Station: Valerie Graves, Ashley Laird, Colbi Swift and Darrell Tyler.

Pocomoke City: John Gillespie and William Overholt.

Princess Anne: Amanda Barnes, David Basom, Charlotte Cain, David Hearn, Joseph Johnson, Steven Norris Jr., Jessica Peek, Rachel Simpkins, Sarah Sterling, Joseph Tilghman, Jasmine Turner and Jason Wells.

Westover: Brittney Bozman, Lorna Crockett, Taylor Figgs, Justin Kelly, Jonathan King, Brandon Kitching, Kirsty Klimas, Amber Nelson, McKayla Pinchak and Janae' Terry.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Christina Furniss and William Wise.

Georgetown: Irina Hatfield.

Laurel: Jacqui Ardis and Danika Guidotti.

Seaford: Christopher Condos and Herney Tovar.

Selbyville: Robert Luckett.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Alex Chinn.

Oxford: Ashley Hall.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Keleigh Sann and Brittany Thomas.

Delmar: Gertrude Affum, Assaf Alhmoud, Galya Alhmoud, Allison Bender, Andrew Boltz, Caroline Brannock, Kristin Brewington, Chelsea Brown, Michael Cable, Justin Conklin, Lori Cordrey, Elizabeth Dale, Alexis Dunning, Victoria Dunning, Jordan Dykes, Marc Harrington II, Melissa Hebberecht, Edward Holland, Caleb Hunter, Jacob Johnson, Teodora Koleva, Justin McCain, Kasey Morris, William Poole, Sandra Rice, Nicole Rouse, Dusten Salerno, Kimberly Shifflett, Avery Shirvani, Shayna Smith, Richard Speakman III, Joey Stevens, Angel West and Paul Wyatt.

Eden: Camarryn Beale, Janelle Thomas and Marlena Turner.

Fruitland: Yaw Amo-Mensah, Taree Brown, Michelle Ginn, Sungmin Han, Becky Harley, Jordan Justice, Kristen Lowe, Maggie Moore, Kasey Oppel, Rebecca Parsons, Jordan Usilton and Dachanda Williams.

Hebron: Marcus Allen, Sara Bohnsack, Morgan Creed, Lisa Dennis, Taylor Hammond, Gilberte Hitchens, Zachary Hyland, Sarah Jackson, Holt Jahelka, Hannah Lang, Lashawn Price, LaVaughn Price Sr. and Joshua Watson.

Mardela Springs: Tina Brumbley, Carole Byrd, Tah'via Cullen, Darlene Hall, Ashley Keidel, Kathleen Parker, Samantha Pope, Taylor Powell, Charles Stanley Jr. and Austin Vestal.

Nanticoke: Tracey Dirusso and Devi Ramotar.

Parsonsburg: Kerri Adkins, Taylor Dashiell, Jourdan Diskin, Tennille Gear, Brittany Gosnell, Mark Hess, Elvira Johnson, Derek Magoon, Michelle Moore, Michael Parsons, Angelique Peacock, Justin Shockley, Jeffrey Solembrino and Emily Thornes.

Pittsville: David Adams, Jacqueline Bonola, Gary Bratten, Brandon Bryan, Nickolas Campbell, Chastity Chronister, Zachary Cordovilla, Patti Fooks, Darien Fouts, Shayquanda Gibbs, Regina Harr, Joshua Jones, Tyneshia Kellam, Tyler Owens, Emily Staley, Cody Strouth, Olin Tarr III and Annelouise White.

Salisbury: Robert Adams, Bryan Adkins, David Adkins, Scarlett Adkins, Sarah Armentrout, Anna Austin, Keri Bailey, Robert Bailey, Blake Barrett, Enrique Batista, Morgan Batze, Renee Benning, Caitlin Bishop, Megan Bishop, Rebecca Bizzarri, April Black, Daniel Bowie, Talane Bowne, Devin Bradley, Erica Brightbill, Briya Brown, Jason Brumfield, Madeline Brumley, Carin Budd, Tyler Bunting, Erin Burfield, Sindy Cabrera, Winter Cahall, Ashley Cain, Brittany Cannon, Hayley Carey, Catherine Case, Jacelyn Case, Wesley Childress, Jimi Close, Brooke Coleman, Phillip Collins, David Congro, Meaghan Conley, Morgan Conte, Robert Cook II, Michael Cooper, Christina Copeland, Steven Daggs, Rahmanda Dashiell, Sophonie Denasty, Derrick Dixon, Jodi-Marie Drehmer, David Dubois, Judi East, Chelsea Eline, Charline Festo, Ceona Fisher, Amaris Ford, Ashley Frakes, Caitlin Gillum, Chelsea Gividen, Ashley Gizzi, Kevin Godwin, Robert Gordy III, Daniel Gray, Danielle Gray, Bridget Hagens, Jonathan Hamill, Taylor Hamilton, Letasha Harmon, Samantha Harpool, Brittany Harrison, Erica Harrison, Colton Hastings, Jenna Hastings, Taylor Hastings, Tyler Hastings, Kelsy Haugh, Shaketta Hayes, Farren Hilliard, Jamie Hillman, Linda Hoeben, Amber Holland, Charlina Holt, Yolanda Horsey Jones, Gwendola Hutley, Courtney Hutt, Britni Ilczuk, Ashley Jerez, Kelsey Johnson, Pat Johnson, Anna Jones, Leslie Jones, Teresa Jones, Shushen Joshi, Melissa Joy, Tara Kearns, Alexis Kelly, Roula Khalifeh, Gloria Kim, Jongmyung Kim, Sooji Kim, Sungryung Kim, Zachary King, Brock Kragler, Kali Krause, Allison Lambert, Aubrey Landon, Stephanie Lecates, Andrea Lewis, Jason Lewis, Meredith Lewis, Anwen Li, Dannette Lightfoot, Shane Love, Erika Lowicki, Shawn Lowicki, John Mackes, John Malin, Stacie Mankad, John Mann, Joshua Marsiglia, Meghan Marsiglia, William McClean, Jason McDonald, Joshua Meagher, Kimberly Mears, Sandra Merrill, Carol Messick, Morgan Meyers, Tanesha Mondestin, Beth Moran, Michael Morris, Darren Mullins, Mary Mullins, Angela Myers, Madeline Naumann, Patrick Naumann, Scott Naumann, Jared Nelson, Coumba Niang, Christian Pace, Katherine Parkinson, Jasmine Parsons, Lauren Pascarella, Barbara Patten, Gina Perez, Jarrin Peters-Frantom, Patrece Peterson, Karly Pizza, Joshua Plack, Caroline Powell, Robynn Powell, Jesse Price, Kayla Price, Jose Ramirez, Leah Rechen, John Rhodes, Jessica Rickels, Emily Riebert, Emily Roache, Cory Roberts, Esther Rojas, Jacquelyn Rubio, Aprille Schuyler, Joseph Seminara, Anthony Shaeffer, Shelby Shatney, Richard Shores III, Jennifer Shrieves, Kahleo Smith, Michele Sterling, Sharon Stevenson, Ashley Swanner, Brian Tawney, Lucas Taylor, Kaitlyn Thompson, Mark Thompson III, Xinghui Tindall, Samantha Titus, Holli Trice, Tyler Tulak, Sarah Underwood, Gina Vides, Teaghen Vogelsang, Laura Wagner, Dionne Walker, Leah Wallace, Lance Ward, Cierra Watson, Tierra Watson, Joshua Watts, Karen Webb, Kristina Webb, Rachel Weber, Chelsea Webster, Molly Welch, Brooke Wessman, Hayley Wheatley, Bradley White, Stacey White, Gregory Whittaker, Cory Willey, Lauren Willey, Brittany Williams, Doretta Williams, Kristin Williams, Zachary Williams, Julienne Wise and Eudes Luther Yanso Yanou I.

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Brandy Brittingham, Kenneth Kohlhoff, Katie Maldonado, Stephanie McMahon, Staci Owens and Tabitha Walker.

Tyaskin: Anna Basile.

Willards: Heather Ashcraft, Marissa Bratten, Melissa Brittingham, Courtney Dennis, Danielle Eichhorn, Michael Jarman, Lauren Jones, Megan Outten, Amy White and Robert Yeager.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Joseph Bianca, Morgan Brown, Lauren Buckman, Kevin Carroll, Jill Caton, Bethany Cheeks, Nicole Cookingham, Cora Cox, Ashley Cranford, Samantha Deskins, Alona Dubrovska, Logan Duncan, Megan Englishmen, Elizabeth Espinoza Fonseca, Leanne Ferraro, Julia Finecey, Ashlea Fisher, Thomas Fowler, Morgan Gabeler, Danielle Gelinas, Nicholas Gerthoffer, Holly Getchell, Kirsten Hawkins, Ian Heim, Sabra Hendon, Stacey Hurley, Juliana Jaeger, Anne James, Anthony Johnson, Cory King, Shannon Kirtz, Mackenzie Lane, Keeley Marks, Mollee Marston, Vicki Martel, Michael McCabe, Brian McNult, Dylan Miller, Alessandra Morton, Joshua Moyer, Megan Newcomer, Amanda Parsons, Kayla Parsons, Ryan Patt, Jordan Pillsbury, Jessica Plumley, Kirsten Pokrywka, Duvon Purnell, Krasimira Purnell, Devon Raley, Jessica Reeck, James Runkles, Danielle Sanders, Alexandra Saunders, Anne Silva, Ashlee Solomon, Helen Thumma, Ashley Thurmond, Levi Timmons, Joshua Tyndall, Nicholas Venditta, Xanthe Vuolo, Jamie Washington, Brittany Wellman, Brooke Wellman, Claire Wheaton, Jack Wilkinson and Lane Woodzell.

Bishopville: Jessica Collins, Amanda Griffith, Ana Septefrati, Jamie Stewart and Keyan Yu.

Eden: Abigail Nibblett.

Newark: Amber Donoway, Tyann Johnson, Laurie Kauffman, Skylar Mariani and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: Kathryn Bear, Gabriel Berecz, Taylor Chester, Jennifer Chrzanowski, Sarah Devenny, Jessica Duckworth, Jennifer Eschenburg, Katie Florich, David Haight, Caroline Herl, Hanna Kucuk, Anthony Labarck, Volha Lohinava, Monique Maher, Jessica Malicki, Melissa Mosloski, Jackson Mumford, Robert Pippin Jr., Sean Price, Jessica Ritchie, Maryia Semianiuk, Julia Shockley, Anna Smith, Iryna Soares, Mauricio Soares, Kayla Terlizzi, Ishra Thapa, Mariya Trifonova, Kelsey Waller, Matthew Ward, Kylene Weller and Daniel Wills.

Pocomoke City: Lewis Alexander III, Jason Bashor, Kathryn Bashor, Michael Bennett, Ashley Blake, Jessica Bolling, Rhea Bowden, Leah Bundick, Kayla Burks, Ryshaela Donaway, Victoria Greenley, Danielle Miller, Danielle Mills, E Darlene Onley, Taylor Portier, Marcus Purnell, David Sneade Jr., Shannon Troast, Erik Voss and Tiffany Wulff.

Snow Hill: Caitlin Cody, Phyllis Coleman, Kyle Cropper, Hettie Epison, Joshua Foster, Joshua Moore, Jack Moyer III, Carly Muir, Trudy Porch, Mariyland Purnell-Counts, Sara Randall, Collin Shockley, Alexandra Sullivan and Justin Taylor.

Stockton: Robert Bianco and Shana Farlow.

Whaleyville: Jonathon Hill, Myah Meekin and Ciara Merritt.