Wor-Wic’s spring dean’s list announced
August 04, 2016

A total of 551 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbackville: Andrea Ervin, Candice Goettler and Dustin Walker.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Scott Dill Jr.

Federalsburg: Brandee Bragg.

Greensboro: Jordan Jarrett.

Preston: Thomas Patchett.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Zachary Howard, Rachel Perkins and Kason Washington.

Church Creek: Bryant Simmons.

East New Market: Antionette Warrick.

Hurlock: Katelyn Fleetwood.

Secretary: Walter Brooks Jr.

Vienna: Brittany Jones.

KENT COUNTY

Rock Hall: David Nolan.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY

Centreville: Caitlin Smith.

Queen Anne: Benjamin Schorr.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Marlo Burke, Kayla Colona, Savannah Cox, Christina Decker, Jenna Drewer, Angel Elliott, Colleen Jarman, Richard Kinder, Alexis Lewark, Ronni Robinson, Zachary Sodergren, Joanne Swift, Jazmin Tellez-Gonzalez and Carman Thomas.

Deal Island: Charles Dvorak Jr. and Lawrence Towles Jr.

Eden: John Meister and Tyler Walker.

Marion Station: John Hall, Carol Pankratz and Morgan Tyler.

Pocomoke City: Maryvictoria Powers.

Princess Anne: David Basom, Joshua Berley, Deshawn Carr, Ashley Chilous, Cynthia Cutler, Laura Fisher, Edmund Greer, Suzanne Johnson, Myron Jones, Valerie Joy, Caitlin Laird, Aaron McCready, Kaylee Nelson, Lameshia Nock, Steven Norris Jr., Jessica Peek, Ian Poisker, Brooke Smith, Candice Smith and Latoya Wharton.

Tylerton: Kelli Bradshaw and Taylor Corbin.

Westover: Jonathan King, McKayla Pinchak, Alicia Ramsay and Lee Ramsay.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Keilly Frump.

Delmar: Kimberly Johnson and William Wise.

Greenwood: Melissa James.

Seaford: Elmer Barrall and Vanessa Harris.

Selbyville: Adalid Hernandez and Courtney Williams.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Joey Miller and Calvin Rookard.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Carol Dickerson and Aspyn Krauss.

Delmar: James Bare IV, Sabrina Beale, Allison Bender, Kristin Brewington, Morgan Brumbley, Justin Conklin, Christopher Devoe, Alexis Dunning, Chelsea Garcia, Leif Hancock Jr., Katelyn Jackson, Teodora Koleva, Jeanne Kotiash, Lindsey McGee, Amandajoy Murph, Stephanie Ralph, James Reich, Sandra Rice, Richard Speakman III, Kristin Tebbens, Gina Vieira, Angela West and Dustin Wolfgang.

Eden: Rachel Cirata, Annie Guy, Destiny Little, Abigail Nibblett and Jamie Raab.

Fruitland: Jenna Beetler, Lauren Deal, Jennifer Engleman, Debora Huddleston, Brooke Jones, Christy Jones, Leeann Kalb, Briana Littleton, Rebecca Parsons, Virginia Predeoux, Jessica Strange and Ian Thompson.

Hebron: Kelsy Bowen, Madelyn Catlin, Taylor Creighton, Mackensie Disbennett, Taylor Earley, Nicholas Filewicz, Ashley Foltz, Gabrielle Franks, Adriean Gadow, Kailey Heath, Hannah Insley, Sarah Jackson, Jasmine Jones, Brittany Jorden, Nicole Kopnisky, Chelsey Mullins, Lashawn Price, Elisha Raizen, Jennifer Thomas, Tyler Tuthill and Alexis Witzke.

Mardela Springs: Eric Brumbley, Tina Brumbley, Carole Byrd, Colin Cropper, Leanna Harrison, Ashley Keidel, Brittany Larger, Alyssa Latta, Samuel Lawson and Casey Pilchard.

Parsonsburg: Joanna Brown, Shannon Cooper, Taylor Dashiell, Courtney Dennis, Jourdan Diskin, Robert Hutton, Katie Joudrey, Frances Kellaher, Brittany Lewis, Elizabeth Parker, Michael Parsons, Heather Reeser, Allan Scarborough, Angela Scarborough and Justin Shockley.

Pittsville: Jacqueline Bonola, Anna Bowie, Nickolas Campbell, Carlie Chilton, Chastity Chronister, Kayla Davis, Shayquanda Gibbs, Mary Knaub, Tyler Owens, Melanie Rivers, Rhonda Smith, Ashlie Spock, Olin Tarr III, Nathaniel Valdes and Annelouise White.

Quantico: Ryan Bramble.

Salisbury: Kimberly Adams, Rhonda Adcox, Daniel Ames, Josephine Anderton, Sarah Armentrout, Ileata Baassiri, Paul Baker, Kelley Barbre, Vladamiur Belone, Jessica Billard, Megan Bishop, Tess Boettger, Talane Bowne, William Bozman, Brittney Brandstatter, Savannah Brown, Madeline Brumley, Tyler Bunting, Rakeisha Burton, Taneka Butts, Kelly Carey, Amanda Chalk, Kang Choi, Danesh Choudhry, Joshua Cobb, Meaghan Conley, Linda Cook, Connie Cooper, Joshua Council, Ubaldo Cuateco-Tepehua, Shawnna Custer, Morgan Cusumano, Melissa Cutrara, Tonja Damiano, Danielle Dashields, Rachel Dean, Quinn Dittrich, Marc Douglas, Jodi-Marie Drehmer, Sean Dunn, Elissa Dye, Judi East, Noelle Edelman, Cora Elliott, Matthew Ellis, Katrina Encarnacion, Lauren Engleman, Tiffany Escalante, Matthew Eversman, Daniel Fickenscher, Colby Fisher, Kaitlyn Fitzhugh, John Foraker, Leslie Fountain, Murdena Francois, Haley Franz, Cassandra Gayer, Cassandra Gillette, Larry Gilmore III, Ashley Gizzi, Kevin Godwin, Bethany Goldsmith, Michael Goldsmith, Callan Grant, Antonio Gutierrez II, Sharonda Handy, Rachelle Hankerson, Danielle Hanson, Brady Hare, Harley Hasker, Colton Hastings, Jenna Hastings, Brent Hayward, Sharonne Hearne, Farren Hilliard, Linda Hoeben, Elaine Holland, Amanda Hopkins, Jessica Hudson, Shalisa Hutt, Britni Ilczuk, Michael James Jr., Jaylynn Jenkins, Kelsey Johnson, Millie Jones, Yvette Jones, Shushen Joshi, Ariana Justice, Hyeonah Kang, Alexis Kelly, Jessica Kelly, Abigail Ketterman, Chan Kim, Jiwon Kim, Sungryung Kim, Kimberly King, Allison Lambert, Andrew Larson, Stephanie Lecates, Marlan Lee, Mark Lewis, Skyler Lewis, Anwen Li, Shane Love, Hector Lugo, Adam Maixner, Tyler Manchin, Stacie Mankad, John Mann, Jayra Andrea Manuel, Kayla Maron, Meghan Marsiglia, Murielle Martial, David Matthews, Kelsey McClain, Rebecca McDade, Brittany McKinley, Phillip Menzel, Melissa Messick, Tanesha Mondestin, Carla Moore, Emily Moore, Jessica Moore, Beth Moran, Michael Morris, Angela Myers, Madeline Naumann, Jared Nelson, Ernest Nichols, Brian Nickerson, Christian Pace, Cory Pace, Kelley Parmer, Stacyann Pauley, Tabitha Payne, Nicole Payne, Rory Payne, Raymond Pearson Jr., Katlynn Peed, Margot Perez, Jarrin Peters-Frantom, Cristen Phillips, Kayla Price, Kelly Purdy, Saykina Purnell, Ahmad Queenan, Jose Ramirez, Courtney Richardson, Jessica Rickels, Emily Riebert, Jake Ruffo, Lacey Rupp, Michael Sandoe, Foster Schlesinger, Emma Schmitt, Nathan Schrlau, Marissa Sears, Steven Seiler, Wendy Seiler, Russell Seldon, Joseph Seminara, Jenin Shah, Sherrie Shatney, Amanda Shenton, Dale Shufelt, Dylan Shupe, Stephanie Sitler, Harvey Smith III, Nicole Snitzer, Vondell Spencer, Lee Sprague, Sharon Stevenson, Amy Swanger, Marctailleso Talabert, Brittney Taylor, Danielle Thomas, Gwendolyn Thomas, Jessica Thomas, Terry Thomas, Kaitlyn Thompson, John Trader III, Christina Tyler, Tabitha Walker, Valerie Wallace, Amanda Walls, Lisa Ward, Tychelle Ward, Colin Watson, Kristina Webb, Paul Whitney, Matthew Wilkinson, Doretta Williams, Kelly Williams, Kristin Williams, Eudes Luther Yanso Yanou I, Abbas Yarali, Clarisse Young and Amy Zillweger.

Sharptown: Kenneth Kohlhoff, Staci Owens and Taylor Williams.

Tyaskin: Jason Nester.

Willards: Marissa Bratten, Melissa Brittingham, Dylan Carpenter, Emily Disharoon, Stephan Duong, Tiffany Garcia, Michael Jarman, Austin Jones, Lauren Jones, Aaron Lichty, Abigail Thomas, Amy White, Holly Whittington and Robert Yeager.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, Thomas Albert, Cederic Andrews, Justine Angelo, Glen Ansted, Ellen Bargar, Zachary Bounds, John Bunting, Cameron Campbell, Lindsay Candeloro, Bethany Cheeks, Abigail Cohen, Tyler Collins, Cora Cox, Christopher Denny Jr., Nathan Denny, Samantha Deskins, Macy Dolan, Alona Dubrovska, Tanya Enders, Chloe Fauntleroy, Shelby Figgs, Julia Finecey, John Gilheany, Evan Gottlieb, Samantha Hill, Kyle Holroyd, Alex Hoshino, Anthony Johnson, Jerred Johnson, Alecia Jones, Kaitlyn Kahl, Kam LaBrunda, Bianca Leech, Keeley Marks, Michael McCabe, Chelsea Mitchell, Joshua Moyer, Victoria Murcia, Ashley Myers, Katlyn Orf, Whitney Palmer, Kayla Parsons, Annmarie Pendleton, Katheryn Rinaldi, Alexandra Saunders, Sherwood Schaffernoth, Shanna Seibert, Amber Shaffer, Alexandria Smith, Gregory Smith, Chad Tobias, Vincenzo Tomaselli, Alexandra Tushup, Brittany Wellman, Brooke Wellman and Daniel Wills.

Bishopville: Christopher Boston, Dylan Kerkovich, Maliyah Martel, Jenna McConnell, Amber Ray, Ana Septefrati and Kaitlin Thatcher.

Eden: Larry Sterling.

Newark: Brian Banks, Laurie Kauffman, Sarah Lewis, Alana Rush and William Tyndall.

Ocean City: Ina Bandrabur, Stoyan Barilski, John Bunke, Earl Cecil, Jennifer Chrzanowski, Brandy Coleman, Kiley Cooke, Jekaterina Diehlmann, Diane Downes, Britaney Dunkle, Khorolsuren Erdenebat, Kevin Ferguson Jr., Danielle Fiore, Thomas Fowler, Mattie Friedman, Jamie Fuhrer, Winifred Holzwarth, Ahmad Issa, Liliia Khmarskaia, Daniel Lewis, Kathleen McCauley, April McCrady, Natalie Myers, Elliott Nicholas, Robert Pippin Jr., Jenna Ramadan, Matthew Ramsey, Chelsea Rich, Chelsea Ridgley, Jessica Roache, Michelle Schaeffer, Emily Staley, Tsvetelina Tomanova, Daniel Townsend, Hailey Turk and Matthew Ward.

Pocomoke City: Jason Bashor, Angelique Bonner, Hope Bowden, Neysa Browne, Kayla Burks, Magdalene Graves, Victoria Greenley, Shayla Jones, Jon Laverty, Allen Miller Jr., Danielle Mills, Tyler Nixon, Diana Payne, Leah Petitt, Sara Randall, George Schoepf, Brittany Tedder, Amanda Trussell, Cherie Waters and Tiffany Wulff.

Snow Hill: Kelsey Bassett, Taylor Burkhead, Ashley Calandra, Brittney Calandra, Rachel Carmean, Caitlin Cody, Phyllis Coleman, Holly Cullen, Daniel Downes, Tara Eby, Madeline Goddard, Makala Hall, Jennifer Hughes, Charles Hunt, Samantha Hunter, Kyle Johnson Jr., Abigail McDermott, Cory McNelia, Joshua Moore, April Powell, Shelby Smith, Ashley Snead, Haleigh Tingle, Matthew Travers and Jordan Wool.

Stockton: Samantha Eichhorn and Christopher Shenton.

Whaleyville: Geoffrey Failla Jr. and Myah Meekins.