Wor-Wic's Spring Dean's List Announced
June 02, 2005

More than 400 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 430 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

Accomack County

Atlantic: Sherry Davis.

Chincoteague: Natalee Hill.

Mappsville: Annette Chaney.

Caroline County

Federalsburg: Lindsey Sutphin.

Cecil County

Elkton: David Leithren.

Dorchester County

Hurlock: Howard Elzey.

Woolford: Lesley Williams.

Queen Anne's County

Chester: Bradley Hull.

Somerset County

Chance: David Anderson and Mary Whitelock.

Crisfield: Stephanie Abbott, James Aswell, Christian Boesen, Stacy Davis, Kelly Goldsborough, Charles Howard, Melinda Mason, Dipti Patel, Rikisha Patel, Ashley Thomas, Jeremy Townsend, Joshua Townsend, Georganna Whitelock, Warren Willey and Kenneth Wise.

Eden: Enid Bickling, Jennifer Eckroade, Jessica Noranbrock, Sherrie Peterson and Shelley Wilson.

Marion Station: Dorothy Bell-Hutt, Amiee Cruey, Leah Cruey and Rose Rose.

Princess Anne: Bruce Bozman, Raymond Carrow, Azonda Cobbs, Jacqueline Cornish, Rachel Davis, Jeffrey Dean, Brooks Denston, Maurice Deville, Bethany Dize, Michael Dumler, Gary Henderson, Lauren Michel and Brett Smith.

Upper Fairmount: Roie Cordrey.

Westover: Randolynn Cottman, Stacey Donohoe, Kathy Grant, Kelly Hancock, Maria Poole and Rebecca Poole.

Sussex County

Bethany Beach: Scott Moore.

Frankford: Meagen Walsh.

Lewes: Kelly Freeman.

Talbot County

Easton: Brian Dadds, David MacNeill and Lamont Taylor.

Wicomico County

Allen: Kenneth Dolch.

Delmar: Puller Adkins, Amy Calhoun, Glynda Callis, Valerie Edwards, Scott Hamilton, Kimbre Huddleston, Ginna Keil, Donald Kuczenski, Ashley Lewis, Stephanie Lopez, Kristina McLain, Diana Mills, Megan Moore, Randolph Potter, Angela Roser, Rebecca Schilling, Michael Stuck, Mary Terry and Kenneth Warren.

Eden: Jessica Fields, Dawn Harmon, Melissa Lobdell and Lessie Schrider.

Fruitland: Charles Carroll, Scott Christensen, Candie Downing, Anna Gravatt, Amanda Hutson, Lorena Lovely, Ashley Milligan, Dana Pelland, Thomas Taylor, Howard Travers and Robert Turner.

Hebron: Kelley Adkins, Danielle Anderson, Jason Anderson, Nancy Brady, Mary O’Neill, Daniele Pilchard, Jamie Spears, Adam Starkey, Robert Stuber, Jennifer Webster, Steven Webster and Carolyn Wright.

Mardela Springs: Jennifer Fenstermacher, Mandy Fletcher, Jennifer Kitchner and Barbara Lemon.

Nanticoke: Jill Pecoraro.

Parsonsburg: Erin Brimer, Kathleen Conklin, Molly Crockett, Richard Hoppes, Stephanie Lewis, Willard Morris and Keith Mussog.

Pittsville: Michelle Armacost, Fawn Cross, Dennis Phillips, Susan Rico, Roxie Shortt-Lewis, Erin Swanson and Sherree West.

Powellville: April Webster.

Quantico: Brian Polk and Kay Senkbeil.

Salisbury: Matthew Adkins, Adrienne Agnew, Dianna Aguirre, Brandon Andrews, Joy Andrews-Hooker, Shaun Aubain, Danielle Ballard, Youn Bang, Kelly Bata, Michael Beall, Michael Bell, Bruce Benner, Mandy Blaher, Erin Bonner, Amy Bowden, Katherine Boyle, Stephanie Bozick, Tamar Bragg, Jessica Brinson, Shelley Brinson, Alex Buhlman, Manuel Caceres, Christina Carrier, Kimberley Carroll, Justin Causey, Christina Cha, Jessica Chase, Andrew Church, Lisa Cole, Jonathan Conley, Christina Copeland, Patricia Corkran, Deverick Crippen, Scot Dailey, Sedigeh Daneshpour, Michael Daugherty, Charles Davis, Sharon Dickerson, Timothy Dickson, Margaret Diemel, Richard Disharoon, Nathan Dorman, John Dysart, April Ellis, Janis Elrod, Rebecca English, Robert Evelyn, Kate Ewing, Susan Forrest, Tiffany Gattis, Tyra Geary, Adam Gebru, Annamaria Gilligan, Sandra Giustozzi, Erin Goodson, Elizabeth Griffith, Heather Gross, Sarah Halcott, Courtney Haldeman, Roger Harris, Melissa Harvey, Angelique Hayden, Kristin Hazel, Joanna Henderson, Harry Hensley, Jennifer Hensley, Heather Hill, Tracey Hirsch, Frances Hitchcock, James Holton, Aaron Horner, Babette Hupke, Jason Isenhour, Carrie Jacobs, La Tanya Jiles, Chandra Jones, Megan Jones, Michele Jones, Soo Jung, Catherine Keim, Kathy Killmon, Fran King, Dora Kovacic, Melinda Krams, Aubrey Landon, Jon Leo, Marcin Lewandowski, Jennifer Lewis, Kara Lewis, Melinda Lewis, Lucy Liu, Leah Lockwood, Wendy Long, Jane Longest, Natalie Lowe, Teresa Lowe, Kristi Malone, Richard Mancini, Michael Mason, Tyler Matthews, Vanesa McCabe, Darryl Mears, Tanya Meeker, Christopher Morandi, Robert More, Kelly Nobbs, Rebecca O'Brien, Alisya Oetoyo, Chris Okerblom, Frank Panetta, Mrugesh Patel, Gina Perez, Rachel Peterson, Lindsay Phippin, Jerry Plotnick, Tammy Powell, Marcus Price, Kimberly Pryor, Antoinette Purnell, Ka'Ron Purnell, Nadia Rafiq, Anita Reyes, Julie Rhodes, Desiree Richardson, Amanda Robertson, Cameron Royal, James Russell, Nina Saarikko, Mary Schmager, Jacob Schmitt, Mandy Schuyler, Amy Scott, Melissa Scott, Aaron Sebach, Chad Shellenberger, Dong Hwa Shin, Emmie Shortall, Carrie Smith, Jillian Smith, Scott Smith, Annette Spence, Jessica Stamp, Fabienne Stassen, Connie Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Travis Taylor, Myron Thomas, Wian Thomas, Ashlee Thompson, Michael Tinaza, John Tull, Denise Tweedale, Erin Twilley, Laura Tyler, William Tyler, Camille Vincent, Kevin Walker, Ashley Walls, Markita Waters, Shakia Waters, Sharai Waters, Miriam White, Jennifer Williams-Tatem, Daniel Wilson, Kenneth Wilson, Melanie Wilson, Morgan Wixon, John Wright, Chase Wulff, John Yackanech and Jennifer Yesko.

Sharptown: Jean Baynard, Teresa Hathway, Barry Shaver and Courtney Vickers.

Willards: Anthony Cacace, Constance Deardorff, Rebecca Dennis, Evangelina Hall, Sarah Heinze, Kimberly Jones, Deirdre McClung, Victoria Outten, Sean Ranneberger, Adam Ridgely, Keith Steininger and Bonnie Wolfersberger.

Worcester County

Berlin: Rosemary Aldrich, Sonya Beanland, Tara Bourne, Renolda Bowen, Courtney Bressler, Sarah Brown, Demiah Carpenter, Evelyn Collins, Richard Cordara, Christopher Creager, Vilma Dapkute, Benjamin Dobkin, Matthew Dori, Shytina Drummond, Diane Frombach, Gregory Groves, Bryan Hamilton, Catherine Hanssens, Amanda Harvey, Christina Henry, Mary Herl, Valerie Hicks, Pamela Holloway, Maria Huesca, Stacey Joseph, Christina Kappes, Sarah Kee, Victoria Lathbury, Karen Lewis, Shelli McGill, Nicole McGrath, Eleonora Melville, Kristina Murray, Elizabeth Price, Alexander Priest, Varuva Purnell, Sandra Rayne, Christine Ricks, Manuel Romero-Vazquez, Ksenia Salnikova, Michael Sand, Tiffany Shamburger, Bogdan Simescu, Laura Small, Torence Smith, Cathleen Snyder, Christopher Snyder, Katie Spiker, Flor Strang, Lauren Sysko, Denise Tolson, Marion Travers, Margaret Turk, Nathaniel Valle, Laura Wagner, Douglas Wainwright, Albert Weymouth and Carol White.

Bishopville: Lauren MaGee and Megan Tull.

Girdletree: Carol Kurtz.

Newark: Jane Bradford, Jeffrey Merritt and Crystal Violante.

Ocean City: Jennifer Cook, Andrei Dabraliubau, Janis DeMartin, Daniel Flaherty, Laura Flair, Patrick Flynn, Keri Fugate, Sandra Grigaliunaite, Christine Hare, Mike Hricik, Valiantsina Laurushchyk, Karen Leung, Sara Miller, Charles Okoye, Kristin O'Meara, James Rodriguez, Guy Roman, Summer Salem, Kristina Sechrest, Melissa Shirley, Dawn Shockley, Alysson Smith, Kimberly Stedding and Charles Taylor.

Pocomoke City: William Berryhill, Robin Bricker, Paige Daugherty, Rachel Grayson, Lauren Howard, Caroline Humphreys, Tammy Jones, George King, Anita Odell, Christina Parkinson and Patrick Thompsen.

Snow Hill: Dawn Biddle, Dana Cody, Amy Hewett, Jennifer Jahn, Brandy Pennewell, James Tingle, George Truitt and Jason Whitman.

Stockton: Heather Clark, Karen Marshall, Cory Richo and Michael Rippetoe.

Whaleyville: Sherre Bartlett, Ashley Davis and Geoffrey Houck.