Wor-Wic’s fall dean’s list announced
March 22, 2017

A total of 484 area students at Wor-Wic Community College have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall semester.

Students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Greenbush: Andrea Ervin

Tangier: Elizabeth Thomas

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Christine Beverley-Wagner and Ciaran Mayo.

Federalsburg: Natalie DeWitt

Goldsboro: Amber Thamert

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Cheryl Hunt

East New Market: Wyatt Norfolk

Vienna: Brittany Jones

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY

Queenstown: Savanna Dickey

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Louise Byers, Kayla Colona, Angel Elliott, David Ross, Jessica Ward and Angela Whidbee.

Deal Island: Megan Horner and Lawrence Towles Jr.

Eden: Deborah Barkley and John Meister.

Marion Station: Darryl Birckett Jr., Elizabeth Johns, Brittany Thomas and Margarita Villafuerte.

Pocomoke City: Mary Powers

Princess Anne: David Basom, Cody Bates, Daniel Bromley, Charlotte Cain, Deshawn Carr, Krystina Engel, Barbara Grey, Tracey Grupp, Caitlin Laird, Aaron McCready, Alisa Moore, Ian Poisker and Lisa Stacey.

Tylerton: Kelli Bradshaw and Taylor Corbin.

Westover: Joy Blades, Michaela Custis, Elliett Earhart, Jacqueline Lowe, Lee Ramsay and Janae' Terry.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Kelsey Steele

Delmar: Darian Adkins, Kimberly Johnson, Skyler Vann and William Wise.

TALBOT COUNTY

Cordova: Jacob Cannon

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Katelin Beach, Abigail Boltz, Destiny Ginn, Elizabeth Guy, Heather Hancock, Julia Johnson, Ashley Keidel, Brian Lowe Jr., Amanda Joy Murph, Megan Rickards, Natalya Sallowicz, Crystal Sentman, Geoffrey Wells, Angela West and Crystal Wolfe.

Eden: William Murray, Jamie Raab, Amanda Tilghman, Michael Washington Sr. and Brandi Wyatt.

Fruitland: Jenna Beetler, Ryan Cole, William English, Leslie Fountain, Anna Garlock, Stephanie Garrity, Kyle Howard, Mason Olinde, Rebecca Parsons, Virginia Predeoux, Rachel Ralph and Lindsey Ward.

Hebron: Kalie Adkins, Kelsy Bowen, Alec Bryson, Timothy Cannon Jr., Lisa Dennis, Avery Disabito, Taylor Earley, Macie Greene, Adriean Hayward, Carys Hazel, Hayley Jones and Elisha Raizen.

Mardela Springs: Megan Baker, Patrick Bateman Jr., Eric Brumbley, Christine Cousins, Casey English, Keith Flagg, Patrice Goslee, Brittany Larger, Erica Lewis, Brittany McCready, Sean McGee, Casey Pilchard, Savannah Vincent and James Zimmerman.

Nanticoke: Erika Turner

Parsonsburg: Noah Beauchamp, Taylor Dashiell, Christopher Hasson, Robert Hutton, Frances Kellaher, Brittany Lewis, Derek Magoon, Michelle Moore, Christopher Newton, Elizabeth Parker, Heather Reeser, Rebecca Rossbach, Allan Scarborough, Angela Scarborough and Amie Thornton.

Pittsville: Carlie Chilton, Kayla Davis, Jessica Graver, Mya Mills, Rhonda Smith, Ana Valdes and Nicole White.

Quantico: Rachel Bowser and Elizabeth Cottrell.

Salisbury: Kimberly Adams, Jasmine Aldridge, Olivia Amtsberg, Daja Anderson, Joy Arnold, Christopher Aulerich, Ileata Baassiri, Joshua Banks, Kelley Barbre, Katina Barker, Vladamiur Belone, Sha'kyra Berry, Logan Best, Robert Bianco, Nicholas Bierman, Jessica Billard, John Bishop Jr., Megan Bishop, Rebecca Boldt, William Bozman, Tina Brennan, Manithe Brinache, Morgan Brinkley, Joshua Brown, Kari Brown, Marshall Brown, Elizabeth Burton, Rakeisha Burton, Shelby Carey, Latre' Cephas, Katie Cherrix, Camryn Coady, Brooke Coleman, Colin Costigan, Ryan Creedon, Ubaldo Cuateco-Tepehua, Aja Cunningham, Haley Dashiell, Cory Davis Jr., Rachel Dean, Tara Diskin, Amanda Doukas, Noelle Edelman, Katrina Encarnacion, Dana Eskridge, Lexi Evelyn, Matthew Eversman, Jaynelle Ewell, Victoria Fears, Daniel Fickenscher, Kaitlyn Fitzhugh, Tiffany Fleming, Caleb Foltz, Haley Franz, Hannah Franz, Keilly Frump, Cassandra Gillette, Larry Gilmore III, Kevin Godwin, Bethany Goldsmith, Callan Grant, Tyler Gravenor, Danielle Gray, Danielle Green, Gemina Greene, Cody Grosch, Megan Hall, Dutch Harbour, Brady Hare, Amari' Henry, Emili Hibbitts, Linda Hoeben, Raquel Holter, Taylor Hudson, Thomas Idoni, Britni Ilczuk, William Ingley, Latisha Jeffress, Cheryl Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Millie Jones, Yvette Jones, Shushen Joshi, Ashley Karanja, Andrew Kelly, Jiwon Kim, Allison Lambert, Erin Langan, Andrew Larson, Jon Laverty, Noah Lawson, Shane Leatherbury, Gaston Lebois Jr., Marlan Lee, Mark Lewis, Tara Logan, Hector Lugo, Andrew Lynch, Adam Maixner, Tyler Manchin, Angela Marino, Lydia Marsh, Bailey Marshall, Karen Marshall, Kelsey Martinson, Dean Martz, Elizabeth Maxwell, Robert McCarroll, Ramona McFadden Ouattar, Desiree McKinnon, Annabelle Messick, Melissa Messick, Jessica Milbourne, Megan Miller, Sherriah Mills, William Mills, Edward Mitchell, Beka Modebadze, Xavia Modeste, Tanesha Mondestin, Carla Moore, Jessica Moore, Michael Morris, Chase Murphy, Levi Murray, Kate Naumann, Jordan Nelson, Miranda Neville, Kyle Oliver, Justin Palmer, Adam Parks Jr., Kelley Parmer, Shrusti Patel, Tabitha Payne, Kevin Perretta, Jarrin Peters, Devon Phillips, Tashana Phillips, Allie Phippin, Elizabeth Phippin, Sarah Phippin, Sandra Pierre, Ina Porter, Kayla Price, Perri Pruett, Laura Pryor, Magdalena Ramos, Yuliza Ramos-Taylor, Ashley Reynolds, Taneisha Richards, Courtney Richardson, Kristi Richardson, Jessica Rickels, Shirley Rivera-Alvira, Madolyn Robertson, William Romansky, Jake Ruffo, Mary Scharlock, Dylan Schevel, Logan Schevel, Emma Schmitt, John Schmidt III, Sheila Schoolfieldjones, Laura Schulze, Lucy Seagraves, Marissa Sears, Wendy Seiler, Ryan Shriver, Ana Silvestre Perez, Harvey Smith III, Jordan Smith, Sidney Smith, Taylor Smith, Kimberly Somers, Robert Somers Jr., Sandra Sorrenti, Sarah Springer, Melanie Spruill-Johnson, Erika Thomas, Gwendolyn Thomas, Alexander Titus, Mariya Trifonova, Onya Turner, Alex Tyler, Cranston Tyler, Jordan Usilton, Blair Vilov, Shanequa Wallace, Kersey Walters, Karrington Ward, Lisa Ward, Colin Watson, Derek Weber, Trey Wehlan, Ayden Whitehead, James Whitney, Gregory Whittaker, Jacob Whittington, Matthew Wilkinson, Elizabeth Williams, Kristin Williams, Juleanna Willis, Brianna Wright, Richard Young and Amy Zillweger.

Sharptown: Jessica Collins, Kenneth Kohlhoff and Taylor Williams.

Tyaskin: Jason Nester

Willards: Olivia Blades, Marissa Bratten, Abigail Thomas, Brian Whitman and Robert Yeager.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Autumn Anderson, Glen Ansted, Albert Auer Jr., Jared Ayala, Barbara Behounek, Jurgita Blake, Mathew Boland, Allyson Booker, Jeremy Bradford, Morgan Brown, Matthew Carothers, Jill Caton, Abigail Cohen, Megan Corcoran, Olivia Dehuarte, Alona Dubrovska, Britaney Dunkle, Drew Eckman, Megan Englishmen, Samuel Faggert, Julia Finecey, Lukas Finecey, Nicholas Gerthoffer, Paige Getchell, John Gilheany, Evan Gottlieb, Wyatt Greer, Erica Hall, Allie Hastings, Sabra Hendon, Sharon Hensley, Samantha Hill, Jerred Johnson, Mary Jones, Kaitlyn Kahl, Lauren Kenemuth, Keeley Marks, Tifanee Mask, Michael McCabe, Victoria Miller, Alexia Murcia, Victoria Murcia, Michael O'Flynn, William Paul III, Tamara Pinkney, Jessica Plumley, Bethany Poole, Katheryn Rinaldi, Robin Rohlfing, Christina Romano, Alexandra Saunders, Sherwood Schaffernoth, Shanna Seibert, Alexandria Smith, Whitney Smith, Amanda Sparacino, Maria Spradlin, Leann Weamer, Victoria Williams and Ashley Zlotorzynski.

Bishopville: Brandon Brown, Evangelina Fermin-Cordero, Damian Lockhart, Ana Septefrati, Hunter Smith, Kaitlin Thatcher, Garrett Tinus, Rebecca Tudor and Tristan Winterling.

Girdletree: Savannah West

Newark: Jacob Bowden, Amber Donoway, Sarah Lewis and Alana Rush.

Ocean City: John Bunke, Maggie Bunting, Jake Clapsadle, Kiley Cooke, Kirsten Dembrowski, Robert Domzalski, Hannah Duckworth, Khorolsuren Erdenebat, Logan Figgs, Danielle Fiore, Thomas Fowler, Ana Maria Hajiyev, Casie Hayes, Ahmad Issa, Jessica Johnson, Liliia Khmarskaia, Daniel Lewis, Kathleen McCauley, April McCrady, Robert Pippin Jr., Jenna Ramadan, Jessica Roache, Edward Taboada, Mitra Timilsina, Whitney VanKirk, Corwin Vincent, Cyle Walker, Matthew Ward, Jessica Wharton and Kristen Winner.

Pocomoke City: Jason Bashor, Courtney Baylous, Michael Bennett, Justin Benton, Hope Bowden, Courtney Chance, Tyesha Dennis, Magdalene Graves, Jacobb Hardwick, Shaniya Johnson, Kevin Nguyen, Seerat Noureen and Diana Payne.

Showell: Bassnt Wahba

Snow Hill: Marisa Ailstock, Taylor Burkhead, Hettie Epison, Lakesha Hines, Erica Jones, Kyndall McCleary, Cory McNelia, Van Muir III, Kadijah Peacock, April Powell and Emily Riebert.

Whaleyville: Jacquelyn Failla, Geoffrey Failla Jr., Destiny Hooper, Logan Smith and Zachary Truitt.