Wor-Wic graduates listed
July 07, 2017

The following students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past fall and spring.

Chincoteague Island: Vonda Kay Ross, AAS, Office Technology.

Greenbackville: Jonathan A. Tupper, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Onancock: Courtney Elizabeth Parks, AA, General Studies.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Christine Beverley-Wagner, CT, Criminal Justice; and Ciaran Pol Mayo, CT, Criminal Justice;

Goldsboro: Amber Ann Thamert, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY:

East New Market: Wyatt Hawkins Norfolk, CT, Criminal Justice.

Vienna: Brittany Joyce Jones, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY:

Grasonville: Lanard Pack, CT, Criminal Justice.

Queenstown: Savanna Marie Dickey, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY:

Crisfield: Louise Marie Byers, AA, General Studies; Jenna Drewer, AA, Business; Calandra Lee Kenney, AS, Nursing; Roger Riggin, AA, General Studies; Jamie Lynn Swift, AS, Nursing; Dylan Lee Tawes, CT, Criminal Justice; and Courtney Tull, AS, Nursing.

Deal Island: Megan Elizabeth Horner, AA, General Studies; and Lawrence Towles, AAS, Criminal Justice, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Eden: Deborah Arberta Barkley, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Ewell: Rebekah Rose Kitching, AA, General Studies.

Marion Station: Melissa C. Hoyle, AS, Nursing.

Pocomoke City: Leah Bundick, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Princess Anne: Catherine Marie Deal, AAS, Accounting; Dayna Christine Demarco, AA, General Studies; Edmund Allen Greer, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Charlotte Cain Kenney, CT, Nursing; Caitlin Laird, AA, General Studies; Rose Anyango Okinyih, AAS, Education; Ian Rogn Poisker, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Shannon Thornton, CT, Nursing; and Stanley Zaczkiewicz, CT, Environmental Science.

Westover: Kyle Barfield, AA, General Studies; Aneetra Lyn Hankerson, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Alicia Thompson Ramsay, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

SUSSEX COUNTY:

Dagsboro: Donald W. Dyke, AAS, Computer Studies; and Sharon R. Dyke, AAS, Accounting, AAS, Business.

Delmar: Tonja Marie Damiano, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Kimberly Yvonne Johnson, AA, General Studies; Katie Marie Joudrey, AAS, Education; and William Lee Wise, AAS, Business.

Greenwood: Melissa M. James, AAS, Emergency Medical Services.

Seaford: Vanessa M. Harris, AAS, Education.

WICOMICO COUNTY:

Bivalve: Anna Marie Fisher, AA, General Studies; and Aspyn Krauss, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

Delmar: Gertrude Abakah Affum, AS, Nursing; Kristin Nicole Brewington, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Ashley Dimig, AAT, Education; Kelly N. Fitzgerald, AAS, Accounting; Chelsea Summer Garcia, AAS, Office Technology; Katelyn Jackson, AA, Computer Studies; Teodora S. Koleva, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Brian Mark Lowe Jr., AA, General Studies; William Lamar Meekins, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Nashelle Brown Morris, AA, Business; Heather Alyse Morton, AS, Nursing; Russell Rounds, CT, Computer Studies; Brontya Salter, AS, Nursing; Brehanna L. Sigwalt, AA, General Studies; Geoffrey T. Wells, CT, Criminal Justice; and Angel Bell West, AAS, Office Technology.

Eden: Camarryn T. Beale, AAS, Criminal Justice; Kayla Anne Judd, AS, Nursing; Sebastian Mendez, AA, General Studies; Maci E. Schultz, AAS, Accounting; Kellie P. Brown-Tindley, AA, General Studies; and Michelle C. Waggner, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Fruitland: Irene N. Ayieko, AS, Nursing; Nyisha T. Custis, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kevin Hamor, AAS, Criminal Justice; Aleyah Nichole Jones, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; LeeAnn A. Kalb, AA, Business; Joyell Loreen Lawson, AAS, Criminal Justice; Courtney Elizabeth Parks, AA, General Studies; and Dachanda Williams, CT, Nursing.

Hebron: Daniel Bailey, AAS, Computer Studies; Kelsy Leigh Bowen, AAT, Education; Kyle Cole, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Shaquanda Cornish, AA, General Studies; Lisa Dennis, AAS, Office Technology; Erika Lynn Morris, AA, General Studies; Lashawn L. Price, AAS, Office Technology; LaVaughn W. Price Sr., AAS, Business; and Collan Van Ess, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Mardela Springs: Christine L. Cousins, CT, Office Technology; Casey English, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Christine Harding, CT, Nursing; Leanna Rose Harrison, AAS, Computer Studies; Jennifer Horner, AS, Nursing; Leslie Jones, AS, Nursing; Alyssa Lauren Latta, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Jordan Todd Truitt, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Parsonsburg: Jason Anthony Beauchamp, AA, General Studies; Lauren Elizabeth Brown, AA, General Studies; Christopher Thomas-Smith Hasson, AA, Business; Robert L. Hutton, AAS, Computer Studies; Brittany Lewis, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Christopher Keith Newton, CT, Criminal Justice; and Elizabeth A. Parker, AAS, Business.

Pittsville: Bethany Cheeks, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Kayla Davis, AAT, Education; Alexander J. Gray, AA, Business; Mary Christine Knaub, AA, Education; Brooke Turcol, AS, Science; and Nicole E. White, CT, Nursing.

Quantico: Suzanne Amelia Cooper, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Emily Evelo, AA, General Studies; and Tychelle A. Ward, AAS, Office Technology.

Salisbury: Kimberly Marie Adams, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Scarlett Alexandra Adkins, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jennifer Lynn Adrion, CT, Nursing; Krista N. Alexander, AA, General Studies; Marcus Antonio Allen, AAS, Computer Studies; Sarah Beth Armentrout, AS, Nursing; Robert C. Bailey, AAS, Computer Studies; Paul D. Baker Jr., AA, General Studies; Teresa Lynn Banks, AAS, Accounting; Toni Mikkia Banks, AA, General Studies; Katina Barker, CT, Nursing; Robert Bianco, AA, General Studies; Nicholas David Bierman, CT, Criminal Justice; Megan Bishop, AS, Nursing; Mary Kathleen Blackburn, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Matthew Edward Blades, AA, General Studies; Brittney Bratten, AS, Nursing, CT, Business; Tina M. Brennan, AAS, Office Technology; Charlee' L. Brown, AAS, Business; Kari Brown, AS, Nursing; Carin Budd, CT, Nursing; Kelly Ann Carey, AA, General Studies; Shelby Carey, AS, Nursing; Caitlyn Elizabeth Causey, AA, General Studies; Morgan Conte, AS, Nursing; Connie Cooper, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joshua Tyler Council, AA, Business; Angela M. Cox, AS, Nursing; Ubaldo Cuateco-Tepehua, AA, General Studies; Esther Cudjoe, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lauren Costner Curtis, AS, Nursing; Kema Dashiell, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Tanya Lanell Davis, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Rebecca Dean, AAS, Education; Ashley Desjardins Dagen, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Crystal Laura Deweerdt, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Tara Michelle Diskin, AAS, Accounting; Carly E. Dittrich, AA, General Studies; Jordan E. Engler, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Kayla Ennis, AAT, Education; Chelsea Anne Eskridge, AA, General Studies; Caleb Foltz, AA, General Studies; Haley Franz, AA, General Studies; Rosalba Fuentes Sierra, AAS, Criminal Justice; Larry Travis Gilmore III, AAS, Criminal Justice; Janet L. Gilroy, CT, Criminal Justice; Robert L. Gordy III, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Kendra E. Goris, AS, Nursing; Erica Lynn Gould, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Tyler Gravenor, AAS, Accounting; Bridgette A. Green, AA, General Studies; Cody Grosch, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Dutch Stephen Harbour, AA, General Studies; Jenna R. Hastings, AS, Nursing; Brent A. Hayward, AA, General Studies; Sandra J. Henry, AA, General Studies, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Raquel C. Holter, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Catherine J. Horn, AA, General Studies; Daniel Horton, AA, General Studies; Jessica Ann Hudson, AA, Business; Zachary Ilczuk Sr., AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Carrie Louise Jacobs, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Michael James, AA, General Studies; Alexander S. Jester, AAS, Computer Studies; Kelsey Leigh Johnson, AAT, Education; Yvette Lenora Jones, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Shushen Joshi, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Carrie Elizabeth Kambarn, CT, Nursing; Azmat Yar Khan, AS, Science; Jonathan Edward Kidd, CT, Criminal Justice; Jennifer Lynn King, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Christine Marie Kirby, AA, General Studies; Shawonda Latreece Lake, AS, Nursing; Allison Marie Lambert, AAT, Education; Marlan Danielle Lee, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Anwen Li, AA, General Studies; Brittiany Renae Lockwood, AS, Nursing; Shane Love, AA, General Studies; Zachary William MacIntyre, AAS, Criminal Justice; Michael William Maguire, AA, General Studies; Tyler Manchin, CT, Criminal Justice; Brittney Nicole Marshall, AS, Nursing; Dean Martz, AA, General Studies; Derek Mazzocoli, AA, General Studies; Donte' McBride, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Elizabeth McCaig, AA, Education; Rebecca McDade, AA, General Studies; Tanesha Mondestin, AA, General Studies; Carla La'Shoun Moore, AA, General Studies; Beth Sheryl Moran, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Daniel Steven Mullinix, AAS, Computer Studies; Jessica Terrell Needam, AS, Nursing; Stephania Numat, AA, General Studies; Kyle Oliver, CT, Nursing; Hayat Paulina Ouattara, AA, General Studies; Katie Padgette, CT, Nursing; Jamie Paige, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Justin Daniel Palmer, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Jiten Patel, AA, General Studies; Rory Payne, AA, General Studies, CT, Business; Katlynn Peed, AA, General Studies; Kevin Michael Perretta, CT, Criminal Justice; Cristen Phillips, AAS, Office Technology; Allie M. Phippin, CT, Nursing; Elizabeth Catherine Phippin, AS, Nursing; Kayla Price, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Perri Denise Pruett, AS, Nursing; Mallory E. Pruitt, AA, General Studies; Laura Ruth Pryor, AA, General Studies; Jose David Ramirez, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Aaron C. Raynor, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; John P. Robinson IV, AA, General Studies; Pablo Josue Rojas, AA, Business; Anthony Russell, AA, General Studies; Natasha Rochelle Sanon, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Mary Margaret Scharlock, CT, Nursing; Foster Martin Schlesinger, AA, General Studies; Lucy Seagraves, CT, Nursing; Alexander Sears, AAS, Business; Wendy S. Seiler, CT, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Amanda Shenton, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Tulsi M. Shukla, CT, Nursing; Taylor Leanne Smith, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Bobby Somers, AS, Nursing; Terresa Souder, AS, Nursing; Britney Janell Stevenson, AAS, Criminal Justice; Chad Sutton, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Brandon A. Taylor, AA, Business, AA, General Studies; Brittney Monique Taylor, CT, Criminal Justice; Donovan Taylor, AA, General Studies; Delphine Thomas, AA, General Studies; Howard Franklin Travers Jr., AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Mariya N. Trifonova, AS, Nursing; Tyler Hudson Tulak, CT, Nursing; Rochelle Turchan, CT, Nursing; Sarah E. Underwood, AAS, Education; Gina Bernice Vides, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ryan Ware, AA, General Studies; Colin Frederick Watson, AAS, Computer Studies; Deloris Moye Watson, AA, General Studies; Karyn Rose Webb, CT, Nursing; Derek Gomez Weber, AAS, Criminal Justice; Matthew T. Webster, AA, General Studies; Elijah Christopher Whaley, AA, General Studies; Brandi White, AA, General Studies; Hayley White, CT, Nursing; India Whitehead, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Vicky Whitehead, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Gregory Dean Whittaker, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Katharine Elizabeth Widdowson, AS, Nursing; and Richard C. Young, AA, General Studies.

Sharptown: Ashlee Grant Lord, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Taylor J. Williams, CT, Nursing.

Tyaskin: Jason P. Nester, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Willards: Marissa Bratten, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Patrick Kelley, AAS, Criminal Justice; Aaron M. Lichty, AA, General Studies; and Matthew B. McQueeney, AA, General Studies.

WORCESTER COUNTY:

Berlin: Justine Angelo, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Morgan A. Brown, AS, Nursing; Philomena M. Cannuli, AA, General Studies; Jill Owens Caton, AAS, Office Technology; Logan Brooke Duncan, AS, Nursing; Britaney R. Dunkle, AA, Business; Samuel David Faggert, CT, Criminal Justice; Leanne Tate Ferraro, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Julia Rae Finecey, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Gerald T. Freeman Jr., AAS, Electronics; John B. Gilheany, AAS, Computer Studies; Evan J. Gottlieb, AA, General Studies; Nidia G. Hall, CT, Nursing; Sabra Hendon, AA, Business; Kevin Herbert, CT, Criminal Justice; Numan Ishfaq, AA, General Studies; Jerred Alexander Johnson, AA, General Studies; Kirsten Elizabeth Jones, AS, Nursing; Cory Lee King, AS, Nursing; Mackenzie Challenger Lane, CT, Nursing; Bianca Raquel-Marie Leech, AA, Business; David R. Macia, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Keeley Marks, AAT, Education; Michael P. McCabe, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Brittany Nicole Mumford, AS, Nursing; Victoria Murcia, AA, Business; Jessica Plumley, AA, General Studies; Krasimira Purnell, AS, Nursing; Jake C. Rites, AAS, Criminal Justice; Shanna Marie Seibert, AA, Business; Anne M. Silva, AA, General Studies; Kanneisha Smith, AAS, Criminal Justice; Ashlie M. Spock, AAS, Accounting; Levi Timmons, AAS, Computer Studies; Michael C. Ward, AAS, Accounting; Kylene Lorraine Weller, AS, Nursing; Carly Michaele Wilkinson, AA, General Studies; and Krista Young, AS, Nursing.

Bishopville: Amber Marie Ray, AA, General Studies; Ana Septefrati, AAS, Accounting; Joshua Michael Shaffer, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Hanna Tuck, AA, General Studies; and Lance C. Ward, AS, Science.

Newark: Jacob E. Bowden, AA, General Studies; Alana M. Rush, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Brandi Sierra Rush, AS, Nursing; and Robert M. Smith, AA, General Studies.

Ocean City: Leigh Ann Biggerman, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Christopher Hannon Dombrosky, AA, Business, AA, General Studies; Danielle Ashley Fiore, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Travis G. Hearn, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Jennifer Lee Hetherington, AS, Nursing; Cathy Hunter, AS, Nursing; Jessica Caryn Johnson, CT, Criminal Justice; Aliya Ramazanovna Kishtykova, AA, General Studies; Emily Knopp, AA, General Studies; Jessica Anne Malicki, AS, Nursing; Kathleen Marie McCauley, AAT, Education; Lee Graham Messick, AAS, Business; Joseph Andrew Moyer, AA, Business; Claire Patt, AA, General Studies; Robert W. Pippin Jr., CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Matthew N. Ramsey, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Alexis Reynolds, AS, Nursing; Julia Kathryn Shockley, AS, Nursing; Anna Rae Smith, AS, Nursing; Emily Nicole Staley, AAS, Accounting; Angeleia Talley, AAS, Criminal Justice; Karis Aldra Twining, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Yesenia Vega, AA, General Studies; Corwin Vincent, CT, Criminal Justice; and Amanda Leigh Wiles, AAS, Radiologic Technology.

Pocomoke City: Jason C. Bashor, AAS, Computer Studies; Kathryn Bashor, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Robert Lewis Beebe, AAS, Criminal Justice; Michael Bennett, AA, Business; Justin Lee Benton, CT, Nursing; Hope Bowden, AAS, Criminal Justice; Magdalene E. Graves, AAS, Criminal Justice; the late Jacob Andrew Howser, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Abigail Huerta, AAS, Criminal Justice, AS, Science; Brianna Sue Jones, CT, Office Technology; Paul J. Leimbach, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Susan Rebecca McClyment, AA, General Studies; Sara Elizabeth Randall, AA, General Studies; Malena Smith, CT, Nursing; Amanda R. Trussell, AA, General Studies; and Emily Louise Walters, AAT, Education.

Snow Hill: Linda G. Carlton, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Hettie Matilda Epison, AA, General Studies; Jacquelyne Elise Hunter, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jerry Leonard Jeffra III, AA, General Studies; Claire Maria Klingenberg, AS, Nursing; Whitney Layfield, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Janean N. Mauzy, AAS, Physical Therapist Assistant; Amanda Lynn Mumma, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Paige Pusey, AA, General Studies.