Wor-Wic’s spring dean’s list announced
July 25, 2017

A total of 474 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed spring semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Tangier: Elizabeth Thomas.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Greensboro: Peter DeSipio.

Ridgely: Adam Brock.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Logan Rippons.

Hurlock: Tia Slaughter.

Vienna: Brittany Jones.

KENT COUNTY

Worton: Samuel Manning.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY

Centreville: Peter Sackrider.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Joseph Baker, Louise Byers, Kayla Colona, Jenna Drewer, Angel Elliott, Daric Evans, Mary Marsh, Kelly McColligan, David Ross, Steven Smith, David Tyler and Angela Whidbee.

Dames Quarter: Alison Shores.

Deal Island: Doris Dvorak and Lawrence Towles Jr.

Eden: John Meister.

Ewell: Rebekah Kitching.

Marion Station: Brittany Thomas.

Pocomoke City: Mary Powers.

Princess Anne: Trevon Beckett, Myrah Bivens, Deshawn Carr, Megan Hearn, Patricia Moreno, Danielle Nichols-Taylor, Ian Poisker, Latoya Wharton and Lamar White.

Tylerton: Taylor Corbin

Westover: Kate Beauchamp, Joy Blades, Daniel Lanzi, Jacqueline Lowe, Lee Ramsay and Rebecca Thomas.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Zachary Johnson and Skyler Vann.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Tremain Fletcher and Norman Sova.

Oxford: Emily Walter and Riley Walter.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Ashley Arter, Katelin Beach, Sequoia Bernard, Abigail Boltz, Brittany Bragg, Kristin Brewington, Charito Davis, Brittany Dorsey, Leah Fetzer, Kelly Fitzgerald, Destiny Ginn, Elizabeth Guy, Heather Hancock, Julia Johnson, Teodora Koleva, Brian Lowe Jr., Nashelle Morris, Amanda Otwell, Bryan Rangel, Megan Rickards, Natalya Sallowicz, Brehanna Sigwalt, Jocelyn Simpson and Crystal Wolfe.

Eden: Maci Schultz and Thomas Whitney.

Fruitland: Sonia Arce, Michael Capone, Leslie Fountain, Gains Hawkins, Stephanie King, Connor Matthews, Mason Olinde, Rebecca Parsons, Kennedy Thornes, Bassnt Wahba and Whitney Whittington.

Hebron: Tina Adams, Kalie Adkins, Daniel Bailey, Allie Beach, Rylee Beauchamp, Kelsy Bowen, Alec Bryson, Timothy Cannon Jr., Anajean Carr, Taylor Earley, Timothy Evans, Kailey Heath, Jasmine Jones, Alexander Ortiz, Elisha Raizen, Frederick Schmager, Collan Van Ess, Toni Vetra, Cassidy White and Kayla Wolf.

Mardela Springs: Megan Anderson, Patrick Bateman Jr., Keith Flagg, Patrice Goslee, Leanna Harrison, Leslie Jones, Brittany Larger, Erica Lewis, Brittany McCready, David Parker, Casey Pilchard and Savannah Vincent.

Nanticoke: Jasmine Goslee.

Parsonsburg: Alex Donoway, Christopher Hasson, Caleb Horseman, Robert Hutton, Frances Kellaher, Brittany Lewis, Heather Reeser, Angela Scarborough and Amie Thornton.

Pittsville: Shawn Chaney, Carlie Chilton, Kayla Davis, Jessica Graver, Shannen Hilton, Justin Jump, Mary Knaub, Jared Schablein, Rhonda Smith and Ana Valdes.

Quantico: Rachel Bowser, Ryan Bramble, Kristie Cooper and Elizabeth Cottrell.

Salisbury: Kimberly Adams, Chelsea Allen, Desiree Allen, Daja Anderson, Sarah Armentrout, Robert Bailey, Kelley Barbre, Tiffany Barkley, Vladamiur Belone, John Bishop Jr., Megan Bishop, Matthew Blades, William Bozman, Tina Brennan, Morgan Brinkley, Joshua Brown, Kari Brown, Marshall Brown, Stephanie Burkett, Kelly Carey, Shelby Carey, Christian Chandler, Allison Chapman, Camryn Coady, Linda Cook, Ryan Creedon, Megan Culver, Rebecca Culver, Haley Dashiell, Rachel Dean, Rosanna Depena, Matthew Disbrow, Amanda Doukas, Nathan Douse, Josh Downes, Elissa Dye, Dustin Edelman, Jordan Engler, Amanda English, Dana Eskridge, Jaynelle Ewell, Tiffany Fleming, Rodrigo Flores Chavez, Christopher Frankel, Haley Franz, David Frieman, Keilly Frump, Sherloune Gabriel, Larry Gilmore III, Ashley Gizzi, Bethany Goldsmith, Robert Gordy III, Tyler Gravenor, Alexis Greene, Rowan Hahn, Dutch Harbour, Fanty Hastings, Jenna Hastings, Brent Hayward, Alex Hearne, Amari' Henry, Claire Hernandez, Jennifer Hernandez-Juarez, Linda Hoeben, Parker Hudson, Britni Ilczuk, William Ingley, Jaylynn Jenkins, Aaron Johnson, Cheryl Johnson, Jiwon Kim, Jung Kim, Sungryung Kim, Jennifer King, Krista Klaverweiden, Erin Langan, Noah Lawson, Marlan Lee, Jason Lewis, Luke Lewis, Mark Lewis, Danielle Lightfoot, Molly Linton, Jasmyn Logan, Brandon Lokey , Kari Ludwig, Andrew Lynch, Julia Maduako, Adam Maixner, Tyler Manchin, Shelia Marriner, Lydia Marsh, Kelsey Martinson, Dean Martz, Robert McCarroll, Ramona McFadden Ouattara, Joshua McKelvey, Desiree McKinnon, Tiffany Meadows, Amy Merritt, Courtney Miller, William Mills, Edward Mitchell, Beka Modebadze, Carla Moore, Emily Moore, Jessica Moore, Romel Moreira, Haylee Morris, Michael Morris, Bailey Moses, Chase Murphy, Levi Murray, Kate Naumann, Stephania Numat, Shril Panchigar, Donald Parker Jr., Kelley Parmer, Shrusti Patel, Rory Payne, Tabitha Payne, Mekesha Payton, Jarrin Peters, Elizabeth Phippin, Halen Pierson, Danielle Pollar, Kelly Purdy, Yuliza Ramos-Taylor, Kristi Richardson, Jessica Rickels, Madolyn Robertson, Abigail Roglitz, Claire Rollins, Kristina Runnels, Melanie Sanchez Leyva, Emma Schmitt, Jessica Schweikert, Marissa Sears, Dawn Shaheen, Sally Shoemaker, Ana Silvestre Perez, Sidney Smith, Kimberly Somers, Sandra Sorrenti, Hailey Southern, Sarah Springer, Melanie Spruill-Johnson, Brandon Taylor, Gwendolyn Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Tawana Tilghman Gale, Mariya Trifonova, Cheryl Tyler, Jordan Usilton, Blair Vilov, Kyle Wainwright, Shanequa Wallace, Valerie Wallace, Kersey Walters, Lisa Ward, Colin Watson, Casey Webb, Derek Weber, Trey Wehlan, Patricia Wheatley, Bradley White, Jacob Whittington, Matthew Wilkinson, Kristin Williams, Brittney Worth, Brianna Wright, Richard Young, Zachary Yurek and Amy Zillweger.

Sharptown: Taylor Williams.

Tyaskin: Sage Lemaster and Jason Nester.

Willards: Jessica Ager, Olivia Blades, Mark Cutter, Danielle Eichhorn, Ashley Massey, Yovanny Ramirez-Perez, Ian Thomas, Winter Truitt, Brian Whitman and Robert Yeager.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Alison Alvarado, Justine Angelo, Albert Auer Jr. , Jurgita Blake, Ryan Bounds, Lindsay Brittingham, Krysta Brown, Morgan Brown, Angela Chronister, Rachel Cloud, Megan Corcoran, Elizabeth Davis, Darrian Day, Olivia Dehuarte, Kaitlyn Drennan, Logan Duncan, Britaney Dunkle, Stephanie Eklund, Reyna Fernandez , Leanne Ferraro, Julia Finecey, Cassidy Fisher, Taylor Frederick, Gerald Freeman Jr., Kelsie Hawkins, Sharon Hensley, Samantha Hill, Kirsten Jones, Madison Jones, Mary Jones, Kaitlyn Kahl, Tess Koller, Tifanee Mask, Colleen McAlister, Michael McCabe, William Paul III, Jessica Plumley, Bethany Poole, Stacy Purnell, Kelsey Riordan, Robin Rohlfing, Sherwood Schaffernoth, Anne Silva, Alexandria Smith, Amanda Sparacino, Maria Spradlin, Allyson Stec, Karlie Straight, Jillian Swistak, Kathleen Tatman, Christopher Taylor, Chad Tobias, Rachel Welton, Victoria Williams, Morgan Gabeler, Kevin Herbert and Yvonne Mills.

Bishopville: Brandon Brown, Damian Lockhart, Michaela Mitchell, Beyza Murat, Brian Savage, Kaitlin Thatcher and Madison Tinus.

Eden: Victoria Shaw.

Girdletree: Rachel Richardson.

Newark: Brian Banks, Amber Donoway, Sarah Lewis, Andrew Mason, Alana Rush and Judith Timmons.

Ocean City: Kelsey Baumgart, Leigh Biggerman, Claire Bowersox, Fletcher Case, Jake Clapsadle, Rebekah Clendaniel, Kirsten Dembrowski, Hannah Duckworth, Khorolsuren Erdenebat, Connor Finch, Danielle Fiore, Ahmad Hammad, Tiffany Hastings, Casie Hayes, Travis Hearn, Ahmad Issa, Jeremy Jordan, Tyler Keiser, Liliia Khmarskaia, Emily Knopp, Taylor Lago, David Machado, April McCrady, Lindsey Moore, Asil Omar, Gina Pappas, Nicolas Pirozzi, Jenna Ramadan, James Rodriguez, Grant Rosenblatt, Aldo Santana, Michelle Schaeffer, Marlee Scherlag, Tayler Smith, Edward Taboada, Daniel Townsend, Cyle Walker, Matthew Ward, Kristen Winner and Mollie Wyatt.

Pocomoke City: Jason Bashor, Courtney Baylous, Hope Bowden, Rhea Bowden, Kelly Bundick, Courtney Chance, Jacobb Hardwick, Emily Lemay, Laura Malendoski, Kristy Mason, Laura Melton, Danielle Miller, Eric Mohler, Seerat Noureen, Joanne Scott, Takiara Taylor and Tiffany Wulff.

Snow Hill: John Adkins, Marisa Ailstock, Annette Gibbons-Tarr, Erica Jones, Janean Mauzy, Tesman Morris, April Powell, Emily Riebert, Haleigh Tingle and Matthew Travers.

Stockton: Bryan Dufrene, Shelby Northam and Sarah Smith.

Whaleyville: Jacquelyn Failla, Tyler Sheffy and Logan Smith.