Wor-Wic graduates listed
October 05, 2017

The following students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past summer.

CAROLINE COUNTY:

Denton: Christopher A. Carnaggio, CT, Criminal Justice; and Mark D. Hopkins, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY:

Cambridge: Yannick Y. Adjei, CT, Criminal Justice; Jason M. Burns, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Logan Rippons, CT, Criminal Justice.

Woolford: David C. Mills, CT, Criminal Justice.

KENT COUNTY:

Worton: Samuel Levi Manning, CT, Criminal Justice.

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY:

Centreville: Peter Sackrider, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY:

Crisfield: Norma Lee Bradshaw, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Chelsea Kellam, AA, General Studies; Jazmin Tellez-Gonzalez, CT, Nursing; and Kellie Brooke Williams, CT, Nursing.

Marion Station: Leticia Moncerrat Hernandez, AA, General Studies.

Princess Anne: Amanda L. Barnes, AA, General Studies; Tracey R. Grupp, AS, Nursing; Charlotte Cain Kenney, AS, Nursing; Jessica Leigh Peek, CT, Nursing; Shannon Thornton, AS, Nursing; and Alicia Ann Whittington, AA, General Studies.

Westover: Kyle Barfield, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Cole H. Howard, AA, General Studies.

SUSSEX COUNTY:

Laurel: Amanda B. Otwell, CT, Nursing.

Seaford: James Jamar Hill, AAS, Education.

Selbyville: Jeffrey E. Edwards, CT, Criminal Justice.

TALBOT COUNTY:

Easton: Norman Franklin Sova, CT, Criminal Justice.

Oxford: Emily A. Walter, CT, Criminal Justice.

WICOMICO COUNTY:

Bivalve: Carol A. Dickerson, CT, Nursing.

Delmar: Michael D. Cable, AAS, Computer Studies.

Fruitland: Taree LaDawn Brown, CT, Nursing; Kathryn A. Fadely, CT, Nursing; and Dachanda Williams, AS, Nursing.

Hebron: Tina Lynn Adams, AA, General Studies; Allie Michelle Beach, CT, Nursing; Melanie Rose Didomizio, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kailey Christine Heath, AA, Education; Jasmine Nicole Jones, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Elisha Raizen, CT, Nursing.

Mardela Springs: Christine Harding, AS, Nursing.

Parsonsburg: Alex Donoway, AAS, Computer Studies; Taylor E. Harrington, CT, Nursing; Bayleigh Elizabeth Impink, AA, General Studies; and Amie Thornton, AA, Education.

Pittsville: Shayquanda Anitha Zaynh Gibbs, CT, Nursing; Amber Dawn Truitt, CT, Nursing; and Nicole E. White, AS, Nursing.

Quantico: Rachel Bowser, CT, Nursing.

Salisbury: Jennifer Lynn Adrion, AS, Nursing; Daniel T. Ames, AA, General Studies; Daja R. Anderson, AA, General Studies; Katina Barker, AS, Nursing; Cassandra E. Bello, AA, Education; Nathanael Blaher, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Carin Budd, AS, Nursing; Allison Kimber Chapman, AA, General Studies; Zachary M. Douglas, CT, Criminal Justice; Katrina M. Encarnacion, CT, Nursing; Colby Noelle Fisher, CT, Nursing; Geneque Glenda Ellen Garrison, AA, General Studies; Kevin S. Godwin, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Bethany Goldsmith, AA, General Studies; Dutch Stephen Harbour, AA, Business; Brady M. Hare, AA, Education; Romanda Frances Henry, AAS, Office Technology; Parker L. Hudson, CT, Criminal Justice; Britni Leigh Ilczuk, AAT, Education; Cheryl L. Johnson, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Lauren Elizabeth Joseph, AS, Nursing; Carrie Elizabeth Kambarn, AS, Nursing; Jiwon Kim, AA, General Studies; Krista Lynn Klaverweiden, CT, Nursing; Jason T. Lewis, AAS, Electronics; Kalia Lyons, AS, Nursing; Adam Maixner, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Tyler Manchin, AAS, Criminal Justice; Chalonte' Martin, AAS, Criminal Justice; Derek Mazzocoli, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Morgan Meyers, CT, Nursing; Casey Rae Milbourne, CT, Nursing; Heather Marie Milligan, CT, Nursing; Haylee E. Morris, AA, General Studies; Kyle Oliver, AS, Nursing; Katie Padgette, AS, Nursing; Anne Marie Phommachanh, CT, Nursing; Halen Pierson, AAS, Computer Studies; Emily Rantz, AA, General Studies; Jessica Mae Rickels, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Steven Daniel Ringer, AA, Business; Jake Anthony Ruffo, AAS, Accounting; Lucy Seagraves, AS, Nursing; Tulsi M. Shukla, AS, Nursing; Ashlee Noire Smith, CT, Nursing; Tyler Hudson Tulak, AS, Nursing; Rochelle Turchan, AS, Nursing; Christina Marie Valentin, AA, General Studies; Shekita Vinson, CT, Nursing; Dionne N. Walker, CT, Nursing; Shontia Monique Walston, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joshua Dernal Watts, CT, Nursing; Hayley White, AS, Nursing; Julia Marie White, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; and Tony L. White, AA, Computer Studies.

Sharptown: David J. Brown, CT, Criminal Justice; and Taylor J. Williams, AS, Nursing.

Tyaskin: Alexis Nancy Dunning, AAT, Education.

Willards: Mekia Cherone, CT, Business; Mark Cutter, CT, Criminal Justice; Natalee Long, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Yovanny Manuel Ramirez Perez, CT, Criminal Justice; Abigail Patricia Thomas, AAT, Education; and Robert J. Yeager, AAT, Education.

WORCESTER COUNTY:

Berlin: Glen Michael Ansted, AA, General Studies; Ashley Blizzard, CT, Criminal Justice; Jeremy A. Bradford, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Nicole J. Cookingham, CT, Nursing; Joseph Charles Flounlacker, AA, General Studies; Nidia G. Hall, AS, Nursing; Kevin Herbert, AAS, Criminal Justice; Osmaan Ishfaq, AA, General Studies; John M. Johnson, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Ciara J. Kelley, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; Mackenzie Challenger Lane, AS, Nursing; Yvonne Louise Mills, AAS, Education; Amanda Lee Parsons, CT, Nursing; Arlee S. Ryan, AS, Nursing; Lindsay E. Titerence, AS, Nursing and Victoria Lee Williams, AA, General Studies.

Bishopville: Allison Paige Willey, CT, Nursing.

Girdletree: Christopher Michael McLain, CT, Nursing.

Newark: Brian L. Banks, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; and Lindsey Marie Powell, AA, General Studies.

Ocean City: Jennifer Chrzanowski, CT, Nursing; Kirsten N. Dembrowski, CT, Nursing; Connor Jacob Finch, CT, Criminal Justice; Jamie Nicole Fuhrer, CT, Nursing; Brianna Gravenor, AA, General Studies; Michael Lott, AA, General Studies; Robert W. Pippin Jr., AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Ishra Thapa, CT, Nursing; and Mollie McDonnell Wyatt, AA, General Studies.

Pocomoke City: Jason C. Bashor, AA, General Studies; Justin Lee Benton, AS, Nursing; Melanie Crystal Bradshaw, CT, Nursing; Vanisha Hall, AS, Nursing; Phoebe Shay Rantz, CT, Nursing; Malena Smith, AS, Nursing; Christopher A. Vieira, CT, Criminal Justice; and Tiffany Wright, AS, Nursing.

Snow Hill: John R. Adkins, CT, Criminal Justice; Brittney Calandra, CT, Nursing; and Mariyland Loienl Counts, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Whaleyville: Myah Michelle Meekins, CT, Nursing; and Tyler L. Sheffy, CT, Criminal Justice.