Wor-Wic’s fall dean’s list announced
March 22, 2018

A total of 508 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall semester.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Chincoteague Island: Julian Sharp

Tangier: Elizabeth Thomas

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Brian Thompson

Federalsburg: Connor Cooper and Lucas Nagel

Greensboro: Daniel Fallert

Ridgely: Jonathon Buckle

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Hurlock: Stephen Mills

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Dalton Adams, Jenna Bentley, Emily Davis, Angel Elliott, Mary Marsh, Kelly McColligan, David Ross, Steven Smith, Mary Vance, Maria Vieyra-Becerril, Trace Walterman, Adrianna Warfield and Sydnee Whittington

Deal Island: Lawrence Towles Jr.

Eden: Sarah Boccio, Michael Mayberry and John Meister

Ewell: Laura Marsh

Marion Station: Darryl Birckett, Mallory Dryden, Johnathon Morgan, Brittany Thomas and Adamari Villafuerte-Viey

Pocomoke City: Leah Bundick and Savanna Hoffman

Princess Anne: Deshawn Carr, Laura Fisher, Barbara Grey, Katelyn Guy, Courtney Harris, Tiffany Maddox, Sarah Mishler, Danielle Nichols-Taylor, Kijjiketchme Southern-Fox, Joey Williams and Stanley Zaczkiewicz

Westover: Joy Blades, Daniel Lanzi, Mariah Price, Lee Ramsay and Andrew Stanley

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bethany Beach: Kelly Jones

Bridgeville: Tyneshia Heath

Delmar: Zachary Johnson and Michael Reynolds

Greenwood: Ashley Hara and Kenji Hara

Laurel: Curtis Knierim

Millsboro: Kyle Dalton

Seaford: Joshua Lukaszewicz

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Joey Miller

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Crystal Hayes

Delmar: Ashley Arter, Joy Baker, Sabrina Beale, Morgan Brown, Autumn Campbell, Candice Crawley, Rosanna Depena, Janae Dorman, Brittany Fleming, Leslie Fountain, Elizabeth Guy, Heather Hancock, April Moseley, Megan Rickards, Natalya Sallowicz, Caitlin Schnepel, Kayla Shiderly, Jocelyn Simpson, Ashleigh South, Sean Stearns, Patrick Steele, Joshua Wilder, Casey Williamson and Crystal Wolfe

Eden: Destiny Little, Jason McDonald and Wyatt Wilhelmi

Fruitland: Leneeta Andrews, Kyle Crimmins, Kenneth Eberly, Gains Hawkins, Lakeitha Jones, Stephanie King, Matthew Lauck, Caroline Lewis, Guillermo Molina-Matus, Megan Noble, Rebecca Parsons, Jaleesa Purnell and Nathan Spicer-Davis

Hebron: Maggie Adams, Bryce Bond, Timothy Cannon, Andrew Crowley, Hannah Davis, Hannah Dechert, Shelby Dechert, Leah Disbennett, Candace Eure, Jordan Foster, Laura Foster, Emril Getscher, Ian Hall, Ryan Johnson, Kimberly Kjar, Alexander Ortiz, Nana Osei-Wusu, Elisha Raizen, Jaime Riley, Destini Sanders, Mallory Sterrett, Danielle Turner, Daniel Webster, Rachel Wieleba and Elizabeth Williams

Mardela Springs: Sarah Dickerson, Keith Flagg, Patrice Goslee, Crystal Griffith, Brittany Larger, Erica Lewis and Skylar Stinson

Parsonsburg: Haley Belfils, Rachel Dean, Matthew Diaz, Ryan Glass, Kameron Hoppes, Rebecca Ingraham, Jack Kaputa, Derek Magoon, Angela Scarborough, Hayley Short, Colleen Simpkins, Ryan Townsend and Alexis Truitt

Pittsville: Salena Chaudhry, Jessica Graver and Rhonda Smith

Quantico: Maysen King

Salisbury: Abigail Adkins, Darian Adkins, Caitlin Aiken, Lindsey Aiosa, Chelsea Allen, Sarah Anderson, Brian Baione, Elizabeth Benjamin, Ethan Binnix, Jeri Bounds, William Bozman, Manithe Brinache, Crystal Brinson, Joshua Brown, Tanya Brown, Brandon Burkhardt, William Calpino, Nathan Camden, Samantha Capone, Eric Carey, Hadassa Charles, Delilah Christian, Dae Chu, Meghan Combs, Mario Contreras, Chelsey Cook, Kevin Cook, Linda Cook, Sherri Cook, Jennifer Courville, Tykecia Cuffee, Justin Custis, Jennifer D'Ambrosio, Tess Daugherty, David DiGrazio, Kelly Dinapoli, Fabien Donat, Amanda Doukas, Josh Downes, David Draus, Ellen Drew, Howard Drewer, Crystal Ellis, William English, Reagan Ennis, Haylie Evans, Patrick Evans, Matthew Eversman, Victoria Fears, Aubrey Ferruccio, Tiffany Fleming, Caleb Foltz, Christopher Frankel, Keilly Frump, Tori Garnes, Angelo Giarratano, Emily Gill, Kristen Gittings, Karli Gosnell, Alexis Grant, Sarah Grant, Gemina Greene, Jordan Hamilton, Danielle Hanson, Jacobb Hardwick, Kyle Harman, Patrick Helgason, Shane Hernandez, Cierra Hill, Linda Hoeben, Audreyanna Howell, Zachary Hunt, Mark Idoni, Obinna Igboemeka, Ogechukwu Igboemeka, Chardae Jackson, Rene Johnson, Rhashawn Johnson-Brown, Krista Jones, Millie Jones, Cathy Justice, Emily Kahn, Hyeonah Kang, Jason Keller, Sean Kennedy, Maheen Khan, Nilesh Kheni, Lucas Kjeldsen, Damian Klein, Jordan Knapp, Emily Kosmicki, Kali Krauss, Jessica Lang, Jaxon Latture, Noah Lawson, Gaston Lebois Jr., Mark Lewis, Rebekah Lewis, Kiya Lofland, Kyle Lowe, Andrew Lynch, Adam Maixner, Luis Malaga Mena Sr., Philip Malone, Paige Manchin, Azarelle Mapp, Shelia Marriner, Lydia Marsh, Robert McCarroll, Mi'yae McCaskill, Mariah McIntyre, Desiree McKinnon, Katelyn McWilliams, Matthew Medley, Amy Merritt, Annabelle Messick, Jessica Milbourne, Jordan Miller, William Mills, Brett Mitchell, Beka Modebadze, Ericka Molina, Jessica Monteferrario, Jeremy Moore, Jessica N. Moore, Jessica S. Moore, Melissa Morales, Michael Morris, Bailey Moses, Valerie Moyers, Katelyn Muir, Jenna Munoz, Chase Murphy, Levi Murray, Stephanie Myers, Ryan Nacrelli, Jared Nelson, Elizabeth Norris, Kara Osborne, Christian Pace, Cory Pace, Sila Park, Cynthia Parker, Donald Parker Jr., Kelley Parmer, Phillip Paull, Katherine Pavlos, Tabitha Payne, Caleb Perkins, Jarrin Peters, Bethany Peterson, Ryan Peterson, Lisa Phillips, Trisha Polidore, Danielle Pollar, Ashley Pollitt, Sammy Porter, Jayden Prouse, Yuliza Ramos-Taylor, Karl Reddick II, Ashley Reynolds, Tobias Richardson, Sarah Rigler, Mikayla Riha, Jaime Rosevear, Kristina Runnels, Jennifer Sample, Amber Saunders, Dylan Schevel, Marissa Sears, Jenin Shah, Lauryn Shaw, Sally Shoemaker, Lanae Shrieves, Nichole Shrieves, Elizabeth Simpson, Alexandria Smith, Carlisa Smith, Carlos Smith, Faith Smith, Leah Smith, Sidney Smith, Harvey Smith III, Catherine Smoot, Nicholas Smullen, Jacob Somers, Sandra Sorrenti, Melanie Spruill-Johnson, Ryan Starner, Gwendolyn Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Ethan Thompson, Haley Thompson, Tawana Tilghman Gale, Kendall Tolbert, Tsvetelina Tomanova, Crystal Toomer, Trafford Trevorrow, Ho Yi Tsui, Morgan Tucker, Danielle Twilley, Cheryl Tyler, Sue Vaccarella, Trevin Vazquez, Cheryl Wakeman, Shanequa Wallace, Michael Washington Sr., Bradley White, Courtney White, David Wigglesworth, Jessica Wilkes, Doretta Williams, Kelly Williams, Rebecca Williamson, Savannah Wood, Stacey Wood, Amanda Workman, Brianna Wright, Leonard Wright and Amy Zillweger

Sharptown: Brooks Bowden, Jessica Collins, Leah Covey and Brianna Cramer

Tyaskin: Victoria Dunning and Sage Lemaster

Willards: Olivia Blades, John Coltellino, Carissa Gabbard, Ashley Massey, Jacob Mullinix, Abby Richardson, Winter Truitt and Brian Whitman

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Kelly Adelhardt, Alison Alvarado, Ellen Bargar, Hailey Beck, Jessica Bennett, Rolando Butler, Angela Chronister, Amber Dale, Daniel Dell'orso, Thuc Uyen Do-Balster, Stephanie Eklund, Kiana Fisher, Jacob Forrester, Sandra Garcia Moreno, Nicholas Gerthoffer, Jonathon Hanley, Samantha Hill, Caroline Hoffman, Morgan Hoffman, Chelsea Hulburd, Mary Jones, Kaitlyn Kahl, Liliia Khmarskaia, Lucinda Kuehn, Jill Loppnow, Jessie Lupiwok, Tifanee Mask, Blaine Mason, Katrina McDonald, Jacqueline McGuire, Joseph Miller, Isabel Nava-Guzman, Marisa Newcomb, Santina Owens, Kayla Parsons, William Paul III, Stacy Purnell, Garrett Rites, Diana Sabia, Sherwood Schaffernoth, Tayler Smith, Emily Strickland, Chad Tobias, Emily Trimble, Daniel Tyndall, Kylene Weller, Kristina Wester and Ashley Zlotorzynski

Bishopville: Cole Espy, Antonio Kokkinos and Damian Lockhart

Eden: Victoria Shaw

Newark: Nicholas Barbely, Amber Donoway and Sarah Lewis

Ocean City: Joshua Anderson, Claire Bowersox, Daryin Bryant, Maggie Bunting, Jake Clapsadle, Robert Cook II, Hannah Duckworth, Kimberly Florek, Abigail Gorman, Diana Grechukhina, Ana Maria Hajiyev, Tiffany Hastings, Casie Hayes, Ryan Jasinski, Megan Moyer, Calvin Nguyen, Brian Nieto, Gina Pappas, Jenna Ramadan, Brandon Scheeler, Marlee Scherlag, Ryan Swindell, Edward Taboada, Olivia Turk, Cyle Walker, Matthew Ward, Kristen Winner and Volodymyr Yonyak

Pocomoke City: Katie Bodley, Kristof Bothazi, Hope Bowden, Rhea Bowden, Courtney Chance, Jason Dennis, David Halsey, Tatum Hurley, Mitchell Krystofiak, Kristy Mason, Laura Melton, Deyonna Parker, Antony Perez, George Schoepf, Joanne Scott, Takiara Taylor, Jodie Turley, Charles Ward and Derrick Waters

Snow Hill: Cindy Allebach, Amber Bailey, Katie Cherrix, Areyhon Collick, Daniel Downes, Bryan Dykes, Samantha Hunter, Hunter Johnson, Erica Jones, Sierra Lewis, Kaitlin Losh, Calvin McCardell, Emily Riebert, Jesse Saidla, Angel Smythers, Ty Steele Jr., Mackenzie Thomas, Joseph Tolbert and Kiara Wharton

Stockton: Skylar Nock and Raelenia Smith

Whaleyville: Jacquelyn Failla and Jeremiah Failla