Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
October 13, 2004

The following students were among the 370 graduates who received certificates of proficiency (CT), directed technology certificates (DT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degrees from Wor-Wic Community College this year.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

OAK HALL: Lowell Patrick Davis, AAS, electronic engineering technology.

PARKSLEY: Etelvina Medina, AAS, education.

ONANCOCK: Regina Chandler-Pettit, AAS, education.

ALLEGANY COUNTY

CUMBERLAND: Christopher M. Mullaney, DT, law enforcement.

LAVALE: Christopher R. Golliday, DT, law enforcement.

CAROLINE COUNTY

GOLDSBORO: Andrew W. Durham, DT, law enforcement.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

CAMBRIDGE: Jennifer Lynn Curran, DT, law enforcement; Gregory Keith McCray, DT, law enforcement; Jake McClain Todd, DT, law enforcement; and Christopher James Tolley, DT, law enforcement.

FISHING CREEK: Carlton W. Brittingham, DT, law enforcement.

HURLOCK: Wescott Wendell Jones, DT, law enforcement.

SECRETARY: Amanda Jo Gullion, CT, emergency medical services.

WOOLFORD: Malinda Marshall, AA, general studies.

GARRETT COUNTY

KITZMILLER: Eric B. Parks, DT, law enforcement.

KENT COUNTY

WORTON: Wayne A. Strayer Jr., DT, law enforcement.

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY

GRASONVILLE: Erica Lynn Halsey, DT, law enforcement.

MILLINGTON: Gregory A. Simpler, DT, law enforcement.

QUEENSTOWN: Robert John Schuerholz, Jr. DT, law enforcement.

SOMERSET COUNTY

CRISFIELD: Brandon James Elliott, DT, law enforcement; Marvin E. Greene, AS, nursing; Thomas Ryan McCready, CT, emergency medical services; John Daniel Somers, AA, general studies; Jeremy Wade Townsend, AA, general studies; Joshua Wade Townsend, AA, general studies; Cheryl V. Tyler, CT, nursing; and Jamie Lee Tyler, DT, law enforcement.

DAMES QUARTER: Rachel Elizabeth Smith, AAS, office technology.

DEAL ISLAND: Kelly Sue Webster, AS, nursing.

EDEN: Diana Carey, CT, office technology; Debra Lee Knight, AAS, chemical dependency counseling; and Scott Daryl Willey, DT, law enforcement.

MARION STATION: Barbara Arndt, AS, nursing; Ryan C. Koerner, DT, law enforcement; and Shontae Maddox, AA, general studies.

POCOMOKE CITY: Vladamiur R. "Buddy" Belone, AAS, business; and Kari Allyson Evans, AS, nursing.

PRINCESS ANNE: Donna Kay Bolden, AS, nursing; Robin Elaine Bolden, AA, general studies; Elizabeth H. Brightman, CT, construction engineering technology; Allison Ciszewski, CT, nursing; Candie Renee Cromer, CT, office technology; Melissa M. Gaard, CT, nursing; Mildred Srisao Jones, AS, nursing; Therese' M. Nelson, AS, nursing; Kelly Adele Olsen, AS, nursing; Anita Lynn Parks, AS, nursing; Robert M. Pinchak, DT, law enforcement; Matthew Vaughn Snyder, AAS, business; Kevin Stuckey, CT, criminal justice; Melissa Irene Taylor, AA, general studies; Michael Cohen Thompson, DT, law enforcement; Rebecca Lynn Vansant, CT, criminal justice; and Crystal Larrimore Whitman, AS, nursing.

UPPER FAIRMOUNT: Bonita Annette Ballard, AS, nursing.

WENONA: Deborah Roberta Benton, CT, nursing.

WESTOVER: Stacey Lynn Donohoe, AA, general studies; Katie Marie Good, CT, nursing; Michael G. King Sr., CT, criminal justice; Gloria Gumby Murray, AAS, education; Kimberly Nicole-Hancock Parks, AA, general studies; and Trudie Elizabeth Purnell, AS, nursing.

SUSSEX COUNTY

BRIDGEVILLE: Thomas Albert Brannan, DT, law enforcement;

DELMAR: Ted W. Collins Jr., DT, law enforcement; Gloria E. Douglas, AAS, office technology; Jeffrey M. Hughes, DT, law enforcement; and Audrey Parker-Balthaser, CT, chemical dependency counseling.

FRANKFORD: James P. Brown, CT, emergency medical services.

LAUREL: Nancy Catherine Shwed, CT, office technology.

SEAFORD: Cole Scott, DT, law enforcement.

SELBYVILLE: Barbara Ann Walls, CT, emergency medical services.

TALBOT COUNTY

EASTON: Howard S. Maxwell III, DT, law enforcement; Kim I. Minafri, DT, law enforcement; and Lisa Ann Quathamer, DT, law enforcement.

WICOMICO COUNTY

BIVALVE: Kimberly Disharoon, AS, nursing.

DELMAR: Mildred Juanita Ballard, AAS, office technology; Pamela D. Brimer, AS, nursing; David V. Bunting, CT, nursing; Brandon P. Chance, DT, law enforcement; Denise Lee Conway, AAS, criminal justice; Wanda L. Crapper, CT, nursing; Jamie Sue Olson-Smith, AAS, computer studies; Erin Eileen Poe, CT, nursing; Ryan T. Poe, AA, general studies; Julie Ellen Schilling, CT, nursing; Melissa Spencer, AAS, office technology; and Jessica Nicole Thompson, AS, nursing.

EDEN: Betty L. Jones, AAS, business.

FRUITLAND: Kathleen Dobraski, CT, office technology; Christy McCoy Elzey, AS, nursing; Melissa K. Hixon, CT, nursing; Finis Ingram, AA, general studies; Robin Elaine Johnson, AAS, business; Marlo Jane Outen, AA, general studies; Caroline Marie Reed, AA, general studies; Carmen Sauveur, AA, general studies; and Margaret R. Whittington, CT, nursing.

HEBRON: Jennifer Kay Blake, AS, nursing; Kelly M. Coleman, AAT, education; Staci Nichole Culver, AA, education; Emily Twilley Derbyshire, AAS, emergency medical services; Susan Kay Helton, CT, nursing; Megan Keen, AA, general studies; Ryan Kenney, AA, general studies; Lauren E. Malone, CT, nursing; Cynthia Brummel McKamey, AA, business; David J. Podlaszewski, DT, law enforcement; Daniel Brian Rothwell, AAS, electronic engineering technology; Jeffrey A. Ryan, DT, law enforcement; and Sheneise Latreese Weldon, AA, general studies.

MARDELA SPRINGS: Kara L. Bailey, CT, emergency medical services; Michael William Brittingham, AA, general studies; Allison L. Hager, CT, nursing; Jean M. Hupke, CT, office technology; Erik D. Johnson, AAS, emergency medical services; and Michelle C. Reynolds, CT, nursing.

PARSONSBURG: Julie Lynn Banks, CT, emergency medical services; Yvonne LaVerne Hampton, CT, nursing; Daniel Scot Pusey, AAS, criminal justice; Margaret Riall, CT, nursing; Vance James Webster Jr., CT, emergency medical services; Lindsey M. Whetzel, AA, general studies; and Michelle Teal White, AAS, office technology.

SALISBURY: Cheryl M. Aaron, CT, nursing; Grace Olufunmilayo Akinjide, CT, nursing; Adrienne Monique Ames-Pugh, CT, nursing; Michele Eastman Ardis, AS, nursing; Angel Renee Austin, CT, nursing; Evan Avnet, DT, law enforcement; Dana Lisa Ball, AA, general studies; Robert T. Beaver, CT, nursing; Tina M. Becker, CT, nursing; Lauren M. Bennett, CT, emergency medical services; Erica N. Benton, AAS, accounting; Kelly Q. Birch, AS, nursing; Carol F. Bockover, AAS, criminal justice; Sharon Bradley, AS, nursing; Amy N. Burt, AS, nursing; Danita Carroll, AAS, office technology; Jeffrey D. Chase, DT, law enforcement; Adrion Taryll Christopher, AA, education; Angela Joyce Christopher, AAS, accounting; Billie Cassandra Cornish, AAS, education; Tamara Marnet Coston, AAS, criminal justice; Eric Edwin Cramer, CT, emergency medical services; Kevin Michael Crouch, DT, law enforcement; Angela Victoria Cyr, AS, nursing; Megan Lynn Davis, AA, general studies; Tamara Denise Dennard, CT, office technology; Christopher E. Devoe, DT, law enforcement; John D. DiMare Jr., DT, law enforcement; Willie James Downing, AAS, criminal justice; Cheryl Anne Einstein, AAS, business; Paul Wesley Elliott Jr., AA, general studies; Terri Denise Ellis, AA, general studies; Sharon A. Emerson, CT, nursing; Eric R. Evans, AS, nursing; Tamara Anne Filippelli, AA, education; Amanda Gabrielle Fishman, AA, business; Edward J. Fissel Jr., DT, law enforcement; Ryan Michael Flynn, DT, law enforcement; Efrem Foster, AAS, computer studies, and AAS, criminal justice; Colby L. Foxwell, CT, nursing; Elizabeth Virginia Franklin, AAS, chemical dependency counseling; Yvette Michelle Freeman, CT, office technology; Kimberly Gallagher, AA, general studies; Martin J. Gidron, CT, computer studies; Megan Ann Gracey, AA, general studies; Julia Marie Gregory, AS, nursing; Sherry Groves, AA, business; Brett M. Hapner, AAS, criminal justice; Yolanda G. Hargis, AAS, chemical dependency counseling; Carli Paige Harvey, AAS, radiologic technology; Zachary Morgan Hawke, AA, general studies; Joanna Rebekah Henderson, AA, general studies; Brandi Louise Hoffman, AAT, education; Joy Marie Hoffman, CT, nursing; Richard Hoisington Jr., CT, criminal justice; Jennifer Lynn Holland, CT, manufacturing engineering technology; Vicki Lynn Holt, CT, office technology; Susanna C. Horner, CT, nursing; Laura Jean Hurley, AAS, office technology; Jeffrey D. Johns, DT, law enforcement; Monique Aree Johnson, CT, office technology; Sheryl Lynn Johnson, AA, general studies; Leslie Melissa Jones, CT, criminal justice; Sharon F. Jones, AAS, education; Nadya Julien, CT, nursing; Sezair Julien, AAS, electronic engineering technology; Teresa L. King, AAS, radiologic technology; Micheal A. Kirn, CT, nursing; Lucas Nathaniel Kjeldsen, AA, general studies; Jessica Lyn Kline, AAT, education; Quince C. Lankford, CT, manufacturing engineering technology; Karmyn M. Lawson, CT, nursing; Stephanie A. Liechty, CT, nursing; John F. Lines II, DT, law enforcement; Laura A. Link, CT, nursing; Theresa Linton, CT, nursing; Lauren Littleton, AA, general studies; John R. Long Jr., DT, law enforcement; Melissa Ann Malone, AA, general studies; Adam March, AA, general studies; John Robert Martin, AA, general studies; Karmen Griner Martinez, AAS, radiologic technology; Tamar McCollum, CT, office technology; Thomas J. McMenamy, DT, law enforcement; Michael Joseph McMullen, CT, emergency medical services; Kimberly Marie Meilhammer, AA, general studies; Melissa Lynn Messick, AAS, office technology; Timothy R. Mitchell, AA, business; Michael L. Moore, DT, law enforcement; Brad E. Morgan, DT, law enforcement; Alison Lynette Morton, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Jodi M. Murphy, CT, nursing; Patrick Kevin Murphy, DT, law enforcement; Jason S. Nelson, AS, nursing; Leslie Ann Nelson, AS, nursing; Jordan A. Nichols, AA, general studies; Teresa Antionette Nichols, CT, office technology; Casey Leigh Nogle, DT, law enforcement; Sandy Nuse, CT, nursing; Ashley Nicole Ownby, AA, education; Vincent John F. Page Jr., DT, law enforcement; Kelly J. Parish, DT, law enforcement; Elizabeth H. Parks, CT, nursing; Shailini B. Patel, AS, nursing; Carolyn Laura Payne, AS, nursing; Cory Statler Perdue, DT, law enforcement; Howard Hatton Phillips, AAS, criminal justice; Olha Pidhorodetska, AS, nursing; Joy Renee Powell, DT, law enforcement; Kandace R. Pruitt, CT, nursing; Shontel Purnell, AAS, education; Jennifer G. Robinson, CT, nursing; Elizabeth J. Ruark, AA, general studies; Shannon Saterstad, AAS, business; Bryan K. Schuster, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Faye L. Scott, CT, criminal justice; Martha Ann Short, CT, office technology; Eileen Frances Silva, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Marjorie Dana Skorobatsch, AA, general studies; David Lee Slate, CT, chemical dependency counseling; Casey Erin Smith, AA, education; Jordan L. Smith, AA, business; Christopher P. Snyder, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Annette Michelle Soulis, CT, nursing; Debra Riendeau Souza, CT, office technology; Jamie L. Thompson, AS, nursing; Daniel Michael Tomarch, AA, general studies; Christopher L. Truitt, CT, emergency medical services; Carol Ann Tucker, AA, general studies; April Colleen Tull, AA, general studies; Stephen Robert Twilley, DT, law enforcement; John Michael Tyvela, DT, law enforcement; David T. Underwood Jr., CT, criminal justice; Thomas J. Venne, DT, law enforcement; Tammy Lee Voigt, AA, business; Matthew Joseph Warren, AAS, criminal justice; Julia E. Washburn, CT, nursing; Faye Yvette Watters, CT, business; Elizabeth Marie Weisner, CT, nursing; Mary Ann Weiss, CT, office technology; Lennell Wheatfall, AAS, chemical dependency counseling; Terry LaVerne Whitney, CT, office technology; Leslie Vondell Wiggins, CT, criminal justice; Kimberly L. Wilson, AS, nursing; Mark Wilson, AAS, criminal justice; and Angela Beth Young, AS, nursing.

SHARPTOWN: Jennifer Nixon, CT, nursing.

TYASKIN: Amanda J. Insley, AS, nursing; Charlotte Nelson Pittman, AAS, accounting, and AAS, business; Ramona Ann Taylor, AS, nursing; and Viviana Alicia Tull, AA, general studies.

WILLARDS: Wanda Louise Bishop, AS, nursing; Marianne Bradford, CT, nursing; Vanessa Campbell Founds, AAS, business; Phillip Leon Lewis Jr., AAS, computer studies; DeAnna Lynn Richardson, AAT, education; William Thomas Scotton III, AAS, radiologic technology; Amie L. Twilley, CT, emergency medical services; and Teresa B. Zlotorzynski, AS, nursing.

WORCESTER COUNTY

BERLIN: Bethany Anne Aluma, CT, nursing; Brian J. Anderson, AS, nursing; Michelle Faye Beers, AAS, radiologic technology; Jekaterina Belova, AA, business; Meaghan Marie Brown, AA, general studies; Sarah Elizabeth Buser, CT, chemical dependency counseling; Michelle M. Bussian, AAS, radiologic technology; Wendy Rachel Cialkowski, AS, nursing; Christine Elizabeth Cook, AAS, radiologic technology; Diane Michel Dear, AS, nursing; Demetrios McFadden Dikos, AA, general studies; Daniel Isaac Dypsky, AAS, electronic engineering technology; E. Megan Eutsler, AAS, radiologic technology; Jeffrey J. Faille, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Kevin Robert Flower, DT, law enforcement; Nicholas Ryan Gamm, CT, construction engineering technology; Kimberly Michele Gilley, CT, nursing; Tracey R. Hall, AS, nursing; Ashley S. Heckscher, AA, general studies; Sandra L. Kappes, AA, general studies; Kevin P. Larkin, DT, law enforcement; Meaghan Leigh Littleton, AA, education; Beverly Loewer, AA, general studies; Amber Michelle Markov, AA, general studies; Jodi Lee McCauliff, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Julia A. McCormick, CT, computer studies; Stacy McDaniel-Wesche, AS, nursing; Christina L. McNabb, AAS, radiologic technology; Andrea J. Mumford, AS, nursing; Jennifer Leigh Price, AA, general studies, and AA, business; Steven Michael Rankin, AA, general studies; Kimberly Anne Rapp, CT, nursing; Michael Keller Rossiter, AAS, criminal justice; Joseph Elliot Sexauer, AAS, criminal justice; Aubrey Lynn Sizemore, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Christopher Lee Snyder, DT, law enforcement; Kristina Woodard Springle, AS, nursing; Susan Walker, AS, nursing; James Patrick Waller, AAS, accounting; and Rebecca L. Wolf, AAS, accounting.

BISHOPVILLE: Joni Nicole King, AA, general studies.

NEWARK: Dawn Tyler Leonard, AAS, computer studies.

OCEAN CITY: L. K. Arlington III, DT, law enforcement; Jennifer M. Ausmus-Morse, AA, general studies; Sviatlana Bitsiuk, AA, business, and CT, acounting; Melissa D. Buonopane, AA, education; Rodney P. Clark Jr., AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; Ashley M. Corbin, AAS, radiologic technology; John A. Dalkowski IV, AA, general studies; K. Michael Ellingsworth, CT, emergency medical services; Monica M. Foell, AAS, business; Christopher Pasquale Frallicciardi, AA, general studies; Autumn Geneva Griner, AAS, radiologic technology; Tiffany Elizabeth Horney, AA, general studies; Jennifer Lauren Lauman, AA, general studies; Christine Janice Lutz, AS, nursing; Joseph Melena, DT, law enforcement; Rebecca Jean Newell, AA, general studies; Lyndsey Ann Robinson, AA, general studies; Candace I. Savage, AA, business; Rachel Susan Simone, AA, general studies; Robert Matthew Smith, DT, law enforcement; Todd Lawrence Speigle, DT, law enforcement; Ruth Tipton, AAS, computer studies; Theodore Michael Verbich III, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; and Franklin T. Wright, DT, law enforcement.

POCOMOKE CITY: Robin R. Bricker, CT, accounting; Kenneth D. Browne, CT, construction engineering technology; Ashley Shepherd Byrd, AA, education; Heather L. Fleming, AA, general studies; Erica Lauren Galeone, CT, nursing; Antionne Celeste Hudson, AS, nursing; Christopher W. Larmore, DT, law enforcement; Bethany Lynne Mason, AAT, education; Erin N. Ritchey, CT, nursing; Katie L. Seitz, AAS, hotel-motel-restaurant management; and Kathy Ann Thompson, CT, nursing.

SHOWELL: Ricky L. West, AA, general studies.

SNOW HILL: Lisa R. Allen-Taylor, CT, office technology; Elaine R. Eby, AAS, office technology; Lea Renee Ewell, AA, general studies; Kellie L. Long, AAS, radiologic technology; Greta Muffly-Derr, AAT, education; Andrea C. Peters, CT, office technology; Patsy L. Purnell, AAS, education; Lena L. Shockley, AA, education; and Lisa Marie Willing, CT, emergency medical services.

STOCKTON: Bernadette Alfreeda Purnell, AS, nursing.