Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
November 13, 2006

The following 125 students recently completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Robert V. Horseman, CT, Criminal Justice.

Greensboro: Tonia C. Dawes, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Devonta Dwayne Watford, CT, Criminal Justice.

Hurlock: Cheryl A. Harvey, CT, Office Technology; and Daryl Edward Willey, CT, Criminal Justice.

KENT COUNTY

Chestertown: Charles Medford McCracklin Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; and Edward Daniel Sutton, CT, Criminal Justice.

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY

Grasonville: Amelia Elizabeth Lopez, CT, Criminal Justice.

Sudlersville: Joseph H. Apple, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Tammy M. Harrison, AS, Nursing; and Shannon Leigh Schoffstall, AA, General Studies.

Eden: Shelley L. Wilson, AS, Nursing.

Pocomoke City: Ciara Jordin Kelley, CT, General Studies.

Princess Anne: Kerri L. Adams, AS, Nursing; Bethany Dize, CT, Nursing; Tory Jihan Engram, AAS, Business; Frances Alene Hall, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Whitney L. King, AAS, Office Technology.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Laurel: Ignacio Rodriguez, CT, Criminal Justice.

Seaford: Melissa C. Brown, CT, Criminal Justice.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Jessie M. Phan, CT, Criminal Justice.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Peter Dekker, AAS, Accounting; Valerie Denise Edwards, AA, Business; Rhae Ashley Hart, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Russell Ruark, AA, General Studies; and Samantha Whittington, CT, General Studies.

Eden: Jessica Michelle Barrett, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Melissa S. Lobdell, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and DeAngelo D. Waters, AAS, Accounting.

Fruitland: Charles E. Carroll Jr., CT, Computer Studies; Pamela L. Douglas, AAS, Business; Lorena Ann Lovely, CT, Nursing; and Ashley M. Milligan, CT, Office Technology.

Hebron: Danielle Elizabeth Anderson, AAT, Education; Lorilei Alanna Barsh, AA, Business; Sarah M. Brown, CT, Nursing; Kathryn M. Steffy, CT, Nursing; and Latoria Bhronda Yant, CT, General Studies.

Mardela Springs: Mandy M. Fletcher, CT, Nursing; Pamela Sue Meekins, AAS, Radiologic Technology; and Kim Renee Perdue, CT, Nursing.

Parsonsburg: Erin Elizabeth Brimer, CT, General Studies; Janis DeMartin, CT, Nursing; and Natalie Moore, CT, Nursing.

Pittsville: Dennis Clay Phillips, AA, Business.

Quantico: Brian K. Polk, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Salisbury: Michelle Adrion-Miller, CT, Nursing; Jamileh Aladdin, AAT, Education; Betty D. Bailey-Williams, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Patrice Renee Ballard, AA, General Studies; Dana Erin Basner, AA, General Studies; Alycia Gail Briones, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Bernadine Regina Brown, AA, General Studies; Christina M. Carrier, AA, General Studies; Kimberley Anne Carroll, CT, Nursing; Kimberly Renee Collins, AS, Nursing; Valerie Kay Cook, CT, Nursing; Lora A. DiPasquale, AS, Nursing; Jerome Eckert, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lucy Florence Gaetano, CT, Nursing; Tyra Kay Geary, CT, Nursing; Aleishia Christy Gibson, CT, Nursing; Darren Alan Grant, AAS, Business; Melissa M. Harvey, CT, Nursing; Christine Lynne Schipul Hill, CT, Nursing; Kelly A. Horengic, CT, Criminal Justice; Joy M. Howe, CT, Criminal Justice; Wendy Lynnetta Hudson, AAS, Education; Telisha Nicole Johnson, AA, General Studies; Chaneka L. Jones, AA, General Studies; Sarah J. Kacsuta, CT, Nursing; Charles J. Kelley, CT, Criminal Justice; Kathy J. Killmon, AS, Nursing; Maima Kon-Bendu, CT, Nursing; Melinda Jane Krams, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Jonathan Leo, CT, Construction Engineering Technology; Shelley Dawn Lynch, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Jacklynn Danielle Manthery, CT, Nursing; Peggy Ann Mariner, CT, Nursing; Mark T. Marshall, AAS, Computer Studies; Rachael McAllister, AA, General Studies; Candy M. Molock, CT, Business; Robert J. More, AA, General Studies; Bryan Michael Mullins, AAS, Radiologic Technology; Christine Kelly Nickerson, CT, Nursing; Meredith R. Parker, AA, General Studies; Jessica Lee Parks, AA, General Studies; Akhil Patel, CT, Computer Studies; Mrugesh Mukundray Patel, AAS, Accounting; Jennifer Nicole Patterson, CT, Nursing; Devette Lasen Price, AA, Business; Amy N. Scott, CT, Nursing; Melissa B. Scott, CT, Nursing; Chad Donald Shellenberger, CT, Nursing; Christopher D. Shockley, CT, Criminal Justice; Brooke Helen Smith, CT, Nursing; Jillian Lynn Smith, AAT, Education; Matthews M. Tecson, CT, Nursing; Marion F. Travers Jr., AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Nafees Yousaf, CT, Electronics.

Willards: Deirdre R. McClung, CT, Nursing.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Sonya M. Beanland, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Michelle Chmielewski, CT, Nursing; Christopher Neil Creager, AA, General Studies; Andrew R. Felsecker, CT, Criminal Justice; Jeannette Frost, CT, Nursing; Dana K. Gaigler, AS, Nursing; Danielle S. Giordano, CT, Criminal Justice; Meghan Suzanne Gorrera, CT, Nursing; Lisa Marie Mitchell, CT, Nursing; Beverly Marie Murtagh, CT, Nursing; Pamela Kyle Paulson, CT, Nursing; Sandra Rayne, CT, Nursing; Katie Rinehart, AAS, Business; Lauren Ann Sysko, CT, Nursing; James Hamilton Walker, CT, Criminal Justice; and Kimberly Beth White, AS, Nursing.

Ocean City: William Brian Adkins Jr., AA, General Studies; Ebrima B. Ceesay, AA, General Studies; Ranyah Muhanad Hamad, AA, General Studies; Kristin West O'Meara, CT, Nursing; Kristina M. Sechrest, CT, Nursing; Siarhei Syrakvashka, AA, Business; and Kelly Ann Waldner, CT, Nursing.

Snow Hill: Dana Cody, CT, Nursing.