Wor-Wic Graduates Listed
June 16, 2006

The following 264 students completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate of proficiency (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past December and May.

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Atlantic: Sherry Denise Davis, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Chincoteague: Natalee Hill, AA, General Studies.

Mappsville: Annette B. Chaney, CT, Office Technology.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Crystal A. Lynch, CT, Criminal Justice; and Justin Robert Reibly, CT, Criminal Justice.

Greensboro: Jeremy Acton Davidson, CT, Criminal Justice.

Preston: Michael Jason Plugge, CT, Criminal Justice.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Matthew Russell Collins, CT, Criminal Justice; Matthew Edward Watkins, CT, Criminal Justice; and Lesley Ellen Friend Williams, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Rhodesdale: Walton Wayne Rogers Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; and Ryan Simms, AAS, Computer Studies.

KENT COUNTY

Dover: Joseph Harris Jones III, CT, Criminal Justice.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Stephanie J. Abbott, CT, Business; Tina Marie Thorne, AAS, Office Technology; Erin Leigh Todd, AS, Nursing; and Cheryl V. Tyler, AS, Nursing.

Eden: Jennifer L. Eckroade, CT, General Studies; and Jessica Rae Noranbrock, CT, Office Technology.

Ewell: Pete Narowanski, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

Manokin: Takeisha R. Collins, AA, General Studies.

Marion Station: Nancy Conner Hernandez, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Princess Anne: Lahomia Corrine Ames, AAS, Criminal Justice; Brooks Erin Denston, AAS, Criminal Justice; Andrea Renee Fisher-Beckett, AAS, Office Technology; Wykena Shinell Jones, AA, Business; and David B. Sproul, AS, Nursing.

Upper Fairmount: Roie Leah Cordrey, AA, General Studies.

Westover: Julia Salvas, AA, General Studies; Linda Ann Spence, AAS, Office Technology; and Amber Lynn Ward, AAS, Business.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bethany Beach: Scott Moore, AA, General Studies.

Delmar: Jennifer R. Malhotra, AAS, Business; and Brenda S. Zonko, AAS, Business.

Laurel: Mark E. Riggin, AAS, Electronics.

Seaford: Shawn Grider, AAS, Business.

Selbyville: Elijah Morris, CT, General Studies.

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Wendell Rodney Garrison Sr., CT, Criminal Justice; Joseph Kenley Timms, CT, Criminal Justice; and Robert Michael Wynn, CT, Criminal Justice.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Delmar: Kathryn A. Cade, AA, Education; Arlene Carter, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lester T. Donaway, AAS, Electronics; Susan Michelle Hull, AS, Nursing; Holly Louise Keen, AA, General Studies; Ginna E. Keil, AS, Nursing; Ashley Jane Lewis, AAS, Education; Holly Marie Mills, AAS, Accounting; Megan Moore, AAT, Education; Erin Eileen Poe, AS, Nursing; Nora C. Salyers, AS, Nursing; and Christine Smith, AAS, Accounting.

Eden: Dawn C. Harmon, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Joseph C. Schrider, AA, General Studies.

Fruitland: Dennis L. Coles Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; Candie L. Downing, AAS, Office Technology; Patricia A. Fleming, AS, Nursing; Heather Lynn Gross, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Amanda Kay Hutson, AA, General Studies; Paul Elwood Klaverweiden Jr., AS, Nursing; Dana-Jean Pelland, AAS, Electronics; Howard Franklin Travers Jr., AA, General Studies; and Candy Lashiek Walker, AAS, Business.

Hebron: James Edison Brown III, AS, Nursing; Emily Twilley Derbyshire, AS, Nursing; Amanda Lynn Devenyns, AA, Business; Betty J. Duncan, CT, Criminal Justice; Rebecca Peyton Horner, AA, General Studies; Sarah Johnson, AS, Nursing; David Eugene Robbins, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Hollie Kathleen Seaton, AS, Nursing; Michael R. Shannon, AAS, Business; Jessica L. Smith, CT, General Studies; Jamie Lynn Spears, AAT, Education; Kirby H. Travers, CT, Criminal Justice; Lea Ann VanBuskirk, AS, Nursing; Scott Wade, AAS, Business; Anne E. Webster, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Jennifer Lynn Webster, AA, General Studies; Steven B. Webster, AA, General Studies; Carolyn Dawn Wright, AAT, Education; and Latoria Bhronda Yant, AS, Nursing.

Mardela Springs: Debora L. Busby, AAS, Business; Nancy Jean Flaig, CT, Criminal Justice; John Louis Flaig Sr., AAS, Criminal Justice; Heather Jean Hires, AS, Nursing; and Heather Lynne Young, AS, Nursing.

Nanticoke: Richard Arlen Speakman III, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Parsonsburg: Edward Hubert Robert Conklin, AAS, Accounting; Yvonne LaVerne Hampton, CT, General Studies; Michael P. Loring, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lindsey Piercey, AA, General Studies; Vincent Rocco Sileo III, AA, Electronics; and Melissa Leigh Welch, AS, Nursing.

Pittsville: Lora Lee Wyatt Adkins, AAS, Accounting; Marguerite Olsen Campbell, AS, Nursing; Dawn M. Chewning, AS, Nursing; Nicole Marie Farlow, AA, General Studies; Stephanie J. Klaverweiden, AS, Nursing; and Sherree Lynn West, AA, Education.

Powellville: April L. Webster, AS, Nursing.

Quantico: John P. Wilson, AAS, Accounting.

Salisbury: Stacey Adams, AAS, Accounting; Adrienne Joan Agnew, AAS, Office Technology; Vaughn B. Arnsparger, CT, General Studies; Patrice Renee Ballard, CT, General Studies; Takiya Latrise Barkley, AA, General Studies; LaTosha Y. Bateman, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Mandy Lynn Blaher, AA, Education; Emily Elizabeth Bradley, AA, Business; Amanda Kay Braeuninger, AA, General Studies; Bernadine Regina Brown, CT, General Studies; Kristen L. Brumbley, CT, General Studies; Manuel Ignacio Caceres, AA, General Studies; Susan Diane Cape, AAS, Education; Jason Seth Capobianco, AA, General Studies; Christina Ronisha Copeland, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Linda Copeland, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Alecia Rouquelle Creighton, AAS, Business; Charisse LaShette Dale, AAS, Office Technology; Charles Edward Davis Jr., AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Margaret Alice Diemel, AA, General Studies; Lakkisha Dryden, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Sheila Denise Edwards, AA, Education; Candice Marie Figgs, AS, Nursing; Lisa A. Freese, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; April Samone' Garrison, AA, General Studies; Sandra Giustozzi, AA, General Studies; Darren Alan Grant, CT, Business; Elizabeth P. Griffith, AA, General Studies; Amanda S. Hailey, AA, General Studies; Courtney DeHoff Haldeman, AAT, Education; Jason Harriman, AA, General Studies; Ashley Kay Hearn, CT, Nursing; Brian Jay Hirshman, CT, Criminal Justice; Babette Vail Hupke, AAS, Education; Kelly J. Ibarra, AA, General Studies; Kristy J. Jarmon, AS, Nursing; Amy E. Jefferson, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Shawn Jester, AA, General Studies; Denise Dawn Johnson, CT, Business; Michelle Lynn Lamb, CT, Business; Quince C. Lankford, AAS, Manufacturing; Kara Anne Lewis, AA, Business; Theresa W. Linton, AS, Nursing; Wendy Mae Long, AAS, Computer Studies; Sarah Mann, AS, Nursing; Mark T. Marshall, AAS, Computer Studies; Melissa L. Martin, AS, Nursing; Michael J. Mason, AA, General Studies; Kevin Massey, AA, Business; Tyler Elwood Matthews, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Quinnie L. McBride Jr., CT, General Studies; Terrin Meiser, AA, General Studies; Shondra Mills, AAS, Criminal Justice; Keeta Ravonda Mitchell, AAS, Accounting; Priscilla Jean Molock, AAS, Business; Elizabeth C. Egbujor Morse, AA, General Studies; Le'Kia Murray, CT, Criminal Justice; Kelly Melissa Nobbs, AAS, Accounting; Tracy Martina Parker, CT, Criminal Justice; Leigh G. Perkins, AAS, Business; Lauren A. Price, AAS, Office Technology; Russell C. Reddish, AA, Business; Desirée L. Richardson, AA, Business; Rosa Rodriguez, AA, General Studies; Cameron R. Royal, AA, General Studies; Catherine Christine Rumney, AAT, Education; Tasha L. Cunningham-Saunders, AA, General Studies; Tiffanie Nicole Searing, AA, General Studies; Jessica Seman, AAS, Office Technology; Emmie L. Shortall, AS, Nursing; Carrie Catherine Smith, AA, Education; Kristen Leigh Smith, AAS, Education; James F. Smith, Jr., AA, Business; Matthew B. Solava, CT, Criminal Justice; Tawanda S. Stanley, AAS, Business; Jenny Marie Taylor, AS, Nursing; Olesya Taylor, AA, Business; Myron J. Thomas, AA, Electronics; Erin Kristine Twilley, CT, General Studies; Olivia Grace Tyler, AS, Nursing; Mary A. VanBuskirk, AAT, Education; Jennifer Walkup, AS, Nursing; Teresa Ann Wallace, AS, Nursing; Kathy L. Warfield, AS, Nursing; Matthew J. Warren, CT, Criminal Justice; Nicole Renee White, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Lynne Williams, AS, Nursing; Jennifer Ann Yesko, AA, Business; Nafees Yousaf, AAS, Electronics; Claudia J. Zarate, CT, Construction Engineering Technology; and Jodie Marie Zlotorzynski, AS, Nursing.

Sharptown: Teresa L. Hathway, AAS, Education; Linda L. Keplinger, AS, Nursing; and Sakea D. Smith, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Willards: Evangelina Hall, AAT, Education; Joseph Perry, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Sean Ranneberger, AA, General Studies; and Barnet M. Sherman, CT, Business.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Rosemary Jean Aldrich, AAS, Education; Michele Phillips Carlson, AS, Nursing; Deborah Ann Favre, AS, Nursing; Gregory O. Groves, AA, General Studies; Bryan James Hamilton, AAS, Business; Michael C. Hickman, CT, Criminal Justice; Thomas R. Hitty, CT, Criminal Justice; Sarah Kee, AS, Nursing; Lori Kneisel, AS, Nursing; Michael Anthony Liewald, AA, General Studies; Ashley Abell Ludlam, CT, General Studies; Shelli L. McGill, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Melissa Anne Monroe, AA, General Studies; Kristina E. Murray, AAS, Office Technology; David J. Nowack, AAS, Business; Sarah Maureen Pallia, AAS, Business; Christopher Perez Parker, AA, General Studies; Antoinette Valrie Purnell, AAS, Business; Varuva Melrae Purnell, AA, Business; Kimberly Anne Rapp, AS, Nursing; Michael Troy Roberson, CT, Criminal Justice; Amy Watts, AS, Nursing; and Albert Kent Weymouth III, AA, General Studies.

Bishopville: Michael Forrest, AA, Education; Angela Catherine Froman, AS, Nursing; Samantha Claire Glaeser, AA, General Studies; Gina Marie Iacchetta, AA, General Studies; Julie Lynn Portillo, CT, General Studies; and Michelle L. Taylor, AA, General Studies.

Delmar: Christopher A. Underkoffler, AS, Nursing.

Eden: George W. Truitt, AAS, Criminal Justice.

Newark: Michelle Lynn Fiorelli, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Michael Aaron Gregory, AA, General Studies.

Ocean City: Kimberly A. Albers, AAS, Business; Nicole Cristina Collett, AA, General Studies; Susanne Bowman Curry, AS, Nursing; Daniel Flaherty, AA, Business; Christine Frietas, AS, Nursing; Ranyah Muhanad Hamad, CT, General Studies; Kathleen O'Connell Higgins, AA, General Studies; Adrienne Jackson, AAS, Office Technology; Valiantsina Laurushchyk, AA, General Studies; Jeanette Lyons, AA, General Studies; Steven Francis Tourville, AA, Business; and Andrew Martin Yeager, CT, Criminal Justice.

Pocomoke City: Heather Lynn Adkins, AA, General Studies; LaSharon Clarice Brittingham, AS, Nursing; Kenneth D. Browne, AA, Business; Casey Elizabeth Greisz, AA, General Studies; Lauren J. Howard, AA, General Studies; Amy Mills, AAT, Education; and Eric Woodrow Sturgis, AA, General Studies.

Snow Hill: Nicole Dwiggins Adkins, AA, General Studies; Dawn Lizette Biddle, AAS, Accounting; Katie Elizabeth Bullis, AAS, Criminal Justice; Nicole Ashley Butt, AAT, Education; Ashley Wynter Davis, AA, Business; Michelle Marie Harmon, AAS, Office Technology; Jennifer Jahn, CT, Office Technology; Patrice R. Purnell, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Taneka Spence, CT, Office Technology.

Stockton: Cory Joseph Richo, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

Whaleyville: Sherre Lynn Bartlett, AA, General Studies; and Geoffrey Allen Houck, AA, General Studies.