Wor-Wic’s Spring Dean’s List Announced
June 22, 2007

Almost 450 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed spring semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 448 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the spring semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK

Chincoteague Island: Anne Whealton.

Greenbackville: Lindsey Marshall and Courtney Webster.

New Church: Mary Maloney.

Tangier: Noel Marshall.

ANNE ARUNDEL

Pasadena: Nicole White.

CAROLINE

Federalsburg: Valerie Brinsfield.

CALVERT

Prince Frederick: Lauren Merrell.

DORCHESTER

Cambridge: Andrew Davis and Alvin Hutton Jr.

Rhodesdale: Mary Collins and Rachael Kowalewski.

KENT

Rock Hall: Wesley Crabtree and Richard Dowling.

NORTHAMPTON

Birdsnest: Carol Alexander.

SOMERSET

Crisfield: James Aswell IV, Cranston Cox Jr., Stacy Davis, Lauren Evans, Robert Hannan, Patricia Justice, Matthew Lawson, Sherry Leatherbury, Deborah Nelson, Warren Willey and Kenneth Wise.

Deal Island: Amy Horner, Jennifer Malone, Denise Schenck and Patricia Webster.

Eden: Alfonso Hankerson and Glenn Juskiewicz.

Ewell: Amber Swann.

Marion Station: Amiee Cruey, Lara English, Audrey McKinley, Brianna McKinley and Larry Price.

Princess Anne: Maria Bennett, Bethany Dize, Alfred Glasgow, Keisha Grant, Rochelle Handy, Terra Hunter, Carrie Jenkins, Zachary King, Leslie Leether, Anne Mwangi, Andrea Rogers, Daniel Simmers, Emily Smith, Kendall Smith, Dorothy Tagliavia, Adrience Turner and Carollena Williams.

Upper Fairmount: Rachel Miles.

Westover: Kelly Hancock and Denise Linker.

SUSSEX

Delmar: Robert Cropper.

Selbyville: Kimberley Baker.

WICOMICO

Allen: Steven Fleming.

Bishopville: Nicole Schafer.

Delmar: Kristina Avery, Joyce Beatty, Matthew Caffey, Christina Flamos, Ellen Gibson, Allison Hickman, Randie Hovatter, Ashley Lewis, Justin Rittenhouse, Crystal Ritter, Daniel Schrey, Kyle Shirvani, Lenora Smooth, Jennifer Sullivan, Julia Tull and Anthony Werner.

Eden: Sarah Geremia, Maria Palma, William Schrider and Kennedy Williams.

Fruitland: Ileata Baassiri, Ashley Bailey, David Blattner, Stephanie Bortner, Kelly Bright, Anita Brown, Lynnel Copes-Porter, Barbara Ford, Ebony Hayward, Patricia Marshall, Amber Martinez, Lorena Patterson, Dana Travers and Howard Travers Jr.

Hebron: Eva Adlis, Nancy Brady, Sarah Brown, Lois Burton, Michael Butler, Tiffanie Chandler, Timothy Chesley, Megan Clark, Kateri Hall, Danielle Lombardo, Karen Mannino, Nicholas Robellard, Donald Whayland and Kristen White.

Mardela Springs: Lindsay Everage, Brandon Green, Barbara Lemon, Sarah Neff, Justin Parker and Aaron Posey.

Nanticoke: Patrick Correlli Jr.

Newark: Emily Bunting.

Parsonsburg: Aliya Candeloro, Amanda Cartwright, Tara Clendaniel, Jennifer Culver, Savannah Cunningham, Laura Donoway, Jennifer Downs, David Dunbar Jr., Kilby Ehinger, Kelley Green, Arthur Holley, Tracy Rudd, Roxie Shortt-Lewis, Michael Simpson, Bobby Smith, Brian Stallings, Cindy Weaver and Dorothy White.

Pittsville: Jessica Bailey, Sheri Carey, Kristal Kinnamon, Kelley Merritt, Holly Murray, Kathryn Nicholson, Lacie Roberts and Tadun Turton.

Quantico: Jonathan Pobst.

Salisbury: Sean Adams, Robyn Angell, Christina Angstadt, Lisa Aydelotte, Julie Bahr, Irvin Barkley, Elizabeth Barnes, Mitali Barot, Andrew Baskerville, Jonathan Beatus, Catherine Bishop, Bethany Bonasorte, Robert Bossle, Nicole Brainard, Jessica Brandt, Katie Brittingham, Josephine Bryant Sr., Marie Bush, Reni Butler, Manuel Caceres, Linda Callaway-Johnson, Joshua Calo, Stephanie Camper, Jason Caputo, Jessica Carey, Debra Cathell, Daniel Caton, Sarah Chatfield, Patricia Crim, Fawn Cross, Stephanie D'Ambrosio, Anna Davis, Jolyn Davis, Kendall Davis, Tonya Davis, Lisa Dean, Donita Deepree, Morgan Dehart, Benjamin Denson, Aushae Deshields, Ekaterina Desyatkina, Antonino Devito, Sharon Dickerson, Siana Dimitrova, Nathan Dorman, Leah Doyle, Ama Duah, Amanda Dunkerly, Justin Eckman, Ashlee Edwards, Pamela Elliott, Allsun Erlich, Angela Estep, Matthew Eversman, Merrill Eversman III, Jennifer Farlow, Jessica Fields, Jennifer Flood, Roger Follebout, Tinecka Fortune, Donna Freed, Kendra Gaskins, Christopher Gaudreault, Jami Geise, Matthew Getchell, Lori Gibb, Stefanie Givans, Georgina Goslee, Maureen Greenlees, Rosalind Gregory, Michelle Gwaltney, Ashley Harris, Erica Hazel, Christine Hitch, Cheryl Hoffman, Joo Young Hong, Edwin Hooker Jr., Jill Hussey, Keri Hutson, Jason James, Meredith Jennings, Victoria Jester, In Ji, Nathan Johnston, Charles Jones, Lauren Jones, William Jones, Slava Kambalov, Saritha Kandagatla, Andrea Kennedy, Stephen Kottemann, Dora Kovacic, Dustin Kruger, Jamie Kuss, Michelle Lamb, Kamila Lanewala, Kyle Lankford, Charles Legates, Melinda Lewis, Teresa Lewis, Amanda Libby, Kathleen Likovich, Darren Lombardo, Jena Lombardo, Wendy Long, Shawn Ly, Ellen Macdonald, Claire Malpass, Tabatha Mansfield, Anne Marshall, Elena Marshall, Andrea Martin, Johnathan Martin, Katelyn McWilliams, Nicole McYeaton, Kara Meeks, Tobias Meier, Nancy Mills, Louise Miracle, Heather Moon, Jeannine Moore, Lindsay Neville, Kaitlyn O'Hara, Jamie Paige, Shalonda Parker, Thomas Parsons, Deanne Partyka, Ashley Pete, Sarah Phillips, Emily Powell, Meghan Preston, Michelle Price, Jamie Pruitt, Shannon Rector, Emily Richardson, Jordan Richardson, Stacey Riggleman, Katie Rinehart, Rose Rose, Michelle Rossignol, Casey Russell, Robert Ryan II, Jaclyn Sander, Jacob Schmitt, Terri Scott, Susan Seagroves, Russell Seldon, Joshua Shores, Jamaal Simmons, Angel Simpson, Ganesan Sivaguru, Kelly Sloniger, Katherine Smith, Zachary Smith, Eva Smith-Taylor, Paola Soria, Annette Spence, Sharon Spencer, Melissa Stanford, Jeffrey Steele, Wayne Steele, Joshua Steger, Lindsy Stewart, Adimu Sutton, Brenda Tawes, Jessica Taylor, Nadine Terzich, Chelsea Thomas, Twinez Thompson, Quyen Tran, Amanda Twilley, Erin Twilley, William Tyler, Joseph VanEss, Felicia Verussa, Courtney Vickers, Jennifer Walker, Florence Walston, Tyeace Waters, Kelly Webb, William Webb III, William Weiland, Robert Wilkinson II, Erica Willis and Angelina Yocca.

Sharptown: Stacy Ennis, Ryan Lowe, Zachary Nagler, Kevin Owens and Stephanie Prue.

Tyaskin: Laura Jones.

Whitehaven: Sarah Workman.

Willards: Lisa Smith.

WORCESTER

Berlin: Tabitha Caserta, Shannon Chandler, Catherine Clement, Sierra Collier, Sviatlana Dyson, Patti Fooks, Diane Frombach, Ashley Gilbert, Virginia Gray, Jamie Hackett, Catherine Hanssens, Christine Harp, Karie Hawkins, Sara Howell, Tina Jones, Stacey Joseph, Amanda Lewis, Karen Lewis, Mark McCoy, Christie McDowell, Melanie Metzger, Martha Mozeik, Jason Parker, Pamela Paulson, Anne Pennington, Allison Pilat, Nancy Poret, Kim Price, Timothy Reagin, Beth Reid, Christine Ricks, Adam Schultz, Julie Seager, Erin Sheehan, Brett Spangler, Margo Takacs, Alida Travers, Connie Ulrich, Lisa Valko, Nathaniel Valle and Anthony Weber.

Bishopville: Carolyn Dypsky, Heidi Kelley and Jocelyn Palmer.

Girdletree: Carol Kurtz and Tara Smith.

Ocean City: Sofya Akilova-Brumley, Pete Arslanian, Yauheni Asipovich, Molly Baysinger, Veranika Bushenka, Joseph Colantuoni, David Crissman, Tatiana Dettbarn, Tony Diesel, Jeremy Dow, Keri Fugate, Teri Gamboa, Stacy Geller, Yuliya Gulidova, Janet Housman, Katsiaryna Kabiarets, Alesia Kazakevich, Olga Kungurovs, Alena Lamaka, Stefanie Minemier, Maria Nozdracheva, Melissa Olson, Anastasiya Piashkova, Tara Pikulski, Olga Prokina, Dzianis Ramashka, Aliaksandra Savelyeva, Kristina Sechrest, Dawn Shockley, Jelena Silutina, Olga Slabkovska, Yuliya Smirnova, Katarina Stefanovicova, Daniel Taylor, Lauren Verbich, Kelly Waldner and Lance Whitlock.

Pocomoke City: Susanne Baysinger, Carolyn Collins, Kasey Cowger, Nickole Johnson, George King, Alicia Snow, Kathryn Thompson and Tabitha Topping.

Showell: Louise Lewis.

Snow Hill: Casey Bradford, Elissa Brittingham, Emily Chapman, Jonathan Fitzsimmons, Karen Gray, Andrew Hostetler, Sheri Johnson, Judith Kurtz, Amanda Mumma, Elizabeth Schmidt, Jessica Shockley and Albert Wallace.

Stockton: Beverly Beauchamp and Heather Clark.

Whaleyville: Sunny Chandler, Todd Houck, Sarah Wade and Katherine Wittmann.