Wor-Wic Fall Dean’s List Announced
February 11, 2008

More than 450 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed fall semester.

Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 457 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.

ACCOMACK

Chincoteague: Michael Sosebee.

Chincoteague Island: Anne Whealton.

Horntown: Landera Townsend.

CAROLINE

Henderson: James Duff.

Preston: Raymond Conrad III, Shane Dickinson and Lori Jester.


DORCHESTER

Church Creek: Samantha Aylor.

MONTGOMERY

Potomac: Christopher Martens.


QUEEN ANNE'S

Centreville: Scott Collins.

SOMERSET

Chance: Stanley Horner, Michele Messick and Michelle Simshauser.

Crisfield: James Aswell IV, Cranston Cox Jr., Michael Haase, Tommy Harris, Walter Jones, Deborah Nelson, Vickie Nelson, Paul Sollazzo, Kimberly Sterling, Mindy Taylor, Corey Ward and Danielle Webb.

Deal Island: Jennifer Malone and Denise Schenck.

Eden: Myra Hankerson.

Ewell: Amber Swann.

Marion Station: Paula Green, Audrey McKinley and Ginger Wilson.

Princess Anne: Valeria Adkins, Pete Arslanian, Thomas Blakelock, Charles Bozman, Whitney Bromley, Kelly Butler, Mary Cherrix, Whitney Elliott, Anna Evanusa, Yeselle Fiddermon, Terra Hunter, Tyler Jackson, Hellen Jepkorir, Zachary King, Sara Kulynycz, Robert Mitchell Jr., Aaron Rohrer, Daniel Simmers, Dorothy Springs, Sarah Stuckey and Carollena Williams.

Westover: Jason Ahalt, Melanie Henderson, Denise Linker and Laverne Stewart.


SUSSEX

Delmar: Ashley Hurley.

Frankford: Matthew Mitchell.

TALBOT

Easton: Cody Trinkley.


WICOMICO

Delmar: Kristina Avery, Scott Avery, Joyce Beatty, Kimberly Bender, Amanda Blaney, Caleb Callari, Angela Cummins, Samantha D'Armi, Kelly Dorman, Christina Flamos, Allison Hickman, Kimbre Huddleston, Svetlana Kovaleva, Lee LaCaille, Ashley Lewis, Nicole Light, Laura Martin, Matthew McGee, Nadine Moreno, Margaret Morse, Dara Parsons, Daniel Schrey and Jessica Taylor.

Eden: Brian Hull, Maria Palma, Jason Plaskon, Kimberly Renshaw and Sandra Sigmund.

Fruitland: Katya Andrews, Ashley Bailey, David Blattner, Amy Bozman, Angela Estep, Barbara Ford, Luke Franklin, Theresa Kenney, Nadine Maddox, David Morris, Charles Price Jr., Christopher Sami and Jaime Schaffer.

Hebron: Kasey Butler, Timothy Chesley, Traci Church, William Jackson, Danielle Lombardo, Karen Mannino, Gary McGiffin, Linda Powell, Katherine Richardson, Nicholas Robellard and Donald Whayland.

Mardela Springs: Vanessa Butler-Giddens, Lindsay Everage, Barbara Lemon, Justin Parker, Aaron Posey and William Severn.

Parsonsburg: Robert Brown Jr., Tara Clendaniel, Carole Dalfonso, Laura Donoway, Kyle Jones, Ericka McCary, Erika Parks, Lisa Peek, Shannon Rains, Tracy Rudd, Roxie Shortt-Lewis, Matthew Smith, Brittany Spedden and Jerome Weldon.

Pittsville: Jessica Bailey, James Brasure IV, Kori Chaney, James Lewis, Robert Martin, Kelley Merritt, Erika Moore, Lisa Moskov and Matthew Owens.

Quantico: Corey Brittingham.

Salisbury: Thomas Abraham, Patt Angell, Christina Angstadt, Mary Anthony, Shaun Aubain, David Bailey, Jason Barnes, Andrew Baskerville, Roberta Beckett, Lorie Bielli, David Binkowski, Taynetiia Blake, Alyssa Bodoin, Robert Bossle, Shelley Brinson, Katie Brittingham, Caroline Bruton, Brett Burkett, Reni Butler, Stephanie Camper, Sarah Carey, Cynthia Carroll, Debra Cathell, Daniel Caton, Amy Chase, Sarah Chatfield, Xia Chen, Juan Chuquin, L. Rochelle Collins, Jonathan Conley, Bryan Cook, Joseph Corcos, Lynsie Cornish, Fawn Cross, Kathryn Danner, Cassandra Dasher, Jessica Dashiell, Anna Davis, Tonya Davis, Donita Deepree, Hunter Disharoon, Joseph Disharoon, Liticia Dix, Sherida Duckworth, Shelby Duda, Jerome Eckert, Ashlee Edwards, Omar Ejaz, Lara English, Angela Ennis, Ryan Eskridge, Camille Farrare-Grant, Heather Frostbutter, Jeffrey Gale, Ruth Gaudreau, Russell Gertsch, Christopher Gilkerson, Richard Gilkerson, Stefanie Givans, Georgina Goslee, Cheryl Graphman, Maureen Greenlees, Ali Griffin, Kelly Griffin, Jessica Hammond, Dione Handy, Tyrone Hargrove, Jeffrey Hart, William Hastings III, Lana Hauser, Natalie Hazel, William Hedrick Jr., Natalie Hemphill, Tracey Hirsch, Frances Hitchcock, Jill Hussey, Keri Hutson, Catherine James, Rosalie Johnson, Heather Jones, Michele Jones, Oleksiy Katrysh, Michael Kernan, Madiha Khalid, Amanda Kille, Hee Kim, Hyunsu Kim, Lauren Klebon, Tatyana Koroleva, Erik Krum, Heather Lane, Georgeta Lazar-Wainwright, Christopher Leavitt, Nora Lebois, Yong Lee, Kristy LeGates, Gregory Leidy, Andrew Magda, Kimberly Mahon, Laura March, Stacie Marshall, Jason Martin, Amber McBride, Troy McDaniel, Kenneth McNulty, Katelyn McWilliams, Kara Meeks, Tobias Meier, Carly Middleton, Nicole Miller, Nancy Mills, Vance Monroe, Jessica Moran, K. Alan Musser, Julie Nagle, Karen Nay, Aliceson Newton, Lisa Nicholson, Stacy Nicoll, Patricia Nock, Michael Novinski, Christine Oakley, Jill Osborne, Victoria Palm, Julie Park, Abigail Parke, Elizabeth Peek, Naomi Perry, Sarah Phillips, Trevor Pierson, Tanner Pizza, Cory Polidore, Meghan Preston, Brittany Prouse, Katie Randrup, Jordan Richardson, Miranda Robbins, Stephanie Roesch, Jennifer Romano, Gabriela Roncal, Danielle Rose, Robert Ryan II, Ervin Sanchez, Jaclyn Sander, Jacob Schmitt, Terri Scott, Susan Seagroves, Nathan Sego, Russell Seldon, Barbara Shipley, Joshua Shores, Amanda Silvers, Jamaal Simmons, Ganesan Sivaguru, Emily Skeen, Joey Slaughter, Jamie Smith, Katherine Smith, Keith Smith, Krystle Smith, Zachary Smith, Paola Soria, Melissa Spring, Jeffrey Steele, Joshua Steger, Lindsy Stewart, Sarah Stewart, Jennifer Stillwell, Matt Susinko, Deborah Suska, Adimu Sutton, Ashlee Thompsen, Angela Thornton, Paye Tingba, John Trader III, Lindsay Travis, Sandra Trute, Joshua Twilley, Joseph Van Ess, Courtney Vickers, Darryl Walston, Florence Walston, Michelle Watford, Jeffrey White, Robert Wilkinson II, Lauren Winkler, Cullen Winters, Jennifer Young and Kimberly Zampese.

Sharptown: Tammy Bailey, Brooke Bennett, Chris Lankford, Zachary Nagler, Everly Owens, Kevin Owens, Sydney Owens and Donna Tieder.

WORCESTER

Berlin: Bryan Anelli, Ryan Bell, Michael Castrignano, Shannon Chandler, Catherine Clement, Michelle Connor, Lara Coyman, Priscilla Cycyk, Anastasiya Deem, William Docca, Kerri Eck, Holly Fowler, Ashley Gilbert, Jayna Griffith, Kristen Hassman, Sharon Herring, Ashley Holland, Pamela Holloway, Jelena Ivanova, Danielle Jackson, Kimberly Leizure, Amanda Lewis, Melanie Metzger, Gary Michael, Jennifer Neeb, Allison Pilat, Lauren Powell, Kim Price, Latoya Purnell, Timothy Reagin, Chelsea Remines, James Runkles, Megan Runyon, Matthew Schiftic, Adam Schultz, Julie Seager, Rebecca Smith, Joseph Snee, Inna Troshina, Adam Walker, Katy Wentz and William White.

Bishopville: Lindsey Drew, Heidi Kelley and Connie Ulrich.

Girdletree: Erica Cook and Lisa DeShong.

Ocean City: Crystal Andre, Rachel Arnold, Jamie Avery, Joseph Colantuoni, Timothy Collins, Laura Flair, Jacqueline Francis, Teri Gamboa, Stacy Geller, Stacy Jarman, Natallia Kavaliova, Alesia Kazakevich, Michael Kelly, Tara Kenyon, Dustin Kruger, Maria Kukhar, Leila Milewski, Eric Miller, Maria Nozdracheva, Melissa Olson, Aiste Petkelyte, Tara Pikulski, Darya Ramaniuk, Volha Shauchenka, Ina Shavel, Hanna Shmat, Dawn Shockley, Jelena Silutina, Katarina Stefanovicova, Daniel Taylor, Michael Van Houten, Kelly Waldner, Brooke Will and Volodymyr Yonyak.

Pocomoke City: Christopher Allen, Ryan Aydelotte, Susanne Baysinger, Kelsy Byrd, Monica Christopher, Eric Denston, William Hall Jr., Ricky Holland, Nickole Johnson, George King, Amanda McDermott, Erin McKim, Charles Overholt, Stacy Pixley, Debbie Purnell, Sara Taylor and Angela Walston.

Snow Hill: Kevin Armstrong, Allyson Brown, Jennifer Flood, Andrew Hostetler, Jennifer Kurtz, Karen McDonough, Judith Robinson, Elizabeth Schmidt, Ira Stevenson III, Sandee Toler, Albert Wallace and Megan Warren.

Stockton: Heather Clark, Karen Marshall, Michael Rippetoe and Donald Shortt.

Whaleyville: Sunny Chandler, Amy Robertson, Sarah Walp and Katherine Wittmann.