Wor-Wic Fall Dean’s List Announced
February 02, 2009

Over 500 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently completed fall semester.
Dr. Stephen L. Capelli, vice president for academic and student affairs, has sent letters of congratulations to the 547 students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall semester. Formal recognition is also recorded on each student’s official college transcript.
BALTIMORE

Gwynn Oak: Curtis Lawson.

CAROLINE COUNTY

Denton: Scott Burgess.

Federalsburg: Rachael Bailey.

Goldsboro: Charity Peris.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Robert Watkins.

East New Market: Norman Messick IV.

Galestown: Amanda Turnell.

Secretary: Brandi Spedden.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Chance: Megan Horner, Michael Rubins and Michelle Simshauser.

Crisfield: Megan Corbin, Amanda Cullen, Phillip Goldsborough, Mary Hampton, Jessica Hickman, Christina Justice, Mikki Justice, Jacob Lawson, Marilyn Lawson, Katie Lloyd, Deborah Nelson, Amber Sterling, Lindsay Walston and Corey Ward.

Deal Island: James Daniels and Denise Schenck.

Eden: Gene Chambers, Daphne Heflin, Glenn Juskiewicz, Jessica Noranbrock and Teresa Walsh.

Marion Station: Paula Green, Jere' Johnson, Audrey McKinley, Jessica Smith and Joscelyne Swift.

Princess Anne: Lillian Ballard, Susan Barker, Colin Carroll, Tia Cropper, Doris Dvorak, Whitney Elliott, Kristen Forster, Melanie Griffin, Barbara Haines, Joshua Hawley, Rex Hickman, Gordon Howatt, Jennifer Hubbard, Caroline Humphreys, Terra Hunter, Maribeth Kulynycz, Lori Laird, Vanessa Lawrence, Janet Leatherbury-Jones, Jamie LeKites, Renee Levesque, Martin Lorenz, Crystal Nibblett, Aaron Rohrer, Daniel Simmers, Lakisha Smith, Laura Weeks, Brianna Wendt, Shawanda Whittington and Craig Yetter.

Rhodes Point: Sarah Bradshaw.

Upper Fairmount: Rachel Miles.

Westover: Megan Aurelio, Meagan Eby, Kimberly Malin and Heather Price.

SUSSEX COUNTY

Delmar: Maribeth Beach and Judy Forse.

Laurel: Jessica Stack and David Whitmer.

Seaford: John Passwaters.

Selbyville: Kyle Murray.

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Joseph Wade and Kathy Wright.

Delmar: Jonathan Andrews, Kimberly Bender, Shaina Boyd, Sarah Chatfield, Nancy Duncan, John Gasque, Taylor Hill, Tia Johnson, Ashley Lewis, Matthew McGee, Daniel Schrey, Stacy Scott, Tyshika Showell, Angel Smart, Alena Snyder and Anthony Werner.

Eden: Valerie DiPrima, Brian Hull, Frederick Lawson, Lorie Liebig, Brenda Nicholson and Sandra Sigmund.

Fruitland: Michael Bass, Michael Britten Jr., Joanna Carpenter, Nevelina Chodnicki, Ryan Chodnicki, Corinne Clifford, Margarite Garlock, Jaclyn George, Martha Graham, Judy Jessa, Caroline Kramer, Christopher Langley, Michael Langley, Christina Manning, Laura Mosteller, Julie Rhodes, Nathaniel Schuster, Phyllis Smith, Margaret Swade, Brandi Taylor, Tina Vandevender and Rachel Whitney.

Hebron: Jillian Allen, Kasey Butler, Abigail Davis, Danielle Gravenor, Brandon Griffin, Caitlin Griffin, Shelley Hogg, Daniel Holland, Stacey Howell, James Jackson, Emily Nichols, Jonathan Palmateer, Linda Powell, Elizabeth Price, Robert Rease, Mary Reddish, Nicholas Robellard, Jessica Ross and Kristine Smith.

Mardela Springs: Jared Blackmire, Melanie Bradley, Michael Dennis, Lindsay Everage, Bruce Field Jr., Justin McCauley, Matthew Molchan, Justin Parker, Aaron Posey, Jaime Schaffer, Jessica Sockriter and Kirk Vestal.

Parsonsburg: Carole Dalfonso, Milissa David, Laura Donoway, Amanda Dunkerly, Daniel Finein, Laura Heller, Kelsea Hitch, Kyle Jones, Mary Kingston, Brian Knepper, Loren Manzione, Ericka McCary, Christina Morris, Erika Parks, Shannon Rains and Brittany Spedden.

Pittsville: Peter Ajayi, James Brasure IV, Jennifer Bratten, Tabita Enciu, Patricia Kesler, James Lewis, Erika Moore and Kelsie Ward.

Quantico: Emily Cooper and Kristie Cooper.

Salisbury: Sara Adkins, Christine Angell, Mary Anthony, Azita Aryan, Ginny Bahn, Lori Baker, Elizabeth Barnes, Nicole Bata, David Beauchamp, Tamara Belfield, Vladamiur Belone, David Binkowski, Terri Bivans, Mary Blackburn, Kelli Blackway, LaWanda Blake, Joie Bodoin, Christin Bogley, Kristen Breidenbach, Jason Broadwater, Casey Brown, Brett Burkett, Courtney Burton, David Cain, Amanda Calderon, John Caloyianis, Stephanie Camper, Sarah Carey, Cynthia Carroll, Kimberly Chelton, Timothy Chesley, Amanda Ciarmoli, Melody Collins, Jonathan Conley, Darrell Conquest, Bernard Conway, Jason Cooper, Joseph Corcos, Mallory Cornelius, Tonya Craft, Spencer Crockett, Emily Cross, Yvonne Cullen, Maria Curtis, Stephanie Cyran, Anna Davis, Jonathan Davis, Melissa DeGrafft, Christopher deSimon, Lisa deSimon, Justin DiNardo, Joseph Disharoon, Tunisia Duncan, Joshua Edwards, Nicholas Ehrick, Aubrey Eldon, Allsun Erlich, Ryan Eskridge, Patrick Evans, John Everett, Devin Feist, Stephen Feliciano, Dana Fickenscher, Deborah Fleming, Daniel Flexner, Eric Flint, Elma Fontaine, Jodie Foxwell, Heather Fryer, Caitlin Gaban, Karene Gale, Gregg Gast, Jami Geise, Melinda Glover, Georgina Goslee, Kristin Gowie, Ali Griffin, Michelle Gwaltney, Saundra Hale, Laura Harner, William Hastings III, Laura Haviland, David Haynes Jr., William Hedrick Jr., Natalie Hemphill, Georgianne Hicks, James Hicks, Brittany Hoffman, Christopher Hurley, Micah Jayne, Brandon Johnson, Sarah Kacsuta, Hee Kim, Hye Kyung Kim, Hyun-Jung Kim, Luciana Kimmal, Nathan Kimmal, Karen King, Sean Kirby, Michelle Lantz, Nadia Lawrence, Daniel Layshock, Mary Layshock, Georgeta Lazar-Wainwright, Christopher Leavitt, Nora Lebois, Deatrice Leonard, Erik Leszczynski, Danielle Lingo, Abigail Long, Deborah Long, Amanda Lubiniecki, Heather Lynch, Katie Manes, Lykesha Mapp, Wynida Marshall, Robyn Martin, Hannah Mathias, Kenyatta Matthews, Navid Mazloom, Amber McBride, Troy McDaniel, Joseph McWilliams, Katelyn McWilliams, Leah McWilliams, Lauren Meeks, Mary Megargee, Tiffani Mejia, Julie Messick, Sara Meyer, Michael Mitchell, Joy Moaney, Yasmine Moise, Lareycha Moore, Randall Morris, Jaron Morrison, Cara Morton, Shawne Mumford, Melinda Munn, Aliceson Newton, Amy Ngamjitakhon, Paulina Nguyo, Corey Nichols, Patricia Nock, Kellyne Noonan, Katherine O'Dea, Elizabeth Ogunnubi, Tony Olivis, Ryan O'Neil, Eric Otis, Anthony Palm, Shannon Palmer, Amy Parthan, Gregory Perry, Raymond Perry, Megan Phillips, Sarah Phillips, Justin Pinker, Tanner Pizza, Jamison Post, Clayton Ramsey, Beth Reid, Jordan Riviello, Amberly Rogalski, Donald Rutledge, Sahar Salehi, Jaclyn Sander, Mary Santos, Ryan Sapp, Christina Schaffer, Inna Schiavone, Christian Schwarz, Penny Scott, Kelly Shaner, Mary Shaw, Michael Shen, Tywana Shiles, Jamaal Simmons, Robert Simmons, Amy Sinthavong, Ashlee Smith, Ebony Smith, Jacqui Smith, Jamie Smith, Paola Soria, Jessica Spitzer, Jennifer Stillwell, Sheri Tempel, Dion Thomidis, Twinez Thompson, Constance Townsend, John Trader III, Sandra Trute, Ashley Tull, Amanda Turner, Victoria Turner, Bryan Twigg Jr., Joshua Twilley, Ashley Tyndall, Gina Vides, Stephanie Walburn, Carole Ward, Ryan Ward, Amanda Weaver, Karen Weeg, Katelin Whitelock, Ross Williams, Erica Willis, Heather Wyatt, Fatemeh Yarali and Benjamin Young.

Sharptown: Stephanie Prue, Ariel Thompson and Dawn Thompson.

Tyaskin: Rachel Taylor.

Whaleyville: Tia Rode'.

Willards: Jesse Lambert and Linda Payne.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Karen Aichinger, Bryan Anelli, Jeffery Aperance, Kristy Apple, Kevin Barney, Jurgita Blake, Brandace Borge, Donovan Bouton, Candy Brantner, Sah'moen Briddell, John Caswell, Katelyn Clark, Bree Constantino, Lara Coyman, Samantha Curry, Michelle Davenport, Shenika Floyd-Camper, Samantha Flynn, Elizabeth Ford, Madeleine Forrester, Holly Fowler, Robert Freese, Amanda Fries, Regina Gelinas, Colleen Hahn, Heidi Hoenig, Ashley Holland, Katherine Howard, Jill Jenkins, Stacey Joseph, Heather Kiefer, Noradame Kling, Raymond Knauer, Andrea Kroger, Nichole Lami, Patrick Ligor, Kristin Littleton, Lindsay Lopez, Ashley Lopez-Fowler, Meagan Miller, Zahra Mojtabaei, Jennifer Neeb, Monica Palmisano, Allison Pilat, Emily Powell, Shawn Reagin, Robin Richardson, Matthew Schiftic, Adam Schultz, Diana Schultz, Laura Small, Derrick Smith, Flor Strang, Iola Tariq, Bruce Travers, Brian Tustin, Adam Walker, Ryan Wallace, Michelle Wendler, Ashley Young and Indre Zitkauskaite.

Bishopville: Charles Forrest III, Kristy Haley, Sara Iacchetta, Morgan Iacona, Ashley Kaufman, Erin Kirunova, Stephen Kolarik Jr., Patricia Mertz, Lori Redman, Barry Shapiro, Chad Vignale and Sonia Waid.

Newark: Lindsay Parker, Nicole Rayne and Jennifer Sirman.

Ocean City: Chad Ahalt, Seneca Alvarado, Crystal Andre, Angela Banks, Tara Bourne, Maria Brandt, Igor Chuburkov, Kathryn Connolly, Tony Diesel, Jacqueline Francis, Alsu Galimova, David Gilkey, Ekaterina Golub, Catherine Herr, Ciara Hess, Pamela Holloway, Anton Ivanenko, Ebenezer Kassa, Natallia Kavaliova, Alesia Kazakevich, Olga Kungurovs, Leila Milewski, Mekedim Mulat, Lidiya Muscianesi, Pamela O'Donnell, Melissa Olson, Michael O'Neill IV, Irina Panfilova, Nicholas Pappas, Volha Parfionava, Aiste Petkelyte, Anton Postnikov, Samantha Smith, Alison Strand, Diana Sutova, Sarah Walp and Darlah Woodley.

Pocomoke City: Christopher Allen, James Aswell IV, Ryan Aydelotte, Sean Beauchamp, Billy Brittingham, Heather Buyea, Kyle Crimmins, Malory Davis, Nichole Frey, Ricky Holland, Sherry Hooks, Amanda McDermott, Rebecca Moore, Charles Overholt, Victoria Overholt, Nichole Pilchard, Tiffany Sterling, Angela Walston and Ashley Walters.

Showell: Louise Lewis.

Snow Hill: Ashley Cody, Timothy Gebhardt Jr., Michael Hunter, Chenika Johnson, Jessica Jones, Karen McDonough, Elizabeth Moyer, Michael Portell, Barbara Shelton, Howard Stephens, Jane Trader and Megan Warren.

Stockton: Laura Forrester.

Whaleyville: Danielle Jackson.